02333 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH PRRB SPECIAL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
20:00
1 0.0
Barddhaman Jn BWN 21:07
5m 21:12
1 93.2
Durgapur DGR 22:01
2m 22:03
1 156.9
Asansol Jn ASN 22:34
5m 22:39
1 199.1
Chittaranjan CRJ 23:00
2m 23:02
1 224.3
Madhupur Jn MDP 23:41
2m 23:43
1 280.7
Jasidih Jn JSME 00:10
5m 00:15
2 309.7
Jhajha JAJ 01:17
5m 01:22
2 353.6
Kiul Jn KIUL 01:58
2m 02:00
2 407.2
Mokama MKA 02:29
2m 02:31
2 441.3
Barh BARH 02:48
2m 02:50
2 467.1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 03:05
2m 03:07
2 485.1
Fatuha Jn FUT 03:22
2m 03:24
2 508.6
Patna Jn PNBE 04:00
10m 04:10
2 530.5
Danapur Jn DNR 04:25
2m 04:27
2 540.2
Bihta BTA 04:39
2m 04:41
2 557.5
Ara Jn ARA 05:00
2m 05:02
2 579.5
Bihiya BEA 05:16
2m 05:18
2 600.9
Raghunathpur RPR 05:30
2m 05:32
2 615.4
Dumraon DURE 05:45
2m 05:47
2 631.6
Buxar BXR 06:04
2m 06:06
2 648.0
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 06:38
2m 06:40
2 684.2
Zamania ZNA 06:50
2m 06:52
2 697.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 08:25
10m 08:35
2 741.9
Kashi KEI 09:15
1m 09:16
2 754.5
Varanasi Jn BSB 09:30
10m 09:40
2 760.0
Banaras MUV 09:46
2m 09:48
2 763.6
Gyanpur Road GYN 10:37
2m 10:39
2 820.0
Prayagraj Rambag PRRB 12:00

2 881.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02333 HWH PRRB SPECIAL

Train 02333 HWH PRRB SPECIAL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 20:00 and reaches () at 12:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 02333 from () to () .

HWH PRRB SPECIAL 02333 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 16:0 hours journey to reach .

In 02333 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE). Train 02333 arrives at Patna Jn at 04:00 and departs at 04:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
  2. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  3. Jasidih Jn (JSME)
  4. Jhajha (JAJ)
  5. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  6. Varanasi Jn (BSB)


02333 HWH PRRB SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 02333 HWH PRRB SPECIAL starts from?

02333 HWH PRRB SPECIAL starts from ()

How many days in a week 02333 HWH PRRB SPECIAL runs ?

02333 HWH PRRB SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02333 HWH PRRB SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02333 HWH PRRB SPECIAL train is 10 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE)

Top Train Routes related to 02333 HWH PRRB SPECIAL

For more information on 02333 HWH PRRB SPECIAL train Click IRCTC