Mumbai to Bharuch Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Bharuch 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
00:04
Bharuch Junction
BH
19:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
01:41
Bharuch Junction
BH
20:55
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
02:19
Bharuch Junction
BH
21:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
04:19
Bharuch Junction
BH
00:02
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
10:12
Bharuch Junction
BH
06:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:04
Bharuch Junction
BH
12:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:48
Bharuch Junction
BH
13:05
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
18:24
Bharuch Junction
BH
13:40
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
18:40
Bharuch Junction
BH
14:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
19:10
Bharuch Junction
BH
14:35
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
19:29
Bharuch Junction
BH
15:35
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:31
Bharuch Junction
BH
17:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:50
Bharuch Junction
BH
17:45
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Bharuch trains

Distance between Mumbai to Bharuch is 315 Kms. It will take 03:42 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Bharuch by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bharuch.

FAQ Mumbai to Bharuch Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Bharuch?
A.There are 4 stations - MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), BVI(Mumbai Borivali), DDR(Mumbai Dadar Western), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Bharuch
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Bharuch ?
A. 02961 train (MMCT INDB SPL) is the first train from Mumbai to Bharuch. It departs from MMCT (MUMBAI CENTRAL) at 19:10 and reaches Bharuch Junction at 00:04. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Bharuch ?
A. 09455 train (BDTS BHUJ SF SPL) is the last train from Mumbai to Bharuch. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 17:45 and reaches Bharuch Junction at 22:50. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Bharuch if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Bharuch will take around 05:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Bharuch?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Bharuch is 315 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Bharuch?
A. 02009 train (SHATABDI SPL) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Bharuch. It takes 03:42 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Bharuch.
Q. What are Mumbai to Bharuch train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Mumbai to Bharuch, please find below their departure times
  • 02961 train (MMCT INDB SPL) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09707 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02945 train (MMCT OKHA SF SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09041 train (BDTS GCT SPL) - Departs at 00:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 02009 train (SHATABDI SPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02925 train (BDTS ASR SPL) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04818 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 02933 train (MMCT ADI SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02989 train (AII FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 82901 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02953 train (NZM RAJDHANI SPL) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09455 train (BDTS BHUJ SF SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI SPL from Mumbai to Bharuch train timings?
    A. SHATABDI SPL departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:30 and reaches Bharuch Junction at 06:30. It takes 03:42 hrs to reach Bharuch Junction.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Bharuch

  • BHARUCH to SURAT trains
  • BHARUCH to VADODARA trains
  • BHARUCH to VAPI trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 02961 MMCT INDB SPL
  • 02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL
  • 09041 BDTS GCT SPL
  • 02925 BDTS ASR SPL
  • 02933 MMCT ADI SPL
  • 02931 ADI DOUBLE DECKR
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 59023 BCT BL PASS
  • 59024 BL BCT PASS
  • Important Trains from Bharuch
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to BEAS trains
  • MUMBAI to ABU ROAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RAJKOT trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to HYDERABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to JAMMU trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to JALANDHAR trains
  • MUMBAI to KOLKATA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bharuch

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Bharuch

  • DDR-DADAR
  • BVI-BORIVALI
  • BSR-VASAIROAD
  • VR-VIRAR
  • SAH-SAPHALE
  • PLG-PALGHAR
  • BOR-BOISAR
  • DRD-DAHANUROAD
  • GVD-GHOLVAD
  • UBR-UMBARGAMROAD
  • SJN-SANJAN
  • BLD-BHILAD
  • VAPI-VAPI
  • UVD-UDVADA
  • PAD-PARDI
  • BL-VALSAD
  • BIM-BILIMORAJN
  • AML-AMALSAD
  • NVS-NAVSARI
  • MRL-MAROLI
  • UDN-UDHNAJN
  • ST-SURAT
  • SYN-SAYAN
  • KIM-KIM
  • KSB-KOSAMBAJN
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • AKV-ANKLESHWARJN
  • For more information on Mumbai to Bharuch train ticket booking Click IRCTC