Bengaluru to Hindupur Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Bengaluru to Hindupur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bengaluru to Hindupur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
13:40
Hindupur
HUP
15:34
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
14:20
Hindupur
HUP
15:53
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
15:50
Hindupur
HUP
17:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:00
Hindupur
HUP
18:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
16:15
Hindupur
HUP
17:49
S M T W T F S
Yelahanka Junction
YNK
16:20
Hindupur
HUP
17:37
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:50
Hindupur
HUP
18:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:20
Hindupur
HUP
20:22
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
19:15
Hindupur
HUP
20:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:20
Hindupur
HUP
21:08
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:40
Hindupur
HUP
22:33
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:50
Hindupur
HUP
23:46
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:20
Hindupur
HUP
01:35
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Hindupur trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Hindupur is 102 Kms. It will take 01:17 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Hindupur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hindupur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bengaluru to Hindupur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bengaluru to Hindupur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Bengaluru to Hindupur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Hindupur?
A.There are 3 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), YNK(Yelahanka Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Hindupur
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Hindupur ?
A. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Hindupur. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 13:40 and reaches Hindupur at 15:34. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Hindupur ?
A. 16593 train (SBC NANDED EXP) is the last train from Bengaluru to Hindupur. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Hindupur at 01:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Hindupur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Hindupur will take around 02:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Hindupur?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Hindupur is 102 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Hindupur?
A. 17604 train (YNK KCG EXP) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Hindupur. It takes 01:17 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Hindupur.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Hindupur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Bengaluru to Hindupur, please find below their departure times
  1. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17212 train (KONDAVEEDU EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  3. 19302 train (YPR DADN EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  4. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 07094 train (YPR NED SPL) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  6. 17604 train (YNK KCG EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12786 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16571 train (YPR BIDR EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu )
  10. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16592 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16593 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Bengaluru to Hindupur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Bengaluru to Hindupur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bengaluru to Hindupur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bengaluru to Hindupur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bengaluru to Hindupur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bengaluru to Hindupur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bengaluru to Hindupur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bengaluru to Hindupur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bengaluru to Hindupur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bengaluru to Hindupur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bengaluru to Hindupur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bengaluru to Hindupur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bengaluru

Top train routes from Hindupur

Important Trains from Bengaluru
Important Trains from Hindupur
Popular Routes from Bengaluru
Popular Routes from Hindupur

Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Hindupur

For more information on Bengaluru to Hindupur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC