Sultanpur to Jagdishpur Trains

Powered By 

Sultanpur to Jagdishpur 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sultanpur
SLN
04:36
Nihalgarh
NHH
03:58
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
07:46
Nihalgarh
NHH
07:05
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
12:46
Nihalgarh
NHH
12:00
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
15:31
Nihalgarh
NHH
14:55
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
16:13
Nihalgarh
NHH
15:30
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
17:54
Nihalgarh
NHH
17:12
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
18:31
Nihalgarh
NHH
17:50
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
19:41
Nihalgarh
NHH
19:00
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
21:56
Nihalgarh
NHH
21:08
S M T W T F S

Sultanpur to Jagdishpur trains

Distance between Sultanpur to Jagdishpur is 51 Kms. It will take 00:36 hrs to reach from Sultanpur to Jagdishpur by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jagdishpur.

FAQ Sultanpur to Jagdishpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sultanpur which have trains running from Sultanpur to Jagdishpur?
A.There are 1 stations - SLN(Sultanpur), from these stations you can book trains from Sultanpur to Jagdishpur
Q. Which is the first train from Sultanpur to Jagdishpur ?
A. 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) is the first train from Sultanpur to Jagdishpur. It departs from SLN (Sultanpur) at 03:58 and reaches Nihalgarh at 04:36. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Sultanpur to Jagdishpur ?
A. 22417 train (MAHAMANA EXP) is the last train from Sultanpur to Jagdishpur. It departs from SLN (Sultanpur) at 21:08 and reaches Nihalgarh at 21:56. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A SL
Q. What is the duration between Sultanpur to Jagdishpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sultanpur to Jagdishpur will take around 00:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sultanpur to Jagdishpur?
A. The total distance between Sultanpur to Jagdishpur is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sultanpur to Jagdishpur?
A. 12237 train (BEGAMPURA EXP) is the fastest train from Sultanpur to Jagdishpur. It takes 00:36 hrs to reach from Sultanpur to Jagdishpur.
Q. What are Sultanpur to Jagdishpur train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Sultanpur to Jagdishpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 14227 train (VARUNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12237 train (BEGAMPURA EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14007 train (SADBHAVANA EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 17:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14523 train (HARIHARNATH EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 13239 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 22417 train (MAHAMANA EXP) - Departs at 21:08 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • Top train routes from Sultanpur

  • SULTANPUR to VARANASI trains
  • SULTANPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • SULTANPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • SULTANPUR to PATNA trains
  • SULTANPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • SULTANPUR to BAREILLY trains
  • SULTANPUR to BUXAR trains
  • SULTANPUR to KANPUR trains
  • SULTANPUR to MUSAFIRKHANA trains
  • Top train routes from Jagdishpur

  • JAGDISHPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • JAGDISHPUR to VARANASI trains
  • JAGDISHPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • JAGDISHPUR to PATNA trains
  • JAGDISHPUR to BUXAR trains
  • JAGDISHPUR to BAREILLY trains
  • JAGDISHPUR to KANPUR trains
  • JAGDISHPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • JAGDISHPUR to KHAIRABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Sultanpur
  • 12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS
  • 14227 VARUNA EXPRESS
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 12237 BSB-JAT EXP.
  • 14007 SADBHAWNA EXP
  • 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP
  • 14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS
  • 13239 PNBE-KOTA EXPRESS
  • 22417 MAHAMANA EXP
  • 4997 BSB BTI SPL
  • 4998 BTI BSB SPL
  • 11067 SAKET EXPRESS
  • 11068 SAKET EXPRESS
  • 12143 LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Jagdishpur
    Popular Routes from Sultanpur
  • SULTANPUR to BHARATPUR trains
  • SULTANPUR to ABU ROAD trains
  • SULTANPUR to KHANNA trains
  • SULTANPUR to BEAS trains
  • SULTANPUR to MAHESANA trains
  • SULTANPUR to PHILLAUR trains
  • SULTANPUR to HARPALGANJ trains
  • SULTANPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • SULTANPUR to UNNAO trains
  • SULTANPUR to PILKHUWA trains
  • SULTANPUR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • SULTANPUR to DURGAPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Jagdishpur

    Important Station Stops from Sultanpur to Jagdishpur

  • BDKN-BANDHUAKALAN
  • SHNG-SHIVNAGAR
  • MFKA-MUSAFIRKHANA
  • AHZ-ADHINPUR
  • WGJ-WARISGANJ(HALT)
  • For more information on Sultanpur to Jagdishpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC