Pipariya to Satna Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

17 Trains between Pipariya to Satna


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Pipariya to Satna Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pipariya
PPI
00:25
Satna
STA
05:25
S M T W T F S
Pipariya
PPI
02:40
Satna
STA
07:50
S M T W T F S
Pipariya
PPI
05:00
Satna
STA
11:25
S M T W T F S
Pipariya
PPI
06:05
Satna
STA
11:50
S M T W T F S
Pipariya
PPI
10:30
Satna
STA
16:00
S M T W T F S
Pipariya
PPI
10:50
Satna
STA
16:10
S M T W T F S
Pipariya
PPI
11:09
Satna
STA
19:30
S M T W T F S
Pipariya
PPI
13:15
Satna
STA
18:35
S M T W T F S
Pipariya
PPI
14:45
Satna
STA
20:20
S M T W T F S
Pipariya
PPI
17:30
Satna
STA
22:30
S M T W T F S
Pipariya
PPI
18:34
Satna
STA
04:10
S M T W T F S
Pipariya
PPI
19:05
Satna
STA
00:35
S M T W T F S
Pipariya
PPI
19:18
Satna
STA
00:50
S M T W T F S
Pipariya
PPI
19:45
Satna
STA
01:15
S M T W T F S
Pipariya
PPI
21:00
Satna
STA
02:20
S M T W T F S
Pipariya
PPI
21:20
Satna
STA
03:25
S M T W T F S
Pipariya
PPI
21:48
Satna
STA
03:40
S M T W T F S

Pipariya to Satna Trains

Distance between Pipariya to Satna is 367 Kms. It will take 05:00 hrs to reach from Pipariya to Satna by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Satna.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Pipariya to Satna, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Pipariya to Satna on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Pipariya to Satna Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Pipariya which have trains running from Pipariya to Satna?

A: There are 1 stations - PPI(Pipariya), from these stations you can book trains from Pipariya to Satna

Q) Which is the first train from Pipariya to Satna?

A: 11061 train (LTT JAYNAGAR EX) is the first train from Pipariya to Satna. It departs from PPI (Pipariya) at 00:25 and reaches Satna at 05:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Pipariya to Satna?

A: 15017 train (LTT GKP EXPRESS) is the last train from Pipariya to Satna. It departs from PPI (Pipariya) at 21:48 and reaches Satna at 03:40. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Pipariya to Satna if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Pipariya to Satna will take around 09:36 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Pipariya to Satna?

A: The total distance between Pipariya to Satna is 367 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Pipariya to Satna?

A: 11061 train (LTT JAYNAGAR EX) is the fastest train from Pipariya to Satna. It takes 05:00 hrs to reach from Pipariya to Satna.

Q) What are Pipariya to Satna train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Pipariya to Satna, please find below their departure times

  1. 11061 train (LTT JAYNAGAR EX) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 02188 train (CSMT REWA SF SPL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 13202 train (LTT PATNA EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18610 train (LTT RANCHI EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 20905 train (REWA MAHAMANA) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  6. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 04116 train (LTT SFG SF SPL) - Departs at 11:09 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  8. 22177 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 20173 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11273 train (ET PCOI EXP) - Departs at 18:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22183 train (SAKET EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  13. 20933 train (UDN DANAPUR EXP) - Departs at 19:18 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  14. 12578 train (BAGMATI EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  15. 17323 train (UBL BSBS EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  16. 22947 train (ST BGP SFAST) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  17. 15017 train (LTT GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Pipariya to Satna train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Pipariya to Satna train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Pipariya to Satna train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Pipariya to Satna train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Pipariya to Satna train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Pipariya to Satna train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Pipariya to Satna train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Pipariya to Satna train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Pipariya to Satna.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Pipariya to Satna train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Pipariya to Satna train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Pipariya to Satna train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Pipariya to Satna by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Pipariya

Top train routes from Satna

Important Trains from Pipariya

Important Trains from Satna

Popular Routes from Pipariya

Popular Routes from Satna

Important Station Stops from Pipariya to Satna

For more information on Pipariya to Satna train ticket booking. Click IRCTC