Sultanpur to Lucknow Trains

Powered By 

Sultanpur to Lucknow 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sultanpur
SLN
00:00
Lucknow
LKO
20:35
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
02:43
Lucknow
LKO
00:10
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
05:00
Lucknow
LKO
02:10
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
07:15
Lucknow
LKO
03:58
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
09:50
Lucknow
LKO
07:05
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
15:50
Lucknow
LKO
12:00
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
17:50
Lucknow
LKO
14:55
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
18:20
Lucknow
LKO
15:30
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
18:55
Lucknow
LKO
14:15
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
20:03
Lucknow
LKO
17:12
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
23:48
Lucknow
LKO
21:08
S M T W T F S
FAQ Sultanpur to Lucknow Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sultanpur which have trains running from Sultanpur to Lucknow?
A.There are 1 stations - SLN(Sultanpur), from these stations you can book trains from Sultanpur to Lucknow
Q. Which is the first train from Sultanpur to Lucknow ?
A. 14863 train (MARUDHAR EXPRES) is the first train from Sultanpur to Lucknow. It departs from SLN (Sultanpur) at 20:35 and reaches Lucknow at 00:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Sultanpur to Lucknow ?
A. 22417 train (MAHAMANA EXP) is the last train from Sultanpur to Lucknow. It departs from SLN (Sultanpur) at 21:08 and reaches Lucknow at 23:48. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A SL
Q. What is the duration between Sultanpur to Lucknow if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sultanpur to Lucknow will take around 04:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sultanpur to Lucknow?
A. The total distance between Sultanpur to Lucknow is 140 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sultanpur to Lucknow?
A. 13119 train (SDAH ANVT EXP) is the fastest train from Sultanpur to Lucknow. It takes 02:33 hrs to reach from Sultanpur to Lucknow.
Q. What are Sultanpur to Lucknow train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Sultanpur to Lucknow, please find below their departure times
  • 14863 train (MARUDHAR EXPRES) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 13119 train (SDAH ANVT EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 03427 train (MLDT HW SPL) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 24227 train (VARUNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12237 train (BEGAMPURA EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14013 train (SLN ANVT EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 17:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22417 train (MAHAMANA EXP) - Departs at 21:08 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • Top train routes from Sultanpur

  • SULTANPUR to VARANASI trains
  • SULTANPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • SULTANPUR to JAGDISHPUR trains
  • SULTANPUR to PATNA trains
  • SULTANPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • SULTANPUR to BAREILLY trains
  • SULTANPUR to BUXAR trains
  • SULTANPUR to KANPUR trains
  • SULTANPUR to MUSAFIRKHANA trains
  • Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Sultanpur
  • 14863 MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 13119 SDAH DLI EXP
  • 03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS
  • 24227 VARUNA EXPRESS
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 12237 BSB-JAT EXP.
  • 14013 SADBHAWANA EXP.
  • 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP
  • 4997 BSB BTI SPL
  • 4998 BTI BSB SPL
  • 11067 SAKET EXPRESS
  • 11068 SAKET EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
    Popular Routes from Sultanpur
  • SULTANPUR to LAKSAR trains
  • SULTANPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • SULTANPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • SULTANPUR to MOKAMEH trains
  • SULTANPUR to MANMAD trains
  • SULTANPUR to MATHURA trains
  • SULTANPUR to MANKAPUR trains
  • SULTANPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • SULTANPUR to SILIGURI trains
  • SULTANPUR to NASHIK trains
  • SULTANPUR to PARTAPGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Lucknow

    Important Station Stops from Sultanpur to Lucknow

  • BDKN-BANDHUAKALAN
  • SHNG-SHIVNAGAR
  • MFKA-MUSAFIRKHANA
  • AHZ-ADHINPUR
  • WGJ-WARISGANJ(HALT)
  • NHH-NIHALGARH
  • SYW-SINDURWA
  • AKJ-AKBARGANJ
  • CHBS-CHAUBISI
  • HGH-HAIDERGARH
  • TEG-TIRBEDIGANJ
  • CDRL-CHHANDRAULI
  • RMNR-RAHMATNAGAR
  • APG-ANUPGANJ
  • BKKS-BAKAS
  • UTR-UTRAHTIA
  • BHAW-BLOCKHUTA
  • For more information on Sultanpur to Lucknow train ticket booking Click IRCTC