02537 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KUSHINAGAR EXP Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gorakhpur Jn GKP
Average Delay: (- min)
17:45
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 0.0
Khalilabad KLD 18:24
2m 18:26
1 33.9
Basti BST 18:52
Average Delay: (11 min)
3m 18:55
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 63.5
Babhnan BV 19:18
2m 19:20
1 94.1
Mankapur Jn MUR 19:44
2m 19:46
1 124.0
Gonda Jn GD 20:25
Average Delay: (12 min)
5m 20:30
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 151.9
Barabanki Jn BBK 22:03
2m 22:05
1 241.1
Badshahnagar BNZ 22:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 22:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 265.5
Aishbagh ASH 23:25
10m 23:35
1 274.4
Unnao Jn ON 00:53
2m 00:55
2 327.9
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 01:30
5m 01:35
2 345.5
Pokhrayan PHN 02:41
2m 02:43
2 404.0
Kalpi KPI 02:55
2m 02:57
2 418.4
Orai ORAI 03:14
2m 03:16
2 451.9
Jhansi Jn JHS 05:30
8m 05:38
2 565.8
Lalitpur Jn LAR 06:43
2m 06:45
2 656.2
Bina Jn BINA 07:40
5m 07:45
2 719.0
Ganj Basoda BAQ 08:18
2m 08:20
2 764.7
Vidisha BHS 08:46
2m 08:48
2 804.2
Bhopal Jn BPL 09:55
10m 10:05
2 857.6
HabibGanj HBJ 10:18
2m 10:20
2 863.8
Mandideep MDDP 10:33
2m 10:35
2 880.0
Hoshangabad HBD 11:28
2m 11:30
2 931.4
Itarsi Jn ET 11:55
5m 12:00
2 949.5
Timarni TBN 12:43
2m 12:45
2 1010.9
Harda HD 13:00
2m 13:02
2 1025.1
Khirkiya KKN 13:28
2m 13:30
2 1056.8
Khandwa Jn KNW 14:37
3m 14:40
2 1132.8
Nepanagar NPNR 15:14
1m 15:15
2 1175.6
Burhanpur BAU 15:33
2m 15:35
2 1201.8
Raver RV 15:54
1m 15:55
2 1222.2
Bhusaval Jn BSL 16:55
5m 17:00
2 1256.4
Jalgaon Jn JL 17:28
2m 17:30
2 1280.5
Pachora Jn PC 18:03
2m 18:05
2 1328.2
Chalisgaon Jn CSN 18:43
2m 18:45
2 1373.2
Manmad Jn MMR 19:38
2m 19:40
2 1440.5
Nashik Road NK 20:37
3m 20:40
2 1513.5
Kalyan Jn KYN 23:07
3m 23:10
2 1645.7
Thane TNA 23:32
3m 23:35
2 1663.8
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT 00:10

3 1680.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02537 KUSHINAGAR EXP

Train 02537 KUSHINAGAR EXP runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Badshahnagar(BNZ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 17:45 and reaches Badshahnagar(BNZ) at 00:10. It takes 3 days to reach train 02537 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Badshahnagar(BNZ) .

KUSHINAGAR EXP 02537 train passes through 40 major stations in 3 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar . It takes total of 30:25 hours journey to reach Badshahnagar .

In 02537 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Aishbagh(ASH). Train 02537 arrives at Aishbagh at 23:25 and departs at 23:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Gonda Jn (GD)
  2. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  3. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  4. Bina Jn (BINA)
  5. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  6. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  7. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)


02537 KUSHINAGAR EXP FAQ

From which station train 02537 KUSHINAGAR EXP starts from?

02537 KUSHINAGAR EXP starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 02537 KUSHINAGAR EXP runs ?

02537 KUSHINAGAR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02537 KUSHINAGAR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02537 KUSHINAGAR EXP train is 10 minutes at Aishbagh(ASH)

Top Train Routes related to 02537 KUSHINAGAR EXP

For more information on 02537 KUSHINAGAR EXP train Click IRCTC