Bengaluru to Hindupur Trains

Powered By 

Bengaluru to Hindupur 17 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Bengaluru to Hindupur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:04
Hindupur
HUP
22:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:44
Hindupur
HUP
22:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
01:11
Hindupur
HUP
23:40
S M T W T F S
Yelahanka Junction
YNK
09:58
Hindupur
HUP
08:10
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
10:13
Hindupur
HUP
08:10
S M T W T F S
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
13:04
Hindupur
HUP
11:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
15:48
Hindupur
HUP
13:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
16:13
Hindupur
HUP
14:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
16:58
Hindupur
HUP
15:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:04
Hindupur
HUP
16:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
18:18
Hindupur
HUP
16:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
18:39
Hindupur
HUP
17:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:18
Hindupur
HUP
17:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:24
Hindupur
HUP
18:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
20:54
Hindupur
HUP
19:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:03
Hindupur
HUP
19:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
22:34
Hindupur
HUP
20:30
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bengaluru to Hindupur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Hindupur?
A.There are 4 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), YNK(Yelahanka Junction), KJM(Krishnarajapuram), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Hindupur
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Hindupur ?
A. 16592 train (HAMPI EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Hindupur. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 22:05 and reaches Hindupur at 00:04. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Hindupur ?
A. 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) is the last train from Bengaluru to Hindupur. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 20:30 and reaches Hindupur at 22:34. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Hindupur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Hindupur will take around 02:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Hindupur?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Hindupur is 101 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Hindupur?
A. 12592 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Hindupur. It takes 01:19 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Hindupur.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Hindupur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Bengaluru to Hindupur, please find below their departure times
  • 16592 train (HAMPI EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16594 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22683 train (YPR LKO EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 56503 train (VIJAYAWADA PASS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16217 train (MYS SNSI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 19567 train (VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16569 train (YPR KCG EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 17604 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11014 train (LOKMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12736 train (SC GARIB RATH) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12592 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12786 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16571 train (YPR BIDR EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu )
  • 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SC GARIB RATH from Bengaluru to Hindupur train timings?
    A. SC GARIB RATH departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 16:45 and reaches Hindupur at 16:45. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach Hindupur.

    Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE
  • Top train routes from Hindupur

  • HINDUPUR to ANANTAPUR
  • HINDUPUR to GUNTAKAL
  • HINDUPUR to DHARMAVARAM
  • HINDUPUR to GOOTY
  • HINDUPUR to RAICHUR
  • HINDUPUR to DIBBANADODDI
  • HINDUPUR to VASUDEVAPURAM
  • HINDUPUR to ADONI
  • HINDUPUR to DODDABALLAPURA
  • HINDUPUR to DHONE
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP
  • 16594 SBC NANDED EXP
  • 22683 YPR-LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS
  • 56503 YPR-BZA PASS
  • 16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS
  • 19567 VIVEK EXP
  • 18464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI
  • 16569 YPR KCG EXP
  • 17604 YPR-KCG EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Hindupur
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to HAVERI
  • BENGALURU to KOLKATA
  • BENGALURU to INDI ROAD
  • BENGALURU to KALLETUMKARA
  • BENGALURU to INDORE
  • BENGALURU to ICHCHAPURAM
  • BENGALURU to JAMNAGAR
  • BENGALURU to JAMMU
  • BENGALURU to JABALPUR
  • BENGALURU to JADCHERLA
  • BENGALURU to JHANSI
  • BENGALURU to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • BENGALURU to JALGAON
  • BENGALURU to JAMALPUR
  • Popular Routes from Hindupur

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Hindupur

  • MWM-MALLESWARAM
  • YPR-YASVANTPURJN
  • LOGH-LOTTEGOLLAHALLI
  • KDGH-KODIGEHALLI
  • YNK-YELAHANKAJN.
  • RNN-RAJANKUNTI
  • DBU-DODBALLAPUR
  • ORH-ODDARAHALLI
  • MKL-MAKLIDRUG
  • TDV-THONDEBHAVI
  • SMWA-SOMESHWARA
  • GBD-GAURIBIDANUR
  • VWA-VIDURASWATTHA
  • DPE-DEVARAPALLI
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Hindupur train ticket booking Click IRCTC