Sultanpur to Jagdishpur Trains

Powered By 

Sultanpur to Jagdishpur 8 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Sultanpur to Jagdishpur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sultanpur
SLN
04:36
Nihalgarh
NHH
03:58
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
07:46
Nihalgarh
NHH
07:05
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
12:46
Nihalgarh
NHH
12:00
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
15:01
Nihalgarh
NHH
14:15
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
15:31
Nihalgarh
NHH
14:55
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
17:54
Nihalgarh
NHH
17:12
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
19:41
Nihalgarh
NHH
19:00
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
21:11
Nihalgarh
NHH
20:35
S M T W T F S
FAQ Sultanpur to Jagdishpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sultanpur which have trains running from Sultanpur to Jagdishpur?
A.There are 1 stations - SLN(Sultanpur), from these stations you can book trains from Sultanpur to Jagdishpur
Q. Which is the first train from Sultanpur to Jagdishpur ?
A. 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) is the first train from Sultanpur to Jagdishpur. It departs from SLN (Sultanpur) at 03:58 and reaches Nihalgarh at 04:36. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Sultanpur to Jagdishpur ?
A. 14863 train (MARUDHAR EXPRES) is the last train from Sultanpur to Jagdishpur. It departs from SLN (Sultanpur) at 20:35 and reaches Nihalgarh at 21:11. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Sultanpur to Jagdishpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sultanpur to Jagdishpur will take around 00:46 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sultanpur to Jagdishpur?
A. The total distance between Sultanpur to Jagdishpur is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sultanpur to Jagdishpur?
A. 12237 train (BEGAMPURA EXP) is the fastest train from Sultanpur to Jagdishpur. It takes 00:36 hrs to reach from Sultanpur to Jagdishpur.
Q. What are Sultanpur to Jagdishpur train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Sultanpur to Jagdishpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 24227 train (VARUNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12237 train (BEGAMPURA EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 17:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13239 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 14863 train (MARUDHAR EXPRES) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • Top train routes from Sultanpur

  • SULTANPUR to VARANASI
  • SULTANPUR to LUCKNOW
  • SULTANPUR to MORADABAD
  • SULTANPUR to PATNA
  • SULTANPUR to MUGHAL SARAI
  • SULTANPUR to BAREILLY
  • SULTANPUR to BUXAR
  • SULTANPUR to KANPUR
  • SULTANPUR to MUSAFIRKHANA
  • Top train routes from Jagdishpur

  • JAGDISHPUR to LUCKNOW
  • JAGDISHPUR to VARANASI
  • JAGDISHPUR to MORADABAD
  • JAGDISHPUR to PATNA
  • JAGDISHPUR to BUXAR
  • JAGDISHPUR to BAREILLY
  • JAGDISHPUR to KANPUR
  • JAGDISHPUR to NEW DELHI
  • JAGDISHPUR to KHAIRABAD
  • Important Trains from Sultanpur
  • 12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS
  • 24227 VARUNA EXPRESS
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 12237 BSB-JAT EXP.
  • 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP
  • 13239 PNBE-KOTA EXPRESS
  • 14863 MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 4997 BSB BTI SPL
  • 4998 BTI BSB SPL
  • 11067 SAKET EXPRESS
  • 11068 SAKET EXPRESS
  • 12143 LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS
  • 12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
  • Important Trains from Jagdishpur
    Popular Routes from Sultanpur
  • SULTANPUR to BHARATPUR
  • SULTANPUR to ABU ROAD
  • SULTANPUR to KHANNA
  • SULTANPUR to BEAS
  • SULTANPUR to MAHESANA
  • SULTANPUR to PHILLAUR
  • SULTANPUR to HARPALGANJ
  • SULTANPUR to BHATAPARA
  • SULTANPUR to UNNAO
  • SULTANPUR to PILKHUWA
  • SULTANPUR to BONGAIGAON
  • SULTANPUR to DURGAPUR
  • Popular Routes from Jagdishpur

    Important Station Stops from Sultanpur to Jagdishpur

  • BDKN-BANDHUAKALAN
  • SHNG-SHIVNAGAR
  • MFKA-MUSAFIRKHANA
  • AHZ-ADHINPUR
  • WGJ-WARISGANJ(HALT)
  • For more information on Sultanpur to Jagdishpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC