Alipur Duar to Rangia Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Alipur Duar to Rangia


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Alipur Duar to Rangia Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Cooch Behar
NCB
01:50
Rangiya Junction
RNY
06:00
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
06:43
Rangiya Junction
RNY
11:40
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
08:20
Rangiya Junction
RNY
13:20
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
10:30
Rangiya Junction
RNY
14:48
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
11:10
Rangiya Junction
RNY
15:55
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
13:33
Rangiya Junction
RNY
17:20
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
15:55
Rangiya Junction
RNY
20:15
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
19:30
Rangiya Junction
RNY
23:30
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
19:30
Rangiya Junction
RNY
00:40
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
20:30
Rangiya Junction
RNY
01:15
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
21:33
Rangiya Junction
RNY
02:00
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
22:27
Rangiya Junction
RNY
02:50
S M T W T F S

Alipur Duar to Rangia trains

Distance between Alipur Duar to Rangia is 235 Kms. It will take 03:47 hrs to reach from Alipur Duar to Rangia by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rangia.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Alipur Duar to Rangia, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Alipur Duar to Rangia on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Alipur Duar to Rangia Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Alipur Duar which have trains running from Alipur Duar to Rangia?
A.There are 1 stations - NCB(New Cooch Behar), from these stations you can book trains from Alipur Duar to Rangia
Q. Which is the first train from Alipur Duar to Rangia ?
A. 15645 train (LTT DBRG EXP) is the first train from Alipur Duar to Rangia. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 01:50 and reaches Rangiya Junction at 06:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Alipur Duar to Rangia ?
A. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) is the last train from Alipur Duar to Rangia. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 22:27 and reaches Rangiya Junction at 02:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Alipur Duar to Rangia if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Alipur Duar to Rangia will take around 05:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Alipur Duar to Rangia?
A. The total distance between Alipur Duar to Rangia is 235 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Alipur Duar to Rangia?
A. 20506 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Alipur Duar to Rangia. It takes 03:47 hrs to reach from Alipur Duar to Rangia.
Q. What are Alipur Duar to Rangia train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Alipur Duar to Rangia, please find below their departure times
  1. 15645 train (LTT DBRG EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  2. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 06:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  4. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  6. 20506 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) - Departs at 13:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  7. 15652 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  8. 22412 train (ARUNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  9. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  11. 01665 train (AGTL FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 21:33 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  12. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 22:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
Q. DBRG RAJDHANI from Alipur Duar to Rangia train timings?
A. DBRG RAJDHANI departs from New Cooch Behar at 13:33 and reaches Rangiya Junction at 13:33. It takes 03:47 hrs to reach Rangiya Junction.
Q. How do I book Alipur Duar to Rangia train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Alipur Duar to Rangia train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Alipur Duar to Rangia train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Alipur Duar to Rangia train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Alipur Duar to Rangia train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Alipur Duar to Rangia train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Alipur Duar to Rangia train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Alipur Duar to Rangia.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Alipur Duar to Rangia train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Alipur Duar to Rangia train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Alipur Duar to Rangia train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Alipur Duar to Rangia by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Alipur Duar

Top train routes from Rangia

Important Trains from Alipur Duar
Important Trains from Rangia
Popular Routes from Alipur Duar
Popular Routes from Rangia

Important Station Stops from Alipur Duar to Rangia

For more information on Alipur Duar to Rangia train ticket booking. Click IRCTC