11094 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MAHANAGARI EXP Varanasi Junction to Mumbai CSMT
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Varanasi Jn BSB
Average Delay: (3.1Hours min)
11:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Kashi KEI 11:33
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 11:35
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 5.4
Chunar Jn CAR 12:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 12:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 44.8
Mirzapur MZP 12:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 13:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 75.9
Vindhyachal BDL 13:11
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 13:13
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 83.2
Allahabad Chheoki Jn ACOI 15:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 15:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 156.1
Manikpur Jn MKP 16:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 17:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 248.6
Satna Jn STA 18:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 18:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 326.2
Maihar MYR 18:42
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 18:44
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 361.7
Katni Jn KTE 19:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 19:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 424.6
Jabalpur Jn JBP 21:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 21:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 515.5
Shridham SRID 22:04
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 22:06
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 568.5
Narsinghpur NU 22:38
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 22:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 599.6
Pipariya PPI 23:38
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 23:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 693.2
Itarsi Jn ET 01:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 01:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 760.7
Khandwa Jn KNW 03:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3m 03:58
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 944.0
Nepanagar NPNR 04:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 04:37
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 986.7
Burhanpur BAU 04:58
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 05:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1013.0
Raver RV 05:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 05:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1033.4
Bhusaval Jn BSL 06:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 06:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1067.6
Jalgaon Jn JL 06:38
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 06:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1091.7
Pachora Jn PC 07:09
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 07:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1139.4
Chalisgaon Jn CSN 07:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 07:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1184.4
Nandgaon NGN 08:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 08:16
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1226.3
Manmad Jn MMR 08:55
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
5m 09:00
Average Delay: (01:07 min)
2 1251.7
Nasik Road NK 09:55
Average Delay: (0 h:31 min min)
5m 10:00
Average Delay: (0 h:30 min min)
2 1324.7
Igatpuri IGP 11:00
Average Delay: (10 min)
5m 11:05
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 1375.3
Kalyan Jn KYN 12:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 13:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1456.8
Thane TNA 13:17
Average Delay: (19 min)
3m 13:20
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 1475.0
Dadar Ctrl DR 13:42
Average Delay: (0 h:31 min min)
3m 13:45
Average Delay: (0 h:31 min min)
2 1499.3
Mumbai CSM Trm CSTM 14:15

2 1508.3

About Train 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP

Train 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP runs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 11:20 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 14:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 11094 from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

MAHANAGARI EXP 11094 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 26:55 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 11094 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Allahabad Chheoki Jn(ACOI). Train 11094 arrives at Allahabad Chheoki Jn at 15:00 and departs at 15:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mirzapur (MZP)
  2. Manikpur Jn (MKP)
  3. Satna Jn (STA)
  4. Katni Jn (KTE)
  5. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  6. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  7. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  8. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  9. Nasik Road (NK)
  10. Igatpuri (IGP)
  11. Kalyan Jn (KYN)


11094 MAHANAGARI EXP FAQ

From which station train 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP starts from?

11094 MAHANAGARI EXP starts from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

How many days in a week 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP runs ?

11094 MAHANAGARI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP train is 10 minutes at Allahabad Chheoki Jn(ACOI)

Top Train Routes related to 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP

For more information on 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP train Click IRCTC