Ulhasnagar to Pune Trains

Powered By 

Ulhasnagar to Pune 31 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
00:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:20
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:50
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
01:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
01:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
02:00
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
03:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:55
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
05:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
02:30
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
07:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
03:50
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
07:35
Pune Junction
PUNE
03:35
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
08:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:15
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
08:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
10:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
08:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
12:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
08:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
16:35
Pune Junction
PUNE
13:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
17:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:10
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
18:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:00
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
19:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:00
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
20:20
Pune Junction
PUNE
15:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
17:10
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
21:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
22:00
Pune Junction
PUNE
18:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
23:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:25
S M T W T F S

Ulhasnagar to Pune trains

Distance between Ulhasnagar to Pune is 183 Kms. It will take 02:55 hrs to reach from Ulhasnagar to Pune by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pune.

FAQ Ulhasnagar to Pune Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ulhasnagar which have trains running from Ulhasnagar to Pune?
A.There are 5 stations - CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), BSR(Vasai Road), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Ulhasnagar to Pune
Q. Which is the first train from Ulhasnagar to Pune ?
A. 07411 train (CSMT KOP SPECIAL) is the first train from Ulhasnagar to Pune. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 20:20 and reaches Pune Junction at 00:10. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Ulhasnagar to Pune ?
A. 07318 train (UBL FESTIVAL SPL) is the last train from Ulhasnagar to Pune. It departs from DR (Mumbai Dadar Central) at 20:25 and reaches Pune Junction at 23:50. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Ulhasnagar to Pune if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ulhasnagar to Pune will take around 04:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ulhasnagar to Pune?
A. The total distance between Ulhasnagar to Pune is 183 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ulhasnagar to Pune?
A. 02236 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Ulhasnagar to Pune. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach from Ulhasnagar to Pune.
Q. What are Ulhasnagar to Pune train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Ulhasnagar to Pune, please find below their departure times
  • 07411 train (CSMT KOP SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06339 train (CSMT NCJ SPL) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02043 train (CSMT BIDR SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri Sat )
  • 01021 train (DR TEN SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 01139 train (CSMT GDG SPL) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02701 train (CSMT HYB SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06533 train (SBC FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 01013 train (LTT CBE SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02236 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 02115 train (CSMT SUR SF SPL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01041 train (DR SNSI SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 01149 train (ERS PUNE SPL) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 02297 train (PUNE DURONTO) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 01089 train (BGKT PUNE SPL) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02940 train (PUNE FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 02944 train (INDB DD SPL) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02015 train (CSMT PUNE SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01007 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01301 train (CSMT SBC SPL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01029 train (CSMT KOP SPL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01201 train (LTT MDU SF SPL) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07031 train (CSMT HYB SPL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06588 train (BKN YPR EXP SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 07613 train (NED FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09120 train (KDCY MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02123 train (CSMT PUNE SF SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02755 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 02163 train (MAS FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07318 train (UBL FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. PUNE DURONTO from Ulhasnagar to Pune train timings?
    A. PUNE DURONTO departs from Vasai Road at 03:50 and reaches Pune Junction at 03:50. It takes 03:20 hrs to reach Pune Junction.

    Top train routes from Ulhasnagar

  • ULHASNAGAR to LONAVALA trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to MANMAD trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to JABALPUR trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to DAUND trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to KURDUWADI trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to CHALISGAON trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to VARANASI trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to PANDHARPUR trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to VIJAYAPURA trains
  • Top train routes from Pune

  • PUNE to THANE trains
  • PUNE to MUMBAI trains
  • Important Trains from Ulhasnagar
  • 06339 CSMT NCJ SPL
  • 02043 CSMT BIDR SPL
  • 01021 DR TEN SPECIAL
  • 01139 CSMT GDG SPL
  • 02701 CSMT HYB SPL
  • 06533 SBC FESTIVAL SPL
  • 01013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 02236 FESTIVAL SPECIAL
  • 02115 CSMT SUR SF SPL
  • 51027 FAST PASSENGER
  • 51028 FAST PASSENGER
  • 51029 BB BJP FAST PASS
  • 51030 BJP BB FAST PAS
  • Important Trains from Pune
    Popular Routes from Ulhasnagar
  • ULHASNAGAR to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to PANDHARPUR trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to JABALPUR trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to CHALISGAON trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to DAUND trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to KURDUWADI trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to VIJAYAPURA trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to NARAYANPUR trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to AHMEDNAGAR trains
  • ULHASNAGAR to VARANASI trains
  • Popular Routes from Pune

    Important Station Stops from Ulhasnagar to Pune

  • AKRD-AKURDI
  • BUD-BADLAPUR
  • CCH-CHINCHVAD
  • DAPD-DAPODI
  • DEHR-DEHU ROAD
  • KAD-KHANDALA
  • KJT-KARJAT
  • KK-KHADKI
  • KMST-KAMSHET
  • LNL-LOVALA
  • PMP-PIMPRI
  • SVJR-SHIVAJIGAR
  • TGN-TALEGAON
  • VDN-VADGAON
  • For more information on Ulhasnagar to Pune train ticket booking Click IRCTC