Allahabad to Satna Trains

Powered By 

Allahabad to Satna 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Allahabad Junction
ALD
02:08
Satna
STA
23:30
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
03:35
Satna
STA
00:15
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
04:10
Satna
STA
01:27
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
04:51
Satna
STA
01:45
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
06:06
Satna
STA
02:32
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
07:10
Satna
STA
04:35
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
07:40
Satna
STA
05:12
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
08:00
Satna
STA
05:30
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
09:50
Satna
STA
06:45
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
11:10
Satna
STA
07:35
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
12:00
Satna
STA
08:15
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
14:40
Satna
STA
11:22
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
15:25
Satna
STA
12:52
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
18:10
Satna
STA
15:10
S M T W T F S
Prayag
PRG
18:50
Satna
STA
15:00
S M T W T F S
Prayag
PRG
19:40
Satna
STA
15:22
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
20:00
Satna
STA
16:52
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
20:20
Satna
STA
16:55
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
22:00
Satna
STA
19:20
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
22:30
Satna
STA
19:35
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
22:50
Satna
STA
20:05
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
23:20
Satna
STA
20:40
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
23:35
Satna
STA
20:10
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
23:55
Satna
STA
19:12
S M T W T F S

Allahabad to Satna trains

Distance between Allahabad to Satna is 175 Kms. It will take 02:28 hrs to reach from Allahabad to Satna by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Satna.

FAQ Allahabad to Satna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Allahabad which have trains running from Allahabad to Satna?
A.There are 4 stations - ALD(Allahabad Junction), ALY(Allahabad City), ACOI(CHEOKI ALAHABAD), PRG(Prayag), from these stations you can book trains from Allahabad to Satna
Q. Which is the first train from Allahabad to Satna ?
A. 12166 train (BSB LTT SUP EXP) is the first train from Allahabad to Satna. It departs from ALD (Allahabad Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Satna at 02:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Allahabad to Satna ?
A. 19422 train (PNBE ADI EXP) is the last train from Allahabad to Satna. It departs from ALY (Allahabad City) at 19:12 and reaches Satna at 23:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Allahabad to Satna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Allahabad to Satna will take around 04:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Allahabad to Satna?
A. The total distance between Allahabad to Satna is 175 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Allahabad to Satna?
A. 19052 train (BL SHRAMIK EXP) is the fastest train from Allahabad to Satna. It takes 02:28 hrs to reach from Allahabad to Satna.
Q. What are Allahabad to Satna train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Allahabad to Satna, please find below their departure times
  • 12166 train (BSB LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  • 11046 train (DIKSHABHUMI EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 01:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12670 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 19052 train (BL SHRAMIK EXP) - Departs at 05:12 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12428 train (ANVT REWA EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22912 train (SHIPRA EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 11:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12168 train (BSB LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 12:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11094 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15159 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 15:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12142 train (PPTA LTT EXP) - Departs at 16:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11056 train (GODAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 12294 train (ALD LTT DURONTO) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12335 train (BGP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 19046 train (TAPTI GANGA EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19422 train (PNBE ADI EXP) - Departs at 19:12 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Q. ALD LTT DURONTO from Allahabad to Satna train timings?
    A. ALD LTT DURONTO departs from Allahabad Junction at 19:20 and reaches Satna at 19:20. It takes 02:40 hrs to reach Satna.

    Top train routes from Allahabad

  • ALLAHABAD to VARANASI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to GYANPUR ROAD trains
  • ALLAHABAD to JABALPUR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to ARRAH trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BUXAR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to ITARSI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to PATNA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BELTHARA trains
  • Top train routes from Satna

  • SATNA to KATNI trains
  • SATNA to JABALPUR trains
  • SATNA to ITARSI trains
  • SATNA to MAIHAR trains
  • SATNA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • SATNA to KHANDWA trains
  • SATNA to VARANASI trains
  • Important Trains from Allahabad
  • 12166 BSB LTT SUP EXP
  • 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 15231 BJU GONDIA EXP
  • 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX
  • 11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 12670 CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI
  • 19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP
  • 12150 DNR PUNE EXP
  • 12428 ANVT REWA EXP
  • 22912 SHIPRA EXP
  • Important Trains from Satna
    Popular Routes from Allahabad
  • ALLAHABAD to SIWAN trains
  • ALLAHABAD to THANE trains
  • ALLAHABAD to YUSUFPUR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to ZAMANIA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BALHARSHAH trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BARH trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BURHANPUR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to SAUGOR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to HAJIPUR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to ALIGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Satna

    Important Station Stops from Allahabad to Satna

  • MKP-ManikpurJunction
  • NYN-NainiJunction
  • ALD-AllahabadJunction
  • For more information on Allahabad to Satna train ticket booking Click IRCTC