Vallioor to Kanyakumari Trains

Powered By 

Vallioor to Kanyakumari 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Valliyur
VLY
03:15
Kanniyakumari
CAPE
01:41
S M T W T F S
Valliyur
VLY
03:40
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
02:15
S M T W T F S
Valliyur
VLY
04:20
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
03:40
S M T W T F S
Valliyur
VLY
04:55
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
04:06
S M T W T F S
Valliyur
VLY
06:20
Kanniyakumari
CAPE
04:50
S M T W T F S
Valliyur
VLY
08:20
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
06:50
S M T W T F S
Valliyur
VLY
09:03
Nagercoil Town
NJT
08:20
S M T W T F S
Valliyur
VLY
09:30
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
08:36
S M T W T F S
Valliyur
VLY
13:39
Nagercoil Town
NJT
13:05
S M T W T F S
Valliyur
VLY
21:30
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
20:25
S M T W T F S

Vallioor to Kanyakumari trains

Distance between Vallioor to Kanyakumari is 36 Kms. It will take 00:34 hrs to reach from Vallioor to Kanyakumari by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanyakumari.

FAQ Vallioor to Kanyakumari Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vallioor which have trains running from Vallioor to Kanyakumari?
A.There are 1 stations - VLY(Valliyur), from these stations you can book trains from Vallioor to Kanyakumari
Q. Which is the first train from Vallioor to Kanyakumari ?
A. 16861 train (PDY CAPE EXPRESS) is the first train from Vallioor to Kanyakumari. It departs from VLY (Valliyur) at 01:41 and reaches Kanniyakumari at 03:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vallioor to Kanyakumari ?
A. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the last train from Vallioor to Kanyakumari. It departs from VLY (Valliyur) at 20:25 and reaches Nagercoil Junction at 21:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Vallioor to Kanyakumari if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vallioor to Kanyakumari will take around 01:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vallioor to Kanyakumari?
A. The total distance between Vallioor to Kanyakumari is 36 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vallioor to Kanyakumari?
A. 22627 train (TVC EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Vallioor to Kanyakumari. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach from Vallioor to Kanyakumari.
Q. What are Vallioor to Kanyakumari train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Vallioor to Kanyakumari, please find below their departure times
  • 16861 train (PDY CAPE EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:41 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 56700 train (PUNALUR PASS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 04:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19577 train (JAMNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 08:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22627 train (TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vallioor

  • VALLIOOR to MADURAI trains
  • VALLIOOR to DINDIGUL trains
  • VALLIOOR to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • VALLIOOR to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • VALLIOOR to CHENNAI trains
  • VALLIOOR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • VALLIOOR to KARUR trains
  • VALLIOOR to SALEM trains
  • Top train routes from Kanyakumari

  • KANYAKUMARI to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • KANYAKUMARI to KOVILPATTI trains
  • KANYAKUMARI to MADURAI trains
  • KANYAKUMARI to SATTUR trains
  • KANYAKUMARI to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KANYAKUMARI to KUZHITHURAI trains
  • KANYAKUMARI to KOLLAM trains
  • KANYAKUMARI to ALUVA trains
  • KANYAKUMARI to DINDIGUL trains
  • KANYAKUMARI to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KANYAKUMARI to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KANYAKUMARI to NAGERCOIL trains
  • Important Trains from Vallioor
  • 16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP.
  • 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP
  • 56700 MDU-QLN PASS.
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 17235 SBC-NCJ EXP
  • 19577 TEN JAM EXPRESS
  • 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP
  • 22627 TIRUNELVELI EXP
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 12634 CAPE-MS EXP.
  • 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP
  • 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP
  • 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP
  • 16353 KCG NCJ EXP
  • Important Trains from Kanyakumari
    Popular Routes from Vallioor
  • VALLIOOR to COIMBATORE trains
  • VALLIOOR to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • VALLIOOR to DINDIGUL trains
  • VALLIOOR to DHARMAPURI trains
  • VALLIOOR to ERODE trains
  • VALLIOOR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • VALLIOOR to GURUVAYUR trains
  • VALLIOOR to HOSUR trains
  • VALLIOOR to KARUR trains
  • VALLIOOR to CHENNAI trains
  • VALLIOOR to MADURAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kanyakumari

    Important Station Stops from Vallioor to Kanyakumari

  • NCJ-NAGARCOILJN
  • THX-TOVALAI
  • AAY-ARALVAYMOLI
  • NPK-NORTHPANAKUDI
  • For more information on Vallioor to Kanyakumari train ticket booking Click IRCTC