Yamunanagar to Saharanpur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Yamunanagar to Saharanpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Yamunanagar to Saharanpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
YJUD
00:04
Saharanpur
SRE
01:25
S M T W T F S
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
YJUD
03:55
Saharanpur
SRE
04:25
S M T W T F S
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
YJUD
04:10
Saharanpur
SRE
04:45
S M T W T F S
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
YJUD
05:00
Saharanpur
SRE
05:30
S M T W T F S
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
YJUD
05:10
Saharanpur
SRE
05:45
S M T W T F S
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
YJUD
06:10
Saharanpur
SRE
06:40
S M T W T F S
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
YJUD
06:25
Saharanpur
SRE
07:05
S M T W T F S
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
YJUD
06:45
Saharanpur
SRE
07:30
S M T W T F S
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
YJUD
07:30
Saharanpur
SRE
08:15
S M T W T F S
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
YJUD
08:32
Saharanpur
SRE
09:10
S M T W T F S
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
YJUD
11:24
Saharanpur
SRE
11:54
S M T W T F S
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
YJUD
11:45
Saharanpur
SRE
12:13
S M T W T F S
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
YJUD
18:52
Saharanpur
SRE
19:30
S M T W T F S
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
YJUD
19:05
Saharanpur
SRE
19:45
S M T W T F S
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
YJUD
22:35
Saharanpur
SRE
23:10
S M T W T F S
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
YJUD
22:51
Saharanpur
SRE
00:30
S M T W T F S
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
YJUD
23:17
Saharanpur
SRE
23:50
S M T W T F S
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
YJUD
23:35
Saharanpur
SRE
00:15
S M T W T F S
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
YJUD
23:50
Saharanpur
SRE
00:45
S M T W T F S

Yamunanagar to Saharanpur Trains

Distance between Yamunanagar to Saharanpur is 31 Kms. It will take 00:28 hrs to reach from Yamunanagar to Saharanpur by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Saharanpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Yamunanagar to Saharanpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Yamunanagar to Saharanpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Yamunanagar to Saharanpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Yamunanagar which have trains running from Yamunanagar to Saharanpur?

A: There are 1 stations - YJUD(Yamunanagar-Jagadhri), from these stations you can book trains from Yamunanagar to Saharanpur

Q) Which is the first train from Yamunanagar to Saharanpur?

A: 04018 train (MCTM SUMMER SPL) is the first train from Yamunanagar to Saharanpur. It departs from YJUD (Yamunanagar-Jagadhri) at 00:04 and reaches Saharanpur at 01:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Yamunanagar to Saharanpur?

A: 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) is the last train from Yamunanagar to Saharanpur. It departs from YJUD (Yamunanagar-Jagadhri) at 23:50 and reaches Saharanpur at 00:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Yamunanagar to Saharanpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Yamunanagar to Saharanpur will take around 01:39 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Yamunanagar to Saharanpur?

A: The total distance between Yamunanagar to Saharanpur is 31 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Yamunanagar to Saharanpur?

A: 12054 train (HW JANSHATABDI) is the fastest train from Yamunanagar to Saharanpur. It takes 00:28 hrs to reach from Yamunanagar to Saharanpur.

Q) What are Yamunanagar to Saharanpur train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Yamunanagar to Saharanpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 04018 train (MCTM SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 00:04 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 14610 train (HEMKUNT EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 14632 train (ASR DDN EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 14888 train (BME RKSH EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12588 train (GKP SF EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 14662 train (SHALIMAR MALANI) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 19326 train (ASR INDB EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  9. 14522 train (UMB DLI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 14682 train (JUC NDLS EXP) - Departs at 08:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 14815 train (SGNR RKSH EXP) - Departs at 11:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12054 train (HW JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  13. 15012 train (CDG LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 14674 train (SHAHEED EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  15. 12232 train (CDG LKO EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 22:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 23:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12904 train (GOLDEN TEMPLE M) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) HW JANSHATABDI from Yamunanagar to Saharanpur train timings?

A: HW JANSHATABDI departs from Yamunanagar-Jagadhri at 11:45 and reaches Saharanpur at 12:13. It takes 00:28 hrs to reach Saharanpur.

Q) How do I book Yamunanagar to Saharanpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Yamunanagar to Saharanpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Yamunanagar to Saharanpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Yamunanagar to Saharanpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Yamunanagar to Saharanpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Yamunanagar to Saharanpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Yamunanagar to Saharanpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Yamunanagar to Saharanpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Yamunanagar to Saharanpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Yamunanagar to Saharanpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Yamunanagar to Saharanpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Yamunanagar to Saharanpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Yamunanagar

Top train routes from Saharanpur

Important Trains from Yamunanagar

Important Trains from Saharanpur

Popular Routes from Yamunanagar

Popular Routes from Saharanpur

Important Station Stops from Yamunanagar to Saharanpur

For more information on Yamunanagar to Saharanpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC