Bokaro Steel City to Muri Trains

Powered By 

Bokaro Steel City to Muri 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
02:30
MURI JN
MURI
01:30
S M T W T F S
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
03:05
MURI JN
MURI
02:05
S M T W T F S
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
05:28
MURI JN
MURI
04:35
S M T W T F S
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
06:15
MURI JN
MURI
05:10
S M T W T F S
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
06:38
MURI JN
MURI
05:25
S M T W T F S
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
07:10
MURI JN
MURI
06:15
S M T W T F S
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
08:20
MURI JN
MURI
07:25
S M T W T F S
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
08:25
MURI JN
MURI
07:40
S M T W T F S
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
11:33
MURI JN
MURI
10:30
S M T W T F S
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
12:00
MURI JN
MURI
11:00
S M T W T F S
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
12:31
MURI JN
MURI
11:40
S M T W T F S
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
13:03
MURI JN
MURI
12:05
S M T W T F S
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
13:34
MURI JN
MURI
12:35
S M T W T F S
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
18:36
MURI JN
MURI
17:40
S M T W T F S
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
19:15
MURI JN
MURI
18:10
S M T W T F S
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
19:48
MURI JN
MURI
18:45
S M T W T F S

Bokaro Steel City to Muri trains

Distance between Bokaro Steel City to Muri is 53 Kms. It will take 00:45 hrs to reach from Bokaro Steel City to Muri by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Muri.

FAQ Bokaro Steel City to Muri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bokaro Steel City which have trains running from Bokaro Steel City to Muri?
A.There are 1 stations - BKSC(Bokaro Steel City), from these stations you can book trains from Bokaro Steel City to Muri
Q. Which is the first train from Bokaro Steel City to Muri ?
A. 18620 train (DUMK RNC EXPRESS) is the first train from Bokaro Steel City to Muri. It departs from BKSC (Bokaro Steel City) at 01:30 and reaches MURI JN at 02:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bokaro Steel City to Muri ?
A. 07010 train (BJU SC SPL) is the last train from Bokaro Steel City to Muri. It departs from BKSC (Bokaro Steel City) at 18:45 and reaches MURI JN at 19:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bokaro Steel City to Muri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bokaro Steel City to Muri will take around 01:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bokaro Steel City to Muri?
A. The total distance between Bokaro Steel City to Muri is 53 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bokaro Steel City to Muri?
A. 22824 train (BUBNESWR RJDHNI) is the fastest train from Bokaro Steel City to Muri. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Bokaro Steel City to Muri.
Q. What are Bokaro Steel City to Muri train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Bokaro Steel City to Muri, please find below their departure times
  • 18620 train (DUMK RNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12876 train (NEELACHAL EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18623 train (IPR HATIA EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13404 train (VANANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13303 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 22824 train (BUBNESWR RJDHNI) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Fri )
  • 13319 train (DGHR RNC EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12019 train (SHATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12365 train (RNC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15662 train (KYQ RNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12831 train (BBS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 18625 train (PRNC HTE EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07010 train (BJU SC SPL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXPRESS from Bokaro Steel City to Muri train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXPRESS departs from Bokaro Steel City at 11:00 and reaches MURI JN at 11:00. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach MURI JN.

    Top train routes from Bokaro Steel City

  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to CHANDRAPURA trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to RANCHI trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to GOMOH trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to KODERMA trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to GAYA trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to ADRA trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to ASANSOL trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to ISRI trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to KANPUR trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to JASIDIH trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to KIUL trains
  • Top train routes from Muri

  • MURI to RANCHI trains
  • MURI to CHANDRAPURA trains
  • MURI to GAYA trains
  • MURI to KODERMA trains
  • MURI to ASANSOL trains
  • MURI to KANPUR trains
  • MURI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • MURI to GOMOH trains
  • MURI to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • MURI to JASIDIH trains
  • MURI to KIUL trains
  • Important Trains from Bokaro Steel City
  • 18620 DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX
  • 18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA
  • 12876 NEELACHAL EXP
  • 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS
  • 18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS
  • 13404 VANANCHAL EXP
  • 22824 NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI
  • 12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX
  • 12020 SHATABDI EXPRES
  • 12365 PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 12366 PNBE JANSHATABDI
  • 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • Important Trains from Muri
    Popular Routes from Bokaro Steel City
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to MAIRWA trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to MIRZACHEUKI trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to NEW DELHI trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to NAGPUR trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to NALHATI trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to SILIGURI trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to PAKUR trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to PATNA trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to ISRI trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to PURULIA trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to PURI trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to RAIPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Muri

    Important Station Stops from Bokaro Steel City to Muri

  • RDF-RADHAGAON
  • PNW-PUNDHAG
  • KSX-KOTSHILA
  • BKDR-BEGUNKUDAR
  • JAA-JHALIDA
  • THO-TULIN
  • For more information on Bokaro Steel City to Muri train ticket booking Click IRCTC