11094 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAHANAGARI EXP Varanasi Junction to Mumbai CSMT
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Varanasi Jn BSB
10:00
1 0.0
Kashi KEI 10:14
1m 10:15
1 5.4
Chunar Jn CAR 11:03
2m 11:05
1 44.8
Mirzapur MZP 11:32
5m 11:37
1 75.9
Vindhyachal BDL 11:48
2m 11:50
1 83.2
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 13:00
5m 13:05
1 156.1
Manikpur Jn MKP 15:05
5m 15:10
1 248.6
Satna Jn STA 16:25
5m 16:30
1 326.2
Maihar MYR 16:53
2m 16:55
1 361.7
Katni Jn KTE 17:45
5m 17:50
1 424.6
Jabalpur JBP 19:00
10m 19:10
1 515.5
Shridham SRID 19:48
2m 19:50
1 568.5
Narsinghpur NU 20:28
2m 20:30
1 599.6
Pipariya PPI 21:28
2m 21:30
1 693.2
Itarsi Jn ET 23:00
10m 23:10
1 759.9
Khandwa Jn KNW 01:43
2m 01:45
2 943.2
Burhanpur BAU 02:38
2m 02:40
2 1012.2
Bhusaval Jn BSL 03:35
5m 03:40
2 1066.8
Jalgaon Jn JL 04:03
2m 04:05
2 1090.9
Pachora Jn PC 04:34
1m 04:35
2 1138.7
Chalisgaon Jn CSN 05:09
1m 05:10
2 1183.6
Nandgaon NGN 05:39
1m 05:40
2 1225.6
Manmad Jn MMR 06:10
5m 06:15
2 1250.9
Nashik Road NK 07:15
5m 07:20
2 1323.9
Kalyan Jn KYN 10:22
3m 10:25
2 1456.1
Thane TNA 10:48
2m 10:50
2 1474.2
Dadar Ctrl DR 11:12
3m 11:15
2 1498.5
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT 11:40

2 1507.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP

Train 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP runs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Train departs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 10:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 11:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 11094 from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

MAHANAGARI EXP 11094 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 25:40 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 11094 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jabalpur(JBP). Train 11094 arrives at Jabalpur at 19:00 and departs at 19:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mirzapur (MZP)
  2. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  3. Manikpur Jn (MKP)
  4. Satna Jn (STA)
  5. Katni Jn (KTE)
  6. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  7. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  8. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  9. Nashik Road (NK)


11094 MAHANAGARI EXP FAQ

From which station train 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP starts from?

11094 MAHANAGARI EXP starts from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

How many days in a week 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP runs ?

11094 MAHANAGARI EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP train is 10 minutes at Jabalpur(JBP)

Top Train Routes related to 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP

For more information on 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP train Click IRCTC