Gurgaon to Abu Road Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

8 Trains between Gurgaon to Abu Road


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gurgaon to Abu Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gurgaon
GGN
07:13
Abu Road
ABR
17:20
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
08:50
Abu Road
ABR
19:35
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
09:30
Abu Road
ABR
20:00
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
12:48
Abu Road
ABR
00:40
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
15:46
Abu Road
ABR
02:20
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
16:50
Abu Road
ABR
03:15
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
20:43
Abu Road
ABR
04:55
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
23:13
Abu Road
ABR
10:40
S M T W T F S

Gurgaon to Abu Road Trains

Distance between Gurgaon to Abu Road is 708 Kms. It will take 08:12 hrs to reach from Gurgaon to Abu Road by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Abu Road.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gurgaon to Abu Road, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gurgaon to Abu Road on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Gurgaon to Abu Road Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gurgaon which have trains running from Gurgaon to Abu Road?

A: There are 1 stations - GGN(Gurgaon), from these stations you can book trains from Gurgaon to Abu Road

Q) Which is the first train from Gurgaon to Abu Road?

A: 20940 train (SLN SBIB SF EXP) is the first train from Gurgaon to Abu Road. It departs from GGN (Gurgaon) at 07:13 and reaches Abu Road at 17:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gurgaon to Abu Road?

A: 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) is the last train from Gurgaon to Abu Road. It departs from GGN (Gurgaon) at 23:13 and reaches Abu Road at 10:40. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Gurgaon to Abu Road if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gurgaon to Abu Road will take around 11:52 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gurgaon to Abu Road?

A: The total distance between Gurgaon to Abu Road is 708 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gurgaon to Abu Road?

A: 12958 train (SWRAN J RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Gurgaon to Abu Road. It takes 08:12 hrs to reach from Gurgaon to Abu Road.

Q) What are Gurgaon to Abu Road train timings?

A: 8 trains run from Gurgaon to Abu Road, please find below their departure times

  1. 20940 train (SLN SBIB SF EXP) - Departs at 07:13 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 20938 train (DEE PBR EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  3. 12215 train (BDTS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  4. 14311 train (ALA HAZRAT EXP) - Departs at 12:48 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  5. 12916 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22950 train (DEE BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 12958 train (SWRAN J RAJDHANI) - Departs at 20:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) BDTS GARIB RATH from Gurgaon to Abu Road train timings?

A: BDTS GARIB RATH departs from Gurgaon at 09:30 and reaches Abu Road at 20:00. It takes 10:30 hrs to reach Abu Road.

Q) How do I book Gurgaon to Abu Road train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gurgaon to Abu Road train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gurgaon to Abu Road train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gurgaon to Abu Road train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gurgaon to Abu Road train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gurgaon to Abu Road train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gurgaon to Abu Road train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gurgaon to Abu Road.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gurgaon to Abu Road train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gurgaon to Abu Road train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gurgaon to Abu Road train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gurgaon to Abu Road by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gurgaon

Top train routes from Abu Road

Important Trains from Gurgaon

Important Trains from Abu Road

Popular Routes from Gurgaon

Popular Routes from Abu Road

Important Station Stops from Gurgaon to Abu Road

For more information on Gurgaon to Abu Road train ticket booking. Click IRCTC