Bengaluru to Hindupur Trains

Powered By 

Bengaluru to Hindupur 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:04
Hindupur
HUP
22:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
14:58
Hindupur
HUP
13:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
15:43
Hindupur
HUP
13:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
17:18
Hindupur
HUP
15:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:03
Hindupur
HUP
16:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:24
Hindupur
HUP
18:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
20:54
Hindupur
HUP
19:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:03
Hindupur
HUP
19:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
22:13
Hindupur
HUP
20:20
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Hindupur trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Hindupur is 104 Kms. It will take 01:28 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Hindupur by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hindupur.

FAQ Bengaluru to Hindupur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Hindupur?
A.There are 2 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Hindupur
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Hindupur ?
A. 06582 train (MYS UBL EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Hindupur. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 22:05 and reaches Hindupur at 00:04. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Hindupur ?
A. 01302 train (UDYAN EXP) is the last train from Bengaluru to Hindupur. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 20:20 and reaches Hindupur at 22:13. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Hindupur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Hindupur will take around 02:04 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Hindupur?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Hindupur is 104 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Hindupur?
A. 06502 train (YPR ADI FEST SPL) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Hindupur. It takes 01:28 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Hindupur.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Hindupur train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Bengaluru to Hindupur, please find below their departure times
  • 06582 train (MYS UBL EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06502 train (YPR ADI FEST SPL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 08464 train (SBC BBS EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02139 train (YPR JBP EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 01014 train (CBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02786 train (MYS KCG FEST SPL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06271 train (YPR BIDR EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu )
  • 06527 train (SBC NDLS EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR trains
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE trains
  • Top train routes from Hindupur

  • HINDUPUR to ANANTAPUR trains
  • HINDUPUR to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HINDUPUR to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • HINDUPUR to GOOTY trains
  • HINDUPUR to RAICHUR trains
  • HINDUPUR to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • HINDUPUR to VASUDEVAPURAM trains
  • HINDUPUR to ADONI trains
  • HINDUPUR to DODDABALLAPURA trains
  • HINDUPUR to DHONE trains
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 06582 MYS UBL EXP
  • 08464 SBC BBS EXP
  • 02786 MYS KCG FEST SPL
  • 06527 SBC NDLS EXP
  • 01302 UDYAN EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS
  • 11302 UDYAN EXP
  • 12007 MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP
  • 12008 MYS-MAS SHATABDI EXP
  • 12027 MAS-SBC SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Hindupur
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to HAVERI trains
  • BENGALURU to KOLKATA trains
  • BENGALURU to INDI ROAD trains
  • BENGALURU to KALLETUMKARA trains
  • BENGALURU to INDORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ICHCHAPURAM trains
  • BENGALURU to JAMNAGAR trains
  • BENGALURU to JAMMU trains
  • BENGALURU to JABALPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JADCHERLA trains
  • BENGALURU to JHANSI trains
  • BENGALURU to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BENGALURU to JALGAON trains
  • BENGALURU to JAMALPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Hindupur

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Hindupur

  • MWM-MALLESWARAM
  • YPR-YASVANTPURJN
  • LOGH-LOTTEGOLLAHALLI
  • KDGH-KODIGEHALLI
  • YNK-YELAHANKAJN.
  • RNN-RAJANKUNTI
  • DBU-DODBALLAPUR
  • ORH-ODDARAHALLI
  • MKL-MAKLIDRUG
  • TDV-THONDEBHAVI
  • SMWA-SOMESHWARA
  • GBD-GAURIBIDANUR
  • VWA-VIDURASWATTHA
  • DPE-DEVARAPALLI
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Hindupur train ticket booking Click IRCTC