02455 Train Route

02455 - DEE BKN SPL
Change
Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Delhi S Rohilla - DEE Start 22:45 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Rohtak Jn - ROK 23:42 23:44 0:02 69 km No Delay 1
3 Jind Jn - JIND 0:26 0:28 0:02 126 km - 2
4 Jakhal Jn - JHL 1:43 1:45 0:02 198 km No Delay 2
5 Sangrur - SAG 2:41 2:43 0:02 248 km No Delay 2
6 Dhuri Jn - DUI 3:00 3:02 0:02 264 km 10 min 2
7 Barnala - BNN 3:22 3:24 0:02 295 km 3 min 2
8 Rampura Phul - PUL 3:50 3:52 0:02 327 km 20 min 2
9 Bhatinda Jn - BTI 4:30 4:40 0:10 359 km 6 min 2
10 Giddarbaha - GDB 5:03 5:05 0:02 387 km No Delay 2
11 Malout - MOT 5:21 5:23 0:02 403 km - 2
12 Abohar - ABS 5:53 5:55 0:02 433 km 13 min 2
13 Shri Ganganagar - SGNR 7:35 7:55 0:20 486 km No Delay 2
14 Kesri Singhpur - KESR 8:16 8:18 0:02 511 km No Delay 2
15 Shri Karanpur - SRW 8:39 8:41 0:02 533 km - 2
16 Gajsinghpur - GJS 9:00 9:02 0:02 554 km No Delay 2
17 Rai Singh Nagar - RSNR 9:15 9:17 0:02 567 km No Delay 2
18 Jaitsar - JES 9:45 9:47 0:02 598 km - 2
19 Suratgarh Jn - SOG 10:15 10:20 0:05 623 km No Delay 2
20 Lunkaransar - LKS 11:31 11:33 0:02 725 km - 2
21 Lalgarh Jn - LGH 12:31 12:33 0:02 801 km - 2
22 Bikaner Jn - BKN 13:20 End 0:00 805 km No Delay 2
Dee Bkn Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

02455 DEE BKN SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 02455 DEE BKN SPL runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Bikaner Junction(BKN) on Train departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 22:45 and reaches Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 13:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 02455 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Bikaner Junction(BKN) .

DEE BKN SPL 02455 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction . It takes total of 14:35 hours journey to reach Bikaner Junction .

In 02455 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:20 minutes at Shri Ganganagar(SGNR). Train 02455 arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 7:35 and departs at 7:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 02455 DEE BKN SPL

  • BKN FESTIVAL SPL (2457)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 7 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DEE BKN EXP (12455)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 14 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BKN SF EXP (12457)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 7 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RJSTHN S KRANTI (22463)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 10 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Sunday

  • INTERCITY EXP. (22472)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 7 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • NZM VSG SUP SPL (7380)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Vasco Da Gama (VSG) , Goa. Total duration is 1 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • JP SF FESTVL SPL (9732)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 16 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


02455 DEE BKN SPL FAQ

From which station train 02455 DEE BKN SPL starts from?

02455 DEE BKN SPL starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

How many days in a week 02455 DEE BKN SPL runs ?

02455 DEE BKN SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 02455 DEE BKN SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02455 DEE BKN SPL train is 0:20 minutes at Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore