Sultanpur to Varanasi Trains

Powered By 

Sultanpur to Varanasi 12 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Sultanpur to Varanasi with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sultanpur
SLN
01:05
Varanasi Junction
BSB
22:13
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
02:25
Varanasi Junction
BSB
23:36
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
08:25
Varanasi Junction
BSB
05:18
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
11:35
Varanasi Junction
BSB
07:50
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
12:30
Varanasi Junction
BSB
09:30
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
12:55
Varanasi Junction
BSB
10:23
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
14:20
Varanasi Junction
BSB
11:10
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
14:59
Varanasi Junction
BSB
11:30
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
15:45
Varanasi Junction
BSB
12:40
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
18:55
Varanasi Junction
BSB
14:25
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
20:55
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:40
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
23:20
Varanasi Junction
BSB
20:20
S M T W T F S
FAQ Sultanpur to Varanasi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sultanpur which have trains running from Sultanpur to Varanasi?
A.There are 1 stations - SLN(Sultanpur), from these stations you can book trains from Sultanpur to Varanasi
Q. Which is the first train from Sultanpur to Varanasi ?
A. 12318 train (AKAL TAKHAT EXP) is the first train from Sultanpur to Varanasi. It departs from SLN (Sultanpur) at 22:13 and reaches Varanasi Junction at 01:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Sultanpur to Varanasi ?
A. 24228 train (VARUNA EXP) is the last train from Sultanpur to Varanasi. It departs from SLN (Sultanpur) at 20:20 and reaches Varanasi Junction at 23:20. This train has 4 classes CC
Q. What is the duration between Sultanpur to Varanasi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sultanpur to Varanasi will take around 04:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sultanpur to Varanasi?
A. The total distance between Sultanpur to Varanasi is 144 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sultanpur to Varanasi?
A. 12370 train (HW HWH S F EXP) is the fastest train from Sultanpur to Varanasi. It takes 02:32 hrs to reach from Sultanpur to Varanasi.
Q. What are Sultanpur to Varanasi train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Sultanpur to Varanasi, please find below their departure times
  • 12318 train (AKAL TAKHAT EXP) - Departs at 22:13 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) - Departs at 23:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22418 train (MAHAMANA EXP) - Departs at 05:18 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 19313 train (INDB RJPB EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12238 train (BEGAMPURA EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12370 train (HW HWH S F EXP) - Departs at 10:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22356 train (CDG PPTA S FAST) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 13414 train (FARKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 13240 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 24228 train (VARUNA EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Sultanpur

  • SULTANPUR to LUCKNOW
  • SULTANPUR to MORADABAD
  • SULTANPUR to JAGDISHPUR
  • SULTANPUR to PATNA
  • SULTANPUR to MUGHAL SARAI
  • SULTANPUR to BAREILLY
  • SULTANPUR to BUXAR
  • SULTANPUR to KANPUR
  • SULTANPUR to MUSAFIRKHANA
  • Top train routes from Varanasi

  • VARANASI to LUCKNOW
  • VARANASI to MUGHAL SARAI
  • VARANASI to MORADABAD
  • VARANASI to BAREILLY
  • VARANASI to KATNI
  • VARANASI to PATNA
  • Important Trains from Sultanpur
  • 12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP
  • 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP
  • 22418 MAHAMANA EXP
  • 19313 INDB RJPB EXP
  • 12238 JAT-BSB EXP.
  • 12370 HW HWH S F EXP
  • 22356 SUVIDHA EXPRESS
  • 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS
  • 13240 KOTA PNBE EXP
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 4997 BSB BTI SPL
  • 4998 BTI BSB SPL
  • 11067 SAKET EXPRESS
  • 11068 SAKET EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Varanasi
    Popular Routes from Sultanpur
  • SULTANPUR to BHUSAWAL
  • SULTANPUR to BILASPUR
  • SULTANPUR to BASTI
  • SULTANPUR to BATHINDA
  • SULTANPUR to BALLIA
  • SULTANPUR to BUXAR
  • SULTANPUR to CHANDIGARH
  • SULTANPUR to CHANDAUSI
  • SULTANPUR to KANPUR
  • SULTANPUR to DEHRADUN
  • SULTANPUR to MUGHAL SARAI
  • Popular Routes from Varanasi

    Important Station Stops from Sultanpur to Varanasi

  • SOP-SHIUPUR
  • BRPT-BIRAPATTI
  • BTP-BABATPUR
  • PDRD-PINDRA ROAD
  • KSF-KHALISPUR
  • TLMD-TRILOCHAN MAHDO
  • JLL-JALALGANJ
  • SIQ-SARKONI
  • ZBD-ZAFARABAD JN
  • JOP-JAUNPUR CITY
  • BKSA-BAKHSHA
  • SVZ-SARAI HARKHU
  • SKN-SRIKRISHN NAGAR
  • HRPG-HARPALGANJ
  • KEPR-KOIRIPUR
  • MWP-MAHRANI PACHHIM
  • LBA-LAMBHUA
  • BDIN-BHADAIYAN
  • PKX-PAKHRULI
  • For more information on Sultanpur to Varanasi train ticket booking Click IRCTC