Bengaluru to Hindupur Trains

Powered By 

Bengaluru to Hindupur 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:04
Hindupur
HUP
22:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:44
Hindupur
HUP
22:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Cantt.
BNC
09:58
Hindupur
HUP
07:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
15:48
Hindupur
HUP
13:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
16:13
Hindupur
HUP
14:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
16:58
Hindupur
HUP
15:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:04
Hindupur
HUP
16:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:18
Hindupur
HUP
17:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:24
Hindupur
HUP
18:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
20:54
Hindupur
HUP
19:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:03
Hindupur
HUP
19:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
22:34
Hindupur
HUP
20:30
S M T W T F S
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
23:28
Hindupur
HUP
21:30
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Hindupur trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Hindupur is 103 Kms. It will take 01:38 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Hindupur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hindupur.

FAQ Bengaluru to Hindupur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Hindupur?
A.There are 4 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), BNC(Bangalore Cantt.), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), KJM(Krishnarajapuram), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Hindupur
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Hindupur ?
A. 16592 train (HAMPI EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Hindupur. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 22:05 and reaches Hindupur at 00:04. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Hindupur ?
A. 16340 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) is the last train from Bengaluru to Hindupur. It departs from KJM (Krishnarajapuram) at 21:30 and reaches Hindupur at 23:28. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Hindupur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Hindupur will take around 02:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Hindupur?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Hindupur is 103 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Hindupur?
A. 17604 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Hindupur. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Hindupur.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Hindupur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Bengaluru to Hindupur, please find below their departure times
  • 16592 train (HAMPI EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16594 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56503 train (VIJAYAWADA PASS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17212 train (KONDAVEEDU EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 17604 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11014 train (LOKMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12786 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16571 train (YPR BIDR EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu )
  • 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16340 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  • Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR trains
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE trains
  • Top train routes from Hindupur

  • HINDUPUR to ANANTAPUR trains
  • HINDUPUR to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HINDUPUR to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • HINDUPUR to GOOTY trains
  • HINDUPUR to RAICHUR trains
  • HINDUPUR to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • HINDUPUR to VASUDEVAPURAM trains
  • HINDUPUR to ADONI trains
  • HINDUPUR to DODDABALLAPURA trains
  • HINDUPUR to DHONE trains
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP
  • 16594 SBC NANDED EXP
  • 56503 YPR-BZA PASS
  • 18464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI
  • 17212 YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP
  • 17604 YPR-KCG EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS
  • 12786 KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 16571 YPR-BIDR EXPRESS
  • 2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Hindupur
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to HAVERI trains
  • BENGALURU to KOLKATA trains
  • BENGALURU to INDI ROAD trains
  • BENGALURU to KALLETUMKARA trains
  • BENGALURU to INDORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ICHCHAPURAM trains
  • BENGALURU to JAMNAGAR trains
  • BENGALURU to JAMMU trains
  • BENGALURU to JABALPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JADCHERLA trains
  • BENGALURU to JHANSI trains
  • BENGALURU to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BENGALURU to JALGAON trains
  • BENGALURU to JAMALPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Hindupur

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Hindupur

  • MWM-MALLESWARAM
  • YPR-YASVANTPURJN
  • LOGH-LOTTEGOLLAHALLI
  • KDGH-KODIGEHALLI
  • YNK-YELAHANKAJN.
  • RNN-RAJANKUNTI
  • DBU-DODBALLAPUR
  • ORH-ODDARAHALLI
  • MKL-MAKLIDRUG
  • TDV-THONDEBHAVI
  • SMWA-SOMESHWARA
  • GBD-GAURIBIDANUR
  • VWA-VIDURASWATTHA
  • DPE-DEVARAPALLI
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Hindupur train ticket booking Click IRCTC