01302 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
UDYAN EXP Bangalore City Junction to Mumbai CSMT
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC
20:30
1 0.0
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 20:42
2m 20:44
1 4.3
Yelahanka Jn YNK 21:18
2m 21:20
1 26.8
Dodballapur DBU 21:39
1m 21:40
1 47.5
Gauribidanur GBD 22:14
1m 22:15
1 87.2
Hindupur HUP 22:34
1m 22:35
1 110.5
Penukonda Jn PKD 22:59
1m 23:00
1 148.0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SSPN 23:18
2m 23:20
1 168.2
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 00:15
5m 00:20
2 201.7
Anantapur ATP 01:19
1m 01:20
2 235.0
Gooty Jn GY 02:39
1m 02:40
2 292.1
Guntakal Jn GTL 03:15
5m 03:20
2 320.5
Adoni AD 03:58
2m 04:00
2 372.6
Mantralayam Road MALM 04:38
2m 04:40
2 413.4
Raichur Jn RC 05:18
2m 05:20
2 442.2
Krishna KSN 05:44
1m 05:45
2 467.5
Saidapur SADP 06:08
2m 06:10
2 487.8
Yadgir YG 06:34
1m 06:35
2 510.9
Nalwar NW 06:59
1m 07:00
2 536.3
Wadi Jn WADI 07:55
5m 08:00
2 549.8
Shahabad SDB 08:12
1m 08:13
2 560.1
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 08:43
2m 08:45
2 586.7
Ganagapur Road GUR 09:11
1m 09:12
2 613.3
Dudhani DUD 09:34
1m 09:35
2 636.4
Akalkot Road AKOR 10:04
1m 10:05
2 664.2
Solapur SUR 11:10
5m 11:15
2 699.7
Kurduvadi Jn KWV 12:23
2m 12:25
2 778.5
Daund Jn DD 14:20
5m 14:25
2 886.6
Uruli URI 15:09
1m 15:10
2 933.3
Pune Jn PUNE 15:55
5m 16:00
2 962.0
Lonavala LNL 17:13
2m 17:15
2 1025.7
Kalyan Jn KYN 18:52
3m 18:55
2 1100.1
Dadar Ctrl DR 19:45
3m 19:48
2 1142.5
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT 20:15

2 1151.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 01302 UDYAN EXP

Train 01302 UDYAN EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 20:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 01302 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

UDYAN EXP 01302 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 23:45 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 01302 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Dharmavaram Jn(DMM). Train 01302 arrives at Dharmavaram Jn at 00:15 and departs at 00:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  2. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  3. Solapur (SUR)
  4. Daund Jn (DD)
  5. Pune Jn (PUNE)


01302 UDYAN EXP FAQ

From which station train 01302 UDYAN EXP starts from?

01302 UDYAN EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 01302 UDYAN EXP runs ?

01302 UDYAN EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 01302 UDYAN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 01302 UDYAN EXP train is 5 minutes at Dharmavaram Jn(DMM)

Top Train Routes related to 01302 UDYAN EXP

For more information on 01302 UDYAN EXP train Click IRCTC