Miryalaguda to Lingampalli Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

10 Trains between Miryalaguda to Lingampalli


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Miryalaguda to Lingampalli Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Miryalaguda
MRGA
01:40
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
05:50
S M T W T F S
Miryalaguda
MRGA
02:45
Lingampalli
LPI
06:55
S M T W T F S
Miryalaguda
MRGA
06:52
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:30
S M T W T F S
Miryalaguda
MRGA
07:41
Lingampalli
LPI
10:56
S M T W T F S
Miryalaguda
MRGA
08:33
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:30
S M T W T F S
Miryalaguda
MRGA
11:06
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:55
S M T W T F S
Miryalaguda
MRGA
15:11
Lingampalli
LPI
19:40
S M T W T F S
Miryalaguda
MRGA
17:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:15
S M T W T F S
Miryalaguda
MRGA
18:50
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:20
S M T W T F S
Miryalaguda
MRGA
21:18
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:30
S M T W T F S

Miryalaguda to Lingampalli Trains

Distance between Miryalaguda to Lingampalli is 155 Kms. It will take 02:12 hrs to reach from Miryalaguda to Lingampalli by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lingampalli.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Miryalaguda to Lingampalli, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Miryalaguda to Lingampalli on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Miryalaguda to Lingampalli Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Miryalaguda which have trains running from Miryalaguda to Lingampalli?

A: There are 1 stations - MRGA(Miryalaguda), from these stations you can book trains from Miryalaguda to Lingampalli

Q) Which is the first train from Miryalaguda to Lingampalli?

A: 12603 train (MAS HYB SF EXP) is the first train from Miryalaguda to Lingampalli. It departs from MRGA (Miryalaguda) at 01:40 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 05:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Miryalaguda to Lingampalli?

A: 20702 train (SC VANDE BHARAT) is the last train from Miryalaguda to Lingampalli. It departs from MRGA (Miryalaguda) at 21:18 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 23:30. This train has 4 classes EC CC

Q) What is the duration between Miryalaguda to Lingampalli if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Miryalaguda to Lingampalli will take around 04:49 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Miryalaguda to Lingampalli?

A: The total distance between Miryalaguda to Lingampalli is 155 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Miryalaguda to Lingampalli?

A: 20702 train (SC VANDE BHARAT) is the fastest train from Miryalaguda to Lingampalli. It takes 02:12 hrs to reach from Miryalaguda to Lingampalli.

Q) What are Miryalaguda to Lingampalli train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Miryalaguda to Lingampalli, please find below their departure times

  1. 12603 train (MAS HYB SF EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 06:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12747 train (PALANADU SF EXP) - Departs at 07:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17646 train (RAL SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 15:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17231 train (NS NSL EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  9. 07190 train (ED NED SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 20702 train (SC VANDE BHARAT) - Departs at 21:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Miryalaguda to Lingampalli train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Miryalaguda to Lingampalli train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Miryalaguda to Lingampalli train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Miryalaguda to Lingampalli train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Miryalaguda to Lingampalli train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Miryalaguda to Lingampalli train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Miryalaguda to Lingampalli train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Miryalaguda to Lingampalli train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Miryalaguda to Lingampalli.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Miryalaguda to Lingampalli train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Miryalaguda to Lingampalli train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Miryalaguda to Lingampalli train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Miryalaguda to Lingampalli by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Miryalaguda

Top train routes from Lingampalli

Important Trains from Miryalaguda

Important Trains from Lingampalli

Popular Routes from Miryalaguda

Popular Routes from Lingampalli

Important Station Stops from Miryalaguda to Lingampalli

For more information on Miryalaguda to Lingampalli train ticket booking. Click IRCTC