Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jalpaiguri Road
JPE
01:02
New Alipurduar
NOQ
02:47
S M T W T F S
Jalpaiguri Road
JPE
03:10
New Alipurduar
NOQ
05:50
S M T W T F S
Jalpaiguri Road
JPE
04:52
New Alipurduar
NOQ
07:00
S M T W T F S
Jalpaiguri Road
JPE
06:18
New Alipurduar
NOQ
08:42
S M T W T F S
Jalpaiguri Road
JPE
07:20
New Cooch Behar
NCB
08:55
S M T W T F S
Jalpaiguri Road
JPE
09:22
New Alipurduar
NOQ
10:56
S M T W T F S
Jalpaiguri Road
JPE
10:16
New Alipurduar
NOQ
12:25
S M T W T F S
Jalpaiguri Road
JPE
18:07
New Alipurduar
NOQ
19:50
S M T W T F S
Jalpaiguri Road
JPE
18:57
New Alipurduar
NOQ
20:50
S M T W T F S

Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar trains

Distance between Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar is 110 Kms. It will take 01:34 hrs to reach from Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Alipurduar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Jalpaiguri which have trains running from Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar?

A: There are 1 stations - JPE(Jalpaiguri Road), from these stations you can book trains from Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar

Q) Which is the first train from Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar?

A: 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) is the first train from Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar. It departs from JPE (Jalpaiguri Road) at 01:02 and reaches New Alipurduar at 02:47. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar?

A: 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA) is the last train from Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar. It departs from JPE (Jalpaiguri Road) at 18:57 and reaches New Alipurduar at 20:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar will take around 02:40 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar?

A: The total distance between Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar is 110 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar?

A: 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) is the fastest train from Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar. It takes 01:34 hrs to reach from Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar.

Q) What are Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar, please find below their departure times

  1. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 01:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  2. 13141 train (TEESTA TORSHA) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 04:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15961 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:18 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  5. 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 09:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12377 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 18:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 18:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )

Q) from Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jalpaiguri

Top train routes from Alipurduar

Important Trains from Jalpaiguri
Important Trains from Alipurduar
Popular Routes from Jalpaiguri
Popular Routes from Alipurduar

Important Station Stops from Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar

For more information on Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC