Vellore to Coimbatore Train

Powered By 

22 Trains between Vellore to Coimbatore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vellore to Coimbatore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:10
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:47
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:40
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:32
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:57
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
04:50
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:27
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:42
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:50
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:27
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
08:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
14:05
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
08:45
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
14:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:50
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:42
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
15:25
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:27
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:20
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:10
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:12
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:40
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:58
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:50
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:52
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:10
Podanur Junction
PTJ
23:44
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:12
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:30
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:37
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:15
Podanur Junction
PTJ
03:34
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:20
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:07
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:45
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:13
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:55
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
05:10
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:55
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:00
S M T W T F S

Vellore to Coimbatore trains

Distance between Vellore to Coimbatore is 366 Kms. It will take 05:07 hrs to reach from Vellore to Coimbatore by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Coimbatore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vellore to Coimbatore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vellore to Coimbatore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Vellore to Coimbatore Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vellore which have trains running from Vellore to Coimbatore?

A: There are 1 stations - KPD(Katpadi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vellore to Coimbatore

Q) Which is the first train from Vellore to Coimbatore?

A: 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) is the first train from Vellore to Coimbatore. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 01:10 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 06:47. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vellore to Coimbatore?

A: 12673 train (CHERAN SF EXP) is the last train from Vellore to Coimbatore. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 06:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Vellore to Coimbatore if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vellore to Coimbatore will take around 06:52 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vellore to Coimbatore?

A: The total distance between Vellore to Coimbatore is 366 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vellore to Coimbatore?

A: 12623 train (MAS TVC SF MAIL) is the fastest train from Vellore to Coimbatore. It takes 05:07 hrs to reach from Vellore to Coimbatore.

Q) What are Vellore to Coimbatore train timings?

A: 22 trains run from Vellore to Coimbatore, please find below their departure times

  1. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  2. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22642 train (SHM TVC SUF EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  5. 22504 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  6. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12675 train (KOVAI SF EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 06035 train (MAS CBE VB SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  9. 22815 train (BSP ERS SF EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  10. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12679 train (CBE INTERCITY) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12695 train (MAS TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22207 train (TVC AC SF EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  14. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12685 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12789 train (KCG MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  17. 12623 train (MAS TVC SF MAIL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12601 train (MAS MAQ SF MAIL) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 22837 train (DHARTI ABBA EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  20. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY SF EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12671 train (NILAGIRI SF EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12673 train (CHERAN SF EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Vellore to Coimbatore train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Vellore to Coimbatore train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vellore to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vellore to Coimbatore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vellore to Coimbatore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vellore to Coimbatore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vellore to Coimbatore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vellore to Coimbatore train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vellore to Coimbatore.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vellore to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vellore to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vellore to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vellore to Coimbatore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vellore

Top train routes from Coimbatore

Important Trains from Vellore
Important Trains from Coimbatore
Popular Routes from Vellore
Popular Routes from Coimbatore

Important Station Stops from Vellore to Coimbatore

For more information on Vellore to Coimbatore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC