Nashik to Khandwa Trains

Powered By 

Nashik to Khandwa 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nasik Road
NK
02:00
Khandwa Junction
KNW
19:25
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
02:50
Khandwa Junction
KNW
21:20
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
04:57
Khandwa Junction
KNW
23:15
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
06:52
Khandwa Junction
KNW
01:15
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
08:00
Khandwa Junction
KNW
01:50
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
08:55
Khandwa Junction
KNW
02:15
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
09:25
Khandwa Junction
KNW
03:15
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
09:55
Khandwa Junction
KNW
03:55
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
10:10
Khandwa Junction
KNW
04:10
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
14:17
Khandwa Junction
KNW
08:45
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
16:30
Khandwa Junction
KNW
10:05
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
17:12
Khandwa Junction
KNW
11:45
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
17:25
Khandwa Junction
KNW
11:25
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
21:25
Khandwa Junction
KNW
15:35
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
21:45
Khandwa Junction
KNW
15:50
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
22:32
Khandwa Junction
KNW
16:40
S M T W T F S

Nashik to Khandwa trains

Distance between Nashik to Khandwa is 381 Kms. It will take 05:27 hrs to reach from Nashik to Khandwa by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khandwa.

FAQ Nashik to Khandwa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nashik which have trains running from Nashik to Khandwa?
A.There are 1 stations - NK(Nasik Road), from these stations you can book trains from Nashik to Khandwa
Q. Which is the first train from Nashik to Khandwa ?
A. 11081 train (LTT GKP EXPRESS) is the first train from Nashik to Khandwa. It departs from NK (Nasik Road) at 19:25 and reaches Khandwa Junction at 02:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nashik to Khandwa ?
A. 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) is the last train from Nashik to Khandwa. It departs from NK (Nasik Road) at 16:40 and reaches Khandwa Junction at 22:32. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nashik to Khandwa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nashik to Khandwa will take around 06:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nashik to Khandwa?
A. The total distance between Nashik to Khandwa is 381 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nashik to Khandwa?
A. 12534 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Nashik to Khandwa. It takes 05:27 hrs to reach from Nashik to Khandwa.
Q. What are Nashik to Khandwa train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Nashik to Khandwa, please find below their departure times
  • 11081 train (LTT GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 15066 train (PNVL GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11093 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12167 train (LTT MUV EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11067 train (SAKET EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 15017 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12534 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15645 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nashik

  • NASHIK to THANE trains
  • NASHIK to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • Top train routes from Khandwa

  • KHANDWA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • KHANDWA to ITARSI trains
  • KHANDWA to MANMAD trains
  • KHANDWA to BURHANPUR trains
  • KHANDWA to THANE trains
  • KHANDWA to BHOPAL trains
  • Important Trains from Nashik
  • 11081 LTT GKP EXPRESS
  • 12137 PUNJAB MAIL
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP
  • 12167 LTT BSB SUP EXP
  • 11067 SAKET EXPRESS
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • Important Trains from Khandwa
    Popular Routes from Nashik
  • NASHIK to KAMPTEE trains
  • NASHIK to KOPARGAON trains
  • NASHIK to KALPI trains
  • NASHIK to KODERMA trains
  • NASHIK to KARIMNAGAR trains
  • NASHIK to KESINGA trains
  • NASHIK to KASARA trains
  • NASHIK to KUMTA trains
  • NASHIK to MOODALKATTE trains
  • NASHIK to KARNAL trains
  • NASHIK to KARELI trains
  • NASHIK to KAMAKHYA trains
  • Popular Routes from Khandwa

    Important Station Stops from Nashik to Khandwa

  • MMR-ManmadJunction
  • CSN-ChalisgaonJunction
  • PC-PachoraJunction
  • JL-JalgaonJunction
  • BSL-BhusavalJunction
  • SAV-Savda
  • NB-Nimbhora
  • RV-Raver
  • BAU-Burhanpur
  • NPNR-Nepanagar
  • For more information on Nashik to Khandwa train ticket booking Click IRCTC