02280 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
21:50
1 0.0
Kharagpur Jn KGP 23:30
5m 23:35
1 115.0
Tatanagar Jn TATA 01:32
8m 01:40
2 248.6
Chakradharpur CKP 02:35
5m 02:40
2 310.8
Rourkela Jn ROU 04:10
8m 04:18
2 411.8
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 05:55
2m 05:57
2 512.9
Brajrajnagar BRJN 06:08
2m 06:10
2 524.5
Raigarh RIG 06:53
2m 06:55
2 584.5
Champa Jn CPH 07:54
2m 07:56
2 664.3
Bilaspur Jn BSP 09:00
15m 09:15
2 716.9
Bhatapara BYT 09:53
2m 09:55
2 763.5
Raipur Jn R 10:50
5m 10:55
2 827.7
Durg Jn DURG 11:40
5m 11:45
2 864.8
Raj Nandgaon RJN 12:07
2m 12:09
2 895.2
Dongargarh DGG 12:32
2m 12:34
2 926.6
Gondia Jn G 13:46
2m 13:48
2 999.7
Tumsar Road Jn TMR 14:24
2m 14:26
2 1049.4
Bhandara Road BRD 14:40
2m 14:42
2 1067.5
Nagpur Jn NGP 15:50
5m 15:55
2 1129.9
Wardha Jn WR 16:58
2m 17:00
2 1208.7
Badnera Jn BD 18:47
3m 18:50
2 1303.9
Akola Jn AK 19:47
3m 19:50
2 1382.8
Shegaon SEG 20:19
1m 20:20
2 1419.9
Malkapur MKU 20:59
1m 21:00
2 1472.3
Bhusaval Jn BSL 22:00
5m 22:05
2 1522.3
Jalgaon Jn JL 22:38
2m 22:40
2 1546.5
Manmad Jn MMR 00:40
5m 00:45
3 1706.5
Kopargaon KPG 01:52
3m 01:55
3 1748.7
Belapur BAP 02:43
2m 02:45
3 1793.0
Ahmednagar ANG 03:42
3m 03:45
3 1860.3
Daund Chord Line DDCC 05:38
2m 05:40
3 1942.1
Pune Jn PUNE 07:05

3 2014.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02280 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP

Train 02280 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 21:50 and reaches () at 07:05. It takes 3 days to reach train 02280 from () to () .

HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP 02280 train passes through 32 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 33:15 hours journey to reach .

In 02280 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP). Train 02280 arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 09:00 and departs at 09:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  2. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  3. Chakradharpur (CKP)
  4. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  5. Raipur Jn (R)
  6. Durg Jn (DURG)
  7. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  8. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  9. Manmad Jn (MMR)


02280 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP FAQ

From which station train 02280 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP starts from?

02280 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 02280 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP runs ?

02280 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02280 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02280 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP)

Top Train Routes related to 02280 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP

For more information on 02280 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP train Click IRCTC