Burdwan to Guskhara Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Burdwan to Guskhara


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Burdwan to Guskhara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:48
Guskara
GKH
08:24
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:32
Guskara
GKH
10:12
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:17
Guskara
GKH
11:56
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:40
Guskara
GKH
13:14
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:09
Guskara
GKH
13:45
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:18
Guskara
GKH
14:05
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:21
Guskara
GKH
17:54
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:33
Guskara
GKH
19:24
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:18
Guskara
GKH
21:58
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:44
Guskara
GKH
22:18
S M T W T F S

Burdwan to Guskhara trains

Distance between Burdwan to Guskhara is 33 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Guskhara by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Guskhara.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Burdwan to Guskhara, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Burdwan to Guskhara on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Burdwan to Guskhara Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Burdwan which have trains running from Burdwan to Guskhara?

A: There are 1 stations - BWN(Barddhaman Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Burdwan to Guskhara

Q) Which is the first train from Burdwan to Guskhara?

A: 13017 train (GANADEVTA EXP) is the first train from Burdwan to Guskhara. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 07:48 and reaches Guskara at 08:24. This train has 2 classes CC 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Burdwan to Guskhara?

A: 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRES) is the last train from Burdwan to Guskhara. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 21:44 and reaches Guskara at 22:18. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Burdwan to Guskhara if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Burdwan to Guskhara will take around 00:51 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Burdwan to Guskhara?

A: The total distance between Burdwan to Guskhara is 33 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Burdwan to Guskhara?

A: 13011 train (MLDT INTERCITY) is the fastest train from Burdwan to Guskhara. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Guskhara.

Q) What are Burdwan to Guskhara train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Burdwan to Guskhara, please find below their departure times

  1. 13017 train (GANADEVTA EXP) - Departs at 07:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13187 train (SDAH RPH EXPRES) - Departs at 09:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12337 train (SANTINIKETN EXP) - Departs at 11:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13015 train (KAVIGURU EXPRES) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12347 train (HWH RPH EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13031 train (HWH JYG EXP) - Departs at 13:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13011 train (MLDT INTERCITY) - Departs at 17:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 03047 train (HWH RPH SPL) - Departs at 18:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 21:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRES) - Departs at 21:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) How do I book Burdwan to Guskhara train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Burdwan to Guskhara train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Burdwan to Guskhara train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Burdwan to Guskhara train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Burdwan to Guskhara train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Burdwan to Guskhara train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Burdwan to Guskhara train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Burdwan to Guskhara.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Burdwan to Guskhara train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Burdwan to Guskhara train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Burdwan to Guskhara train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Burdwan to Guskhara by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Burdwan

Top train routes from Guskhara

Important Trains from Burdwan
Important Trains from Guskhara
Popular Routes from Burdwan
Popular Routes from Guskhara

Important Station Stops from Burdwan to Guskhara

For more information on Burdwan to Guskhara train ticket booking. Click IRCTC