Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar Train

Powered By 

8 Trains between Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dalkolha
DLK
04:18
New Cooch Behar
NCB
09:00
S M T W T F S
Dalkolha
DLK
05:23
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
12:35
S M T W T F S
Dalkolha
DLK
07:12
New Cooch Behar
NCB
11:38
S M T W T F S
Dalkolha
DLK
09:12
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
16:15
S M T W T F S
Dalkolha
DLK
11:25
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
20:20
S M T W T F S
Dalkolha
DLK
12:47
New Cooch Behar
NCB
16:55
S M T W T F S
Dalkolha
DLK
14:48
New Cooch Behar
NCB
19:25
S M T W T F S
Dalkolha
DLK
15:37
New Cooch Behar
NCB
20:25
S M T W T F S

Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar trains

Distance between Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar is 262 Kms. It will take 04:08 hrs to reach from Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Cooch Behar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Dalkhola which have trains running from Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar?

A: There are 1 stations - DLK(Dalkolha), from these stations you can book trains from Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar

Q) Which is the first train from Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar?

A: 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) is the first train from Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar. It departs from DLK (Dalkolha) at 04:18 and reaches New Cooch Behar at 09:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar?

A: 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA) is the last train from Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar. It departs from DLK (Dalkolha) at 15:37 and reaches New Cooch Behar at 20:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar will take around 08:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar?

A: The total distance between Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar is 262 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar?

A: 15631 train (BME GHY EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar. It takes 04:08 hrs to reach from Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar.

Q) What are Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar train timings?

A: 8 trains run from Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar, please find below their departure times

  1. 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 04:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13149 train (KANCHAN KANYA) - Departs at 05:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12377 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 09:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  5. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 15631 train (BME GHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:47 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  7. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 14:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 15:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )

Q) How do I book Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Dalkhola

Top train routes from New Cooch Behar

Important Trains from Dalkhola
Important Trains from New Cooch Behar
Popular Routes from Dalkhola
Popular Routes from New Cooch Behar

Important Station Stops from Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar

For more information on Dalkhola to New Cooch Behar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC