Vellore to Coimbatore Trains

Powered By 

Vellore to Coimbatore 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:39
Podanur Junction
PTJ
18:40
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:05
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:00
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:25
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:39
Podanur Junction
PTJ
22:20
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
04:13
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:55
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:10
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:45
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:46
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:58
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:35
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:40
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
08:32
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:35
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:52
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:35
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:25
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
05:02
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:55
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:00
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
14:05
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:05
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
14:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:00
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:45
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:25
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:57
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
14:00
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
16:20
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:40
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
16:35
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:12
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:52
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:45
S M T W T F S

Vellore to Coimbatore trains

Distance between Vellore to Coimbatore is 366 Kms. It will take 05:05 hrs to reach from Vellore to Coimbatore by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Coimbatore.

FAQ Vellore to Coimbatore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vellore which have trains running from Vellore to Coimbatore?
A.There are 1 stations - KPD(Katpadi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vellore to Coimbatore
Q. Which is the first train from Vellore to Coimbatore ?
A. 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the first train from Vellore to Coimbatore. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 18:40 and reaches Podanur Junction at 00:39. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vellore to Coimbatore ?
A. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the last train from Vellore to Coimbatore. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 17:45 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 23:52. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vellore to Coimbatore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vellore to Coimbatore will take around 07:22 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vellore to Coimbatore?
A. The total distance between Vellore to Coimbatore is 366 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vellore to Coimbatore?
A. 06047 train (MAS TVC EXP) is the fastest train from Vellore to Coimbatore. It takes 05:05 hrs to reach from Vellore to Coimbatore.
Q. What are Vellore to Coimbatore train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Vellore to Coimbatore, please find below their departure times
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06047 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12671 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16318 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 07117 train (HYB ERS SPL) - Departs at 05:02 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12243 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12970 train (JP CBE SUP EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16360 train (PNBE ERS EXPRES) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22615 train (TPTY CBE EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Vellore to Coimbatore train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Katpadi Junction at 08:50 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 08:50. It takes 05:25 hrs to reach Coimbatore Main Junction.

    Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • VELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • VELLORE to SALEM trains
  • VELLORE to ERODE trains
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM trains
  • VELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Coimbatore

  • COIMBATORE to ERODE trains
  • COIMBATORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to SALEM trains
  • COIMBATORE to PALAKKAD trains
  • COIMBATORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • COIMBATORE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to ALUVA trains
  • COIMBATORE to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Vellore
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12671 MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP
  • 18567 VSKP-QLN WEEKLY EXP
  • 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Coimbatore
    Popular Routes from Vellore
  • VELLORE to KAKINADA trains
  • VELLORE to CHANDIGARH trains
  • VELLORE to CHIDAMBARAM trains
  • VELLORE to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • VELLORE to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VELLORE to CHALAKUDY trains
  • VELLORE to KOZHIKODE trains
  • VELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • VELLORE to KANPUR trains
  • VELLORE to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Coimbatore

    Important Station Stops from Vellore to Coimbatore

  • GYM-Gudiyattam
  • VN-Vaniyambadi
  • JTJ-JolarpettaiJunction
  • TPT-Tirupattur
  • SLY-Samalpatti
  • BQI-Bommidi
  • SA-SalemJunction
  • ED-ErodeJunction
  • TUP-Tiruppur
  • For more information on Vellore to Coimbatore train ticket booking Click IRCTC