Sultanpur to Lucknow Trains

Powered By 

Sultanpur to Lucknow 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sultanpur
SLN
05:10
Lucknow
LKO
02:00
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
06:10
Lucknow
LKO
03:17
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
07:15
Lucknow
LKO
03:58
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
08:25
Lucknow Junction
LJN
00:45
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
09:50
Lucknow
LKO
07:05
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
15:50
Lucknow
LKO
12:00
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
17:50
Lucknow
LKO
14:55
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
18:20
Lucknow
LKO
15:30
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
19:05
Lucknow
LKO
16:42
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
20:03
Lucknow
LKO
17:12
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
21:20
Lucknow
LKO
17:50
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
23:15
Lucknow
LKO
19:00
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
23:48
Lucknow
LKO
21:08
S M T W T F S

Sultanpur to Lucknow trains

Distance between Sultanpur to Lucknow is 143 Kms. It will take 02:23 hrs to reach from Sultanpur to Lucknow by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lucknow.

FAQ Sultanpur to Lucknow Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sultanpur which have trains running from Sultanpur to Lucknow?
A.There are 1 stations - SLN(Sultanpur), from these stations you can book trains from Sultanpur to Lucknow
Q. Which is the first train from Sultanpur to Lucknow ?
A. 14261 train (EKATMATA EXPRESS) is the first train from Sultanpur to Lucknow. It departs from SLN (Sultanpur) at 02:00 and reaches Lucknow at 05:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Sultanpur to Lucknow ?
A. 22417 train (MAHAMANA EXP) is the last train from Sultanpur to Lucknow. It departs from SLN (Sultanpur) at 21:08 and reaches Lucknow at 23:48. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A SL
Q. What is the duration between Sultanpur to Lucknow if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sultanpur to Lucknow will take around 07:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sultanpur to Lucknow?
A. The total distance between Sultanpur to Lucknow is 143 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sultanpur to Lucknow?
A. 82401 train (KASHI MAHAKAL EX) is the fastest train from Sultanpur to Lucknow. It takes 02:23 hrs to reach from Sultanpur to Lucknow.
Q. What are Sultanpur to Lucknow train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Sultanpur to Lucknow, please find below their departure times
  • 14261 train (EKATMATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 22355 train (PPTA CDG EXP) - Departs at 03:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 15071 train (MAU LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 14227 train (VARUNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12237 train (BEGAMPURA EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14007 train (SADBHAVANA EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 82401 train (KASHI MAHAKAL EX) - Departs at 16:42 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 17:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14523 train (HARIHARNATH EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 13239 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 22417 train (MAHAMANA EXP) - Departs at 21:08 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • Top train routes from Sultanpur

  • SULTANPUR to VARANASI trains
  • SULTANPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • SULTANPUR to JAGDISHPUR trains
  • SULTANPUR to PATNA trains
  • SULTANPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • SULTANPUR to BAREILLY trains
  • SULTANPUR to BUXAR trains
  • SULTANPUR to KANPUR trains
  • SULTANPUR to MUSAFIRKHANA trains
  • Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Sultanpur
  • 22355 SUVIDHA TRAIN
  • 12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS
  • 14227 VARUNA EXPRESS
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 12237 BSB-JAT EXP.
  • 14007 SADBHAWNA EXP
  • 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP
  • 4997 BSB BTI SPL
  • 4998 BTI BSB SPL
  • 11067 SAKET EXPRESS
  • 11068 SAKET EXPRESS
  • 12143 LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS
  • 12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
  • 12238 JAT-BSB EXP.
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
    Popular Routes from Sultanpur
  • SULTANPUR to LAKSAR trains
  • SULTANPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • SULTANPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • SULTANPUR to MOKAMEH trains
  • SULTANPUR to MANMAD trains
  • SULTANPUR to MATHURA trains
  • SULTANPUR to MANKAPUR trains
  • SULTANPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • SULTANPUR to SILIGURI trains
  • SULTANPUR to NASHIK trains
  • SULTANPUR to PARTAPGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Lucknow

    Important Station Stops from Sultanpur to Lucknow

  • BDKN-BANDHUAKALAN
  • SHNG-SHIVNAGAR
  • MFKA-MUSAFIRKHANA
  • AHZ-ADHINPUR
  • WGJ-WARISGANJ(HALT)
  • NHH-NIHALGARH
  • SYW-SINDURWA
  • AKJ-AKBARGANJ
  • CHBS-CHAUBISI
  • HGH-HAIDERGARH
  • TEG-TIRBEDIGANJ
  • CDRL-CHHANDRAULI
  • RMNR-RAHMATNAGAR
  • APG-ANUPGANJ
  • BKKS-BAKAS
  • UTR-UTRAHTIA
  • BHAW-BLOCKHUTA
  • For more information on Sultanpur to Lucknow train ticket booking Click IRCTC