Mumbai to Bharuch Train

Powered By 

30 Trains between Mumbai to Bharuch


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mumbai to Bharuch Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:05
Bharuch Junction
BH
05:14
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
00:25
Bharuch Junction
BH
04:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:10
Bharuch Junction
BH
09:22
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
05:40
Bharuch Junction
BH
10:58
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:20
Bharuch Junction
BH
09:54
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
09:30
Bharuch Junction
BH
16:11
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
11:00
Bharuch Junction
BH
14:59
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
11:25
Bharuch Junction
BH
16:32
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
12:00
Bharuch Junction
BH
15:58
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
12:15
Bharuch Junction
BH
16:24
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
12:35
Bharuch Junction
BH
17:47
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
13:40
Bharuch Junction
BH
18:47
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
13:40
Bharuch Junction
BH
23:14
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
14:05
Bharuch Junction
BH
17:59
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
14:30
Bharuch Junction
BH
18:39
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
15:00
Bharuch Junction
BH
19:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
15:15
Bharuch Junction
BH
20:03
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
15:45
Bharuch Junction
BH
19:43
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:05
Bharuch Junction
BH
21:48
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
17:10
Bharuch Junction
BH
20:53
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:45
Bharuch Junction
BH
22:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:40
Bharuch Junction
BH
01:13
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
19:50
Bharuch Junction
BH
00:43
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
20:55
Bharuch Junction
BH
01:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
21:00
Bharuch Junction
BH
01:35
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:05
Bharuch Junction
BH
01:47
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
21:30
Bharuch Junction
BH
02:21
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
21:40
Bharuch Junction
BH
01:54
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:25
Bharuch Junction
BH
03:41
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
23:50
Bharuch Junction
BH
04:23
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Bharuch trains

Distance between Mumbai to Bharuch is 315 Kms. It will take 03:34 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Bharuch by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 6 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bharuch.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mumbai to Bharuch, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mumbai to Bharuch on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mumbai to Bharuch Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Bharuch?
A.There are 6 stations - BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), BVI(Mumbai Borivali), MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), DDR(Mumbai Dadar Western), PNVL(Panvel), KYN(Kalyan Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Bharuch
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Bharuch ?
A. 19019 train (BDTS HW EXP) is the first train from Mumbai to Bharuch. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 00:05 and reaches Bharuch Junction at 05:14. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Bharuch ?
A. 12927 train (DDR EKNR SF EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Bharuch. It departs from DDR (Mumbai Dadar Western) at 23:50 and reaches Bharuch Junction at 04:23. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Bharuch if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Bharuch will take around 09:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Bharuch?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Bharuch is 315 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Bharuch?
A. 12009 train (GNC SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Bharuch. It takes 03:34 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Bharuch.
Q. What are Mumbai to Bharuch train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Mumbai to Bharuch, please find below their departure times
  1. 19019 train (BDTS HW EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22923 train (JAM HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  3. 22444 train (BDTS KANPUR SUP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  4. 22953 train (GUJRAT SF EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12009 train (GNC SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12471 train (SWARAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  8. 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12216 train (DEE GARIBRATH) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  10. 22931 train (BDTS JSM SFAST) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  11. 14708 train (DDR BKN EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 19217 train (SAURASHTRA JANTA) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 19417 train (MMCT ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12933 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 20484 train (DDR BGKT EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  17. 20907 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 82901 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  19. 12995 train (BDTS AII SF EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  20. 12953 train (AK TEJAS RAJ EX) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 22955 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 22927 train (LOKSHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 22907 train (MAO HAPA SF EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  24. 12961 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 14702 train (ARAVALI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 22945 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 16210 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  28. 12901 train (GUJRAT MAIL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 20941 train (BDTS GCT SF EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  30. 12927 train (DDR EKNR SF EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. GNC SHATABDI from Mumbai to Bharuch train timings?
A. GNC SHATABDI departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:20 and reaches Bharuch Junction at 06:20. It takes 03:34 hrs to reach Bharuch Junction.
Q. How do I book Mumbai to Bharuch train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mumbai to Bharuch train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mumbai to Bharuch train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mumbai to Bharuch train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mumbai to Bharuch train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mumbai to Bharuch train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mumbai to Bharuch train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mumbai to Bharuch.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Bharuch train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Bharuch train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mumbai to Bharuch train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mumbai to Bharuch by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mumbai

Top train routes from Bharuch

Important Trains from Mumbai
Important Trains from Bharuch
Popular Routes from Mumbai
Popular Routes from Bharuch

Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Bharuch

For more information on Mumbai to Bharuch train ticket booking. Click IRCTC