11094 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAHANAGARI EXP Varanasi Junction to Mumbai CSMT
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Varanasi Jn BSB
Average Delay: (3.1Hours min)
11:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Kashi KEI 11:33
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 11:35
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 5.4
Chunar Jn CAR 12:28
2m 12:30
1 44.8
Mirzapur MZP 12:55
5m 13:00
1 75.9
Vindhyachal BDL 13:11
2m 13:13
1 83.2
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 15:00
10m 15:10
1 156.1
Manikpur Jn MKP 16:55
5m 17:00
1 248.6
Satna Jn STA 18:10
10m 18:20
1 326.2
Maihar MYR 18:42
2m 18:44
1 361.7
Katni Jn KTE 19:45
5m 19:50
1 424.6
Jabalpur Jn JBP 21:15
10m 21:25
1 515.5
Shridham SRID 22:04
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 22:06
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 568.5
Narsinghpur NU 22:38
2m 22:40
1 599.6
Pipariya PPI 23:38
2m 23:40
1 693.2
Itarsi Jn ET 01:20
10m 01:30
2 760.7
Khandwa Jn KNW 03:55
3m 03:58
2 944.0
Nepanagar NPNR 04:35
2m 04:37
2 986.7
Burhanpur BAU 04:58
2m 05:00
2 1013.0
Raver RV 05:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 05:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1033.4
Bhusaval Jn BSL 06:10
5m 06:15
2 1067.5
Jalgaon Jn JL 06:38
2m 06:40
2 1091.7
Pachora Jn PC 07:09
1m 07:10
2 1139.4
Chalisgaon Jn CSN 07:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 07:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1184.3
Nandgaon NGN 08:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 08:16
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1226.3
Manmad Jn MMR 08:55
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
5m 09:00
Average Delay: (01:07 min)
2 1251.7
Nasik Road NK 09:55
Average Delay: (31 min)
5m 10:00
Average Delay: (30 min)
2 1324.7
Igatpuri IGP 11:00
Average Delay: (10 min)
5m 11:05
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 1375.3
Kalyan Jn KYN 12:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 13:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1456.8
Thane TNA 13:17
Average Delay: (19 min)
3m 13:20
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 1475.0
Dadar Ctrl DR 13:42
Average Delay: (31 min)
3m 13:45
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 1499.3
Mumbai CSM Trm CSTM 14:15

2 1508.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP

Train 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP runs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 11:20 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 14:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 11094 from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

MAHANAGARI EXP 11094 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 26:55 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 11094 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI). Train 11094 arrives at Prayagraj Chheoki Jn at 15:00 and departs at 15:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mirzapur (MZP)
  2. Manikpur Jn (MKP)
  3. Satna Jn (STA)
  4. Katni Jn (KTE)
  5. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  6. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  7. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  8. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  9. Nasik Road (NK)
  10. Igatpuri (IGP)
  11. Kalyan Jn (KYN)


11094 MAHANAGARI EXP FAQ

From which station train 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP starts from?

11094 MAHANAGARI EXP starts from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

How many days in a week 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP runs ?

11094 MAHANAGARI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP train is 10 minutes at Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI)

Top Train Routes related to 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP

For more information on 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP train Click IRCTC