Mumbai to Bharuch Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Bharuch 28 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
01:10
Bharuch Junction
BH
19:40
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
01:24
Bharuch Junction
BH
20:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
01:35
Bharuch Junction
BH
21:00
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
01:47
Bharuch Junction
BH
21:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
01:54
Bharuch Junction
BH
21:40
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
04:13
Bharuch Junction
BH
22:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
04:23
Bharuch Junction
BH
23:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:42
Bharuch Junction
BH
23:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:06
Bharuch Junction
BH
00:05
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
08:10
Bharuch Junction
BH
02:50
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
09:44
Bharuch Junction
BH
06:10
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
10:58
Bharuch Junction
BH
05:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
14:59
Bharuch Junction
BH
11:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
15:52
Bharuch Junction
BH
12:00
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
16:13
Bharuch Junction
BH
09:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
16:17
Bharuch Junction
BH
12:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
16:32
Bharuch Junction
BH
11:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
17:45
Bharuch Junction
BH
12:35
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
17:54
Bharuch Junction
BH
14:05
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
18:23
Bharuch Junction
BH
14:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
18:47
Bharuch Junction
BH
13:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
19:21
Bharuch Junction
BH
15:00
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
19:29
Bharuch Junction
BH
15:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
20:03
Bharuch Junction
BH
15:15
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
20:50
Bharuch Junction
BH
17:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
21:09
Bharuch Junction
BH
16:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
21:16
Bharuch Junction
BH
17:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:30
Bharuch Junction
BH
17:45
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Bharuch trains

Distance between Mumbai to Bharuch is 317 Kms. It will take 03:34 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Bharuch by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bharuch.

FAQ Mumbai to Bharuch Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Bharuch?
A.There are 5 stations - BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), DDR(Mumbai Dadar Western), KYN(Kalyan Junction), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Bharuch
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Bharuch ?
A. 22927 train (LOKSHAKTI EXP) is the first train from Mumbai to Bharuch. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 19:40 and reaches Bharuch Junction at 01:10. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Bharuch ?
A. 22955 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) is the last train from Mumbai to Bharuch. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 17:45 and reaches Bharuch Junction at 22:30. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Bharuch if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Bharuch will take around 06:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Bharuch?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Bharuch is 317 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Bharuch?
A. 12009 train (GNC SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Bharuch. It takes 03:34 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Bharuch.
Q. What are Mumbai to Bharuch train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Mumbai to Bharuch, please find below their departure times
  • 22927 train (LOKSHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12961 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14702 train (ARAVALI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22945 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12901 train (GUJRAT MAIL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11092 train (PUNE BHUJ EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12927 train (DDR EKNR SF EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22923 train (JAM HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 19019 train (BDTS HW EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22193 train (DD GWL SF SPL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12009 train (GNC SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22953 train (GUJRAT SF EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12471 train (BDTS SVDK SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 22451 train (BDTS CDG SF EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22915 train (BDTS HSR SF EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14708 train (DDR BKN SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12933 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19217 train (BDTS VRL EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12989 train (DADAR AJMER SF) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 82901 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 20907 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12953 train (MMCT NZM AK RAJ) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22963 train (BDTS BVC SFAST) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22933 train (BDTS JP SFAST) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22955 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. GNC SHATABDI from Mumbai to Bharuch train timings?
    A. GNC SHATABDI departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:10 and reaches Bharuch Junction at 06:10. It takes 03:34 hrs to reach Bharuch Junction.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Bharuch

  • BHARUCH to SURAT trains
  • BHARUCH to VADODARA trains
  • BHARUCH to VAPI trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • 12961 AVANTIKA EXP
  • 12901 GUJARAT MAIL
  • 11092 PUNE BHUJ SPL
  • 12927 VADODARA EXP
  • 22923 BDTS JAM SPL
  • 19019 DEHRADUN EXP
  • Important Trains from Bharuch
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to BEAS trains
  • MUMBAI to ABU ROAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RAJKOT trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to HYDERABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to JAMMU trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to JALANDHAR trains
  • MUMBAI to KOLKATA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bharuch

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Bharuch

    For more information on Mumbai to Bharuch train ticket booking Click IRCTC