Vellore to Coimbatore Trains

Powered By 

Vellore to Coimbatore 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:57
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:25
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:30
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:39
Podanur Junction
PTJ
22:10
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
04:07
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:25
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
04:18
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:10
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:00
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:47
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:10
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
08:02
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:55
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
08:32
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:40
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:27
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:35
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:42
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
05:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
12:27
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
14:05
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:05
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:27
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:25
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
16:20
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:03
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:45
S M T W T F S
₹1135.4
Check Availability
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:12
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:44
Podanur Junction
PTJ
18:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:45
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:50
S M T W T F S

Vellore to Coimbatore trains

Distance between Vellore to Coimbatore is 366 Kms. It will take 05:07 hrs to reach from Vellore to Coimbatore by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Coimbatore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vellore to Coimbatore, you can check your PNR status here

After booking your train tickets from Vellore to Coimbatore on Confirmtkt you can check your train running status and schedule here

FAQ Vellore to Coimbatore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vellore which have trains running from Vellore to Coimbatore?
A.There are 1 stations - KPD(Katpadi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vellore to Coimbatore
Q. Which is the first train from Vellore to Coimbatore ?
A. 12789 train (KCG MAQ EXPRESS) is the first train from Vellore to Coimbatore. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 19:25 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 00:57. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vellore to Coimbatore ?
A. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the last train from Vellore to Coimbatore. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 17:50 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 23:45. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Vellore to Coimbatore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vellore to Coimbatore will take around 06:52 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vellore to Coimbatore?
A. The total distance between Vellore to Coimbatore is 366 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vellore to Coimbatore?
A. 12623 train (MAS TVC MAIL) is the fastest train from Vellore to Coimbatore. It takes 05:07 hrs to reach from Vellore to Coimbatore.
Q. What are Vellore to Coimbatore train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Vellore to Coimbatore, please find below their departure times
  • 12789 train (KCG MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12623 train (MAS TVC MAIL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22837 train (DHARTI ABBA EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12671 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC SUF EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (CBE INTERCITY) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22207 train (TVC AC SF EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • VELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • VELLORE to SALEM trains
  • VELLORE to ERODE trains
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM trains
  • VELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Coimbatore

  • COIMBATORE to ERODE trains
  • COIMBATORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to SALEM trains
  • COIMBATORE to PALAKKAD trains
  • COIMBATORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • COIMBATORE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to ALUVA trains
  • COIMBATORE to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Vellore
  • 12789 KCG MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12623 MAS TVC MAIL
  • 12601 MAS MAQ MAIL
  • 22837 DHARTI ABBA EXP
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12671 NILAGIRI EXP
  • 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 17230 SABARI EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E
  • 22642 SHM TVC SUF EXP
  • 1005 DR PDY SPECIAL
  • 1006 PDY DR EXP
  • 1065 MYS RU SPL
  • 1066 RU MYS SPL
  • 2027 MAS SBC SHTABDI
  • Important Trains from Coimbatore
    Popular Routes from Vellore
  • VELLORE to KAKINADA trains
  • VELLORE to CHANDIGARH trains
  • VELLORE to CHIDAMBARAM trains
  • VELLORE to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • VELLORE to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VELLORE to CHALAKUDY trains
  • VELLORE to KOZHIKODE trains
  • VELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • VELLORE to KANPUR trains
  • VELLORE to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Coimbatore

    Important Station Stops from Vellore to Coimbatore

  • TUP-Tiruppur
  • ED-Erode Jn
  • SA-Salem Jn
  • BQI-Bommidi
  • SLY-Samalpatti
  • TPT-Tirupattur
  • JTJ-Jolarpettai
  • VN-Vaniyambadi
  • GYM-Gudiyattam
  • For more information on Vellore to Coimbatore train ticket booking Click IRCTC