2507 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ARONAI EXPRESS Trivandrum Central to Guwahati
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC Source
0 16:55
1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 17:50
03:00 17:53
1 65
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 18:33
02:00 18:35
1 106
MAVELIKARA MVLK 18:44
01:00 18:45
1 114
CHENGANNUR CNGR 18:55
02:00 18:57
1 126
TIRUVALLA TRVL 19:06
01:00 19:07
1 135
KOTTAYAM KTYM 19:40
03:00 19:43
1 161
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 21:10
05:00 21:15
1 223
ALUVA AWY 21:38
02:00 21:40
1 240
THRISUR TCR 22:37
03:00 22:40
1 295
PALAKKAD JN PGT 00:07
03:00 00:10
2 372
COIMBATORE JN CBE 01:32
03:00 01:35
2 426
TIRUPPUR TUP 02:18
02:00 02:20
2 476
ERODE JN ED 03:10
05:00 03:15
2 527
SALEM JN SA 04:12
03:00 04:15
2 589
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 05:58
02:00 06:00
2 709
KATPADI JN KPD 07:05
20:00 07:25
2 793
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 08:18
02:00 08:20
2 854
PERAMBUR PER 09:10
05:00 09:15
2 917
ONGOLE OGL 13:38
02:00 13:40
2 1208
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 15:50
10:00 16:00
2 1347
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 18:03
02:00 18:05
2 1496
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 21:30
20:00 21:50
2 1696
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 22:45
02:00 22:47
2 1757
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 23:40
02:00 23:42
2 1826
PALASA PSA 00:48
02:00 00:50
3 1899
BRAHMAPUR BAM 01:40
05:00 01:45
3 1973
BALUGAON BALU 02:27
02:00 02:29
3 2049
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 03:40
10:00 03:50
3 2120
BHUBANESWAR BBS 04:10
05:00 04:15
3 2139
CUTTACK CTC 05:00
05:00 05:05
3 2166
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 06:00
02:00 06:02
3 2238
BHADRAK BHC 06:45
02:00 06:47
3 2282
BALASORE BLS 07:31
02:00 07:33
3 2344
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 09:10
05:00 09:15
3 2462
DANKUNI DKAE 11:36
05:00 11:41
3 2585
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 13:17
02:00 13:19
3 2716
RAMPUR HAT RPH 14:18
02:00 14:20
3 2776
PAKUR PKR 14:59
01:00 15:00
3 2830
MALDA TOWN MLDT 17:10
10:00 17:20
3 2897
KISHANGANJ KNE 19:20
02:00 19:22
3 3043
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 21:15
10:00 21:25
3 3130
DHUPGURI DQG 22:15
02:00 22:17
3 3195
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 23:00
02:00 23:02
3 3256
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 23:35
02:00 23:37
3 3275
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 00:45
02:00 00:47
4 3354
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 02:45
05:00 02:50
4 3381
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 03:28
02:00 03:30
4 3426
RANGIYA JN RNY 04:20
05:00 04:25
4 3491
KAMAKHYA KYQ 05:41
02:00 05:43
4 3532
GUWAHATI GHY 06:05
15:00 06:20
4 3538
HOJAI HJI 08:24
02:00 08:26
4 3674
LUMDING JN LMG 09:40
15:00 09:55
4 3719
MAIBONG MBG 11:23
02:00 11:25
4 3782
NEW HAFLONG NHLG 12:40
05:00 12:45
4 3817
BADARPUR JN BPB 15:00
15:00 15:15
4 3888
SILCHAR SCL 16:40
0 Destination
4 3918

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2507 ARONAI EXPRESS

Train 2507 ARONAI EXPRESS runs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Guwahati(GHY) on Tuesday. Train departs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 16:55 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 16:40. It takes 4 days to reach train 2507 from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Guwahati(GHY) .

ARONAI EXPRESS 2507 train passes through 57 major stations in 4 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Guwahati . It takes total of 71:45 hours journey to reach Guwahati .

In 2507 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at KATPADI JN(KPD). Train 2507 arrives at KATPADI JN at 07:05 and departs at 07:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


2507 ARONAI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 2507 ARONAI EXPRESS starts from?

2507 ARONAI EXPRESS starts from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

How many days in a week 2507 ARONAI EXPRESS runs ?

2507 ARONAI EXPRESS runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2507 ARONAI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2507 ARONAI EXPRESS train is 20:00 minutes at KATPADI JN(KPD)

Top Train Routes related to 2507 ARONAI EXPRESS

For more information on 2507 ARONAI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC