10106 Train Route

10106 - SWV DIVA EXPRESS
Change
Sawantwadi Road to Diva Jn
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Sawantwadi Road - SWV Start 08:40 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Zarap - ZARP 08:50 08:51 1m 10.5 km - 1
3 Kudal - KUDL 09:01 09:02 1m 20.8 km - 1
4 Sindhudurg - SNDD 09:12 09:13 1m 31.4 km - 1
5 Kankavali - KKW 09:27 09:28 1m 49.1 km - 1
6 Nandgaon Road - NAN 09:39 09:40 1m 64.6 km - 1
7 Achirne - ACRN 09:49 09:50 1m 71.3 km - 1
8 Vaibhavwadi Road - VBW 09:59 10:00 1m 80.2 km - 1
9 Kharepatan Road - KRPN 10:09 10:10 1m 88.3 km - 1
10 Rajapur Road - RAJP 10:21 10:22 1m 96.8 km - 1
11 Saundal - SUAL 10:29 10:30 1m 104.2 km - 1
12 Vilavade - VID 10:39 10:40 1m 113.5 km - 1
13 Veravali - VRLI 10:47 10:48 1m 119.1 km - 1
14 Adavali - ADVI 10:57 10:58 1m 129.1 km - 1
15 Nivasar - NIV 11:11 11:12 1m 145.3 km - 1
16 Ratnagiri - RN 12:20 12:25 5m 160.6 km - 1
17 Sangameshwar Road - SGR 13:00 13:02 2m 193.4 km - 1
18 Aravali Road - AVRD 13:12 13:14 2m 213.7 km - 1
19 Savarda - SVX 13:24 13:26 2m 217.5 km - 1
20 Chiplun - CHI 13:42 13:47 5m 236.0 km - 1
21 Khed - KHED 14:10 14:12 2m 265.6 km - 1
22 Vinhere - VINH 14:34 14:36 2m 293.1 km - 1
23 Karanjadi - KFD 14:46 14:47 1m 301.2 km - 1
24 Sape Wamne - SAPE 14:57 14:58 1m 309.4 km - 1
25 Veer - VEER 15:30 15:31 1m 316.9 km - 1
26 Goregaon Road - GNO 15:40 15:41 1m 323.2 km - 1
27 Mangaon - MNI 16:00 16:01 1m 333.5 km - 1
28 Roha - ROHA 17:20 17:25 5m 364.0 km - 1
29 Jite - JITE 18:14 18:15 1m 418.8 km - 1
30 Apta - APTA 18:28 18:29 1m 423.4 km - 1
31 Panvel Jn - PNVL 18:52 18:55 3m 438.8 km - 1
32 Kalamboli - KLMC 19:09 19:10 1m 443.8 km - 1
33 Diva Jn - DIVA 20:10 End - 464.3 km - 1
Swv Diva Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

10106 SWV DIVA EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 10106 SWV DIVA EXPRESS runs from Sawantwadi Road(SWV) to Diva Jn(DIVA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Sawantwadi Road(SWV) at 08:40 and reaches Diva Jn(DIVA) at 20:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 10106 from Sawantwadi Road(SWV) to Diva Jn(DIVA) .

SWV DIVA EXPRESS 10106 train passes through 33 major stations in 1 day to reach from Sawantwadi Road to Diva Jn . It takes total of 11:30 hours journey to reach Diva Jn .

In 10106 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ratnagiri(RN). Train 10106 arrives at Ratnagiri at 12:20 and departs at 12:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Chiplun (CHI)
  2. Roha (ROHA)

Related trains for Train 10106 SWV DIVA EXPRESS

  • SWV LTT SPECIAL (1024)

    Train starts from Sawantwadi (SWV) , Sawantwadi to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 8 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SWV CSMT SPECIAL (1228)

    Train starts from Sawantwadi (SWV) , Sawantwadi to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SWV PNVL SPECIAL (1232)

    Train starts from Sawantwadi (SWV) , Sawantwadi to Panvel (PNVL) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 10 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

  • SWV PUNE SPL (1442)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (SWV) , LUCKNOW to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 12 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • SWV PNVL SPL (1444)

    Train starts from Sawantwadi (SWV) , Sawantwadi to Panvel (PNVL) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 9 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • SWV MMCT SPL (9002)

    Train starts from Sawantwadi (SWV) , Sawantwadi to Mumbai Central (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL. Total duration is 36 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • TUTARI EXPRESS (11004)

    Train starts from Sawantwadi (SWV) , Sawantwadi to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 10 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SINDHUDURG PASSENGER (50106)

    Train starts from Sawantwadi (SWV) , Sawantwadi to Diva Jn (DIVA) , Thane. Total duration is 11 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


10106 SWV DIVA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 10106 SWV DIVA EXPRESS starts from?

10106 SWV DIVA EXPRESS starts from Sawantwadi Road(SWV)

How many days in a week 10106 SWV DIVA EXPRESS runs ?

10106 SWV DIVA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 10106 SWV DIVA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 10106 SWV DIVA EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at Ratnagiri(RN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 10106 SWV DIVA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC