01656 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JBP-PUNE SPL Jabalpur Junction to Pune Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jabalpur Jn JBP
07:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Madan Mahal MML 07:53
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 07:55
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 3.4
Shridham SRID 08:28
2m 08:30
1 53.0
Narsinghpur NU 08:56
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 08:58
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 84.1
Kareli KY 09:09
2m 09:11
1 100.0
Gadarwara GAR 09:31
2m 09:33
1 128.5
Pipariya PPI 10:05
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 10:07
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 177.7
Itarsi Jn ET 11:45
Average Delay: (1 min)
10m 11:55
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 245.2
Harda HD 13:10
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 13:12
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 320.8
Khirkiya KKN 13:35
2m 13:37
1 352.5
Chhanera CAER 13:58
2m 14:00
1 383.2
Khandwa Jn KNW 14:45
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 14:47
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 428.5
Bhusaval Jn BSL 16:45
Average Delay: (13 min)
5m 16:50
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 552.1
Manmad Jn MMR 19:45
Average Delay: (17 min)
5m 19:50
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 736.2
Kopargaon KPG 20:53
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 20:55
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 778.4
Ahmednagar ANG 22:58
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 23:00
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 890.0
Daund Chord Line DDCC 01:10
10m 01:20
2 971.4
Pune Jn PUNE 03:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1044.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 01656 JBP-PUNE SPL

Train 01656 JBP-PUNE SPL runs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Pune Junction(PUNE) on Monday. Train departs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 07:45 and reaches Pune Junction(PUNE) at 03:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 01656 from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Pune Junction(PUNE) .

JBP-PUNE SPL 01656 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Pune Junction . It takes total of 19:45 hours journey to reach Pune Junction .

In 01656 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET). Train 01656 arrives at Itarsi Jn at 11:45 and departs at 11:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  2. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  3. Daund Chord Line (DDCC)


01656 JBP-PUNE SPL FAQ

From which station train 01656 JBP-PUNE SPL starts from?

01656 JBP-PUNE SPL starts from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

How many days in a week 01656 JBP-PUNE SPL runs ?

01656 JBP-PUNE SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 01656 JBP-PUNE SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 01656 JBP-PUNE SPL train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET)

Top Train Routes related to 01656 JBP-PUNE SPL

For more information on 01656 JBP-PUNE SPL train Click IRCTC