Sultanpur to Varanasi Trains

Powered By 

Sultanpur to Varanasi 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sultanpur
SLN
02:25
Varanasi Junction
BSB
23:36
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
05:40
Varanasi Junction
BSB
02:30
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
08:25
Varanasi Junction
BSB
04:40
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
08:45
Varanasi Junction
BSB
05:43
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
09:00
Varanasi Junction
BSB
06:10
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
12:30
Varanasi Junction
BSB
09:30
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
12:55
Varanasi Junction
BSB
10:23
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
15:25
Varanasi Junction
BSB
11:52
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
15:45
Varanasi Junction
BSB
12:40
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
18:55
Varanasi Junction
BSB
14:25
S M T W T F S
Sultanpur
SLN
23:20
Varanasi Junction
BSB
20:20
S M T W T F S

Sultanpur to Varanasi trains

Distance between Sultanpur to Varanasi is 144 Kms. It will take 02:32 hrs to reach from Sultanpur to Varanasi by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Varanasi.

FAQ Sultanpur to Varanasi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sultanpur which have trains running from Sultanpur to Varanasi?
A.There are 1 stations - SLN(Sultanpur), from these stations you can book trains from Sultanpur to Varanasi
Q. Which is the first train from Sultanpur to Varanasi ?
A. 12392 train (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) is the first train from Sultanpur to Varanasi. It departs from SLN (Sultanpur) at 23:36 and reaches Varanasi Junction at 02:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Sultanpur to Varanasi ?
A. 24228 train (VARUNA EXP) is the last train from Sultanpur to Varanasi. It departs from SLN (Sultanpur) at 20:20 and reaches Varanasi Junction at 23:20. This train has 4 classes CC
Q. What is the duration between Sultanpur to Varanasi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sultanpur to Varanasi will take around 04:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sultanpur to Varanasi?
A. The total distance between Sultanpur to Varanasi is 144 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sultanpur to Varanasi?
A. 12370 train (HW HWH S F EXP) is the fastest train from Sultanpur to Varanasi. It takes 02:32 hrs to reach from Sultanpur to Varanasi.
Q. What are Sultanpur to Varanasi train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Sultanpur to Varanasi, please find below their departure times
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) - Departs at 23:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14262 train (EKATMATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 13120 train (ANVT SDAH EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 14864 train (MARUDHAR EXPRES) - Departs at 05:43 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 14008 train (SADHBHAWNA EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 12238 train (BEGAMPURA EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12370 train (HW HWH S F EXP) - Departs at 10:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 14524 train (HARIHARNATH EXP) - Departs at 11:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 13240 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 24228 train (VARUNA EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Sultanpur

  • SULTANPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • SULTANPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • SULTANPUR to JAGDISHPUR trains
  • SULTANPUR to PATNA trains
  • SULTANPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • SULTANPUR to BAREILLY trains
  • SULTANPUR to BUXAR trains
  • SULTANPUR to KANPUR trains
  • SULTANPUR to MUSAFIRKHANA trains
  • Top train routes from Varanasi

  • VARANASI to LUCKNOW trains
  • VARANASI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • VARANASI to MORADABAD trains
  • VARANASI to BAREILLY trains
  • VARANASI to KATNI trains
  • VARANASI to PATNA trains
  • Important Trains from Sultanpur
  • 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP
  • 13120 ANVT SDAH EXP
  • 14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP
  • 12238 JAT-BSB EXP.
  • 12370 HW HWH S F EXP
  • 14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS
  • 13240 KOTA PNBE EXP
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 4997 BSB BTI SPL
  • 4998 BTI BSB SPL
  • 11067 SAKET EXPRESS
  • 11068 SAKET EXPRESS
  • 12143 LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Varanasi
    Popular Routes from Sultanpur
  • SULTANPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • SULTANPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • SULTANPUR to BASTI trains
  • SULTANPUR to BATHINDA trains
  • SULTANPUR to BALLIA trains
  • SULTANPUR to BUXAR trains
  • SULTANPUR to CHANDIGARH trains
  • SULTANPUR to CHANDAUSI trains
  • SULTANPUR to KANPUR trains
  • SULTANPUR to DEHRADUN trains
  • SULTANPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Varanasi

    Important Station Stops from Sultanpur to Varanasi

  • SOP-SHIUPUR
  • BRPT-BIRAPATTI
  • BTP-BABATPUR
  • PDRD-PINDRA ROAD
  • KSF-KHALISPUR
  • TLMD-TRILOCHAN MAHDO
  • JLL-JALALGANJ
  • SIQ-SARKONI
  • ZBD-ZAFARABAD JN
  • JOP-JAUNPUR CITY
  • BKSA-BAKHSHA
  • SVZ-SARAI HARKHU
  • SKN-SRIKRISHN NAGAR
  • HRPG-HARPALGANJ
  • KEPR-KOIRIPUR
  • MWP-MAHRANI PACHHIM
  • LBA-LAMBHUA
  • BDIN-BHADAIYAN
  • PKX-PAKHRULI
  • For more information on Sultanpur to Varanasi train ticket booking Click IRCTC