Mumbai to Bharuch Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Bharuch 35 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Mumbai to Bharuch with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
00:04
Bharuch Junction
BH
19:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
01:22
Bharuch Junction
BH
19:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
01:41
Bharuch Junction
BH
20:55
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
02:19
Bharuch Junction
BH
21:35
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
03:19
Bharuch Junction
BH
22:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:12
Bharuch Junction
BH
23:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
04:19
Bharuch Junction
BH
00:02
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
04:41
Bharuch Junction
BH
22:20
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
04:49
Bharuch Junction
BH
23:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:04
Bharuch Junction
BH
23:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:40
Bharuch Junction
BH
00:05
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
08:17
Bharuch Junction
BH
22:40
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
09:00
Bharuch Junction
BH
02:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
09:41
Bharuch Junction
BH
05:10
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
10:12
Bharuch Junction
BH
06:30
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
11:23
Bharuch Junction
BH
05:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
12:32
Bharuch Junction
BH
07:55
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
14:50
Bharuch Junction
BH
07:25
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
15:31
Bharuch Junction
BH
08:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
16:44
Bharuch Junction
BH
12:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:04
Bharuch Junction
BH
12:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:20
Bharuch Junction
BH
12:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:34
Bharuch Junction
BH
12:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:50
Bharuch Junction
BH
13:05
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
18:24
Bharuch Junction
BH
13:40
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
18:40
Bharuch Junction
BH
14:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
19:10
Bharuch Junction
BH
14:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
20:00
Bharuch Junction
BH
15:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
20:09
Bharuch Junction
BH
15:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
20:24
Bharuch Junction
BH
15:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
21:22
Bharuch Junction
BH
16:15
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:31
Bharuch Junction
BH
17:40
S M T W T F S
₹1070.4
Check Availability
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
22:41
Bharuch Junction
BH
12:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:50
Bharuch Junction
BH
17:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:58
Bharuch Junction
BH
17:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Mumbai to Bharuch Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Bharuch?
A.There are 6 stations - MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), BVI(Mumbai Borivali), KYN(Kalyan Junction), PNVL(Panvel), DDR(Mumbai Dadar Western), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Bharuch
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Bharuch ?
A. 12961 train (AVANTIKA EXP) is the first train from Mumbai to Bharuch. It departs from MMCT (MUMBAI CENTRAL) at 19:10 and reaches Bharuch Junction at 00:04. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Bharuch ?
A. 19217 train (SAU JANATA EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Bharuch. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 17:10 and reaches Bharuch Junction at 22:58. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Bharuch if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Bharuch will take around 10:26 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Bharuch?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Bharuch is 316 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Bharuch?
A. 12009 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Bharuch. It takes 03:42 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Bharuch.
Q. What are Mumbai to Bharuch train timings??
A. 35 trains run from Mumbai to Bharuch, please find below their departure times
  • 12961 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22927 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19707 train (AMRAPUR ARAVALI) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22945 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12901 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09025 train (BDTS GCT SPL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 19041 train (BDTS GCT EXP) - Departs at 00:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 11092 train (PUNE BHUJ EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12927 train (VADODARA EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22923 train (JAM HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 19019 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59441 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11101 train (PUNE GWALIOR EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 09021 train (BDTS JAT AC SPL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12009 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22953 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12471 train (SWARAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 19023 train (FZR JANATA EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22451 train (CDG SUP FAST) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09061 train (BDTS BHUJ SPL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22915 train (BDTS HSR SF EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 04818 train (BDTS BGKT SPL) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12933 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12989 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 19115 train (DDR BHUJ EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14708 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22963 train (BDTS BVC SF EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22933 train (BDTS JP SF EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12953 train (AUG KR RAJ EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59439 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22955 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19217 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Mumbai to Bharuch train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:30 and reaches Bharuch Junction at 06:30. It takes 03:42 hrs to reach Bharuch Junction.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI
  • MUMBAI to PUNE
  • MUMBAI to VAPI
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI
  • MUMBAI to KOTA
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR
  • Top train routes from Bharuch

  • BHARUCH to SURAT
  • BHARUCH to VADODARA
  • BHARUCH to VAPI
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 12961 AVANTIKA EXP
  • 22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • 19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 12901 GUJARAT MAIL
  • 11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP
  • 12927 VADODARA EXP
  • 9017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn Special
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • Important Trains from Bharuch
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to BEAS
  • MUMBAI to ABU ROAD
  • MUMBAI to RAJKOT
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA
  • MUMBAI to HYDERABAD
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD
  • MUMBAI to VAPI
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD
  • MUMBAI to JAMMU
  • MUMBAI to KOTA
  • MUMBAI to JALANDHAR
  • MUMBAI to KOLKATA
  • Popular Routes from Bharuch

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Bharuch

  • DDR-DADAR
  • BVI-BORIVALI
  • BSR-VASAIROAD
  • VR-VIRAR
  • SAH-SAPHALE
  • PLG-PALGHAR
  • BOR-BOISAR
  • DRD-DAHANUROAD
  • GVD-GHOLVAD
  • UBR-UMBARGAMROAD
  • SJN-SANJAN
  • BLD-BHILAD
  • VAPI-VAPI
  • UVD-UDVADA
  • PAD-PARDI
  • BL-VALSAD
  • BIM-BILIMORAJN
  • AML-AMALSAD
  • NVS-NAVSARI
  • MRL-MAROLI
  • UDN-UDHNAJN
  • ST-SURAT
  • SYN-SAYAN
  • KIM-KIM
  • KSB-KOSAMBAJN
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • AKV-ANKLESHWARJN
  • For more information on Mumbai to Bharuch train ticket booking Click IRCTC