Vadodara to Dahod Trains

Powered By 

Vadodara to Dahod 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:14
Dahod
DHD
21:53
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:20
Dahod
DHD
22:32
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:47
Dahod
DHD
22:40
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:32
Dahod
DHD
23:03
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:40
Dahod
DHD
00:44
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:08
Dahod
DHD
01:00
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:33
Dahod
DHD
01:13
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:07
Dahod
DHD
01:36
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:18
Dahod
DHD
02:59
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:24
Dahod
DHD
05:26
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:52
Dahod
DHD
05:12
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:50
Dahod
DHD
06:55
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:58
Dahod
DHD
10:53
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:58
Dahod
DHD
13:35
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:43
Dahod
DHD
16:14
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:20
Dahod
DHD
18:15
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:44
Dahod
DHD
19:31
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:52
Dahod
DHD
21:05
S M T W T F S

Vadodara to Dahod trains

Distance between Vadodara to Dahod is 149 Kms. It will take 01:48 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Dahod by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dahod.

FAQ Vadodara to Dahod Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadodara which have trains running from Vadodara to Dahod?
A.There are 1 stations - BRC(Vadodara Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vadodara to Dahod
Q. Which is the first train from Vadodara to Dahod ?
A. 19309 train (GNC INDORE EXP) is the first train from Vadodara to Dahod. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 21:53 and reaches Dahod at 00:14. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vadodara to Dahod ?
A. 11463 train (SMNH JBP EXPRES) is the last train from Vadodara to Dahod. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 21:05 and reaches Dahod at 23:52. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vadodara to Dahod if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadodara to Dahod will take around 02:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadodara to Dahod?
A. The total distance between Vadodara to Dahod is 149 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadodara to Dahod?
A. 12953 train (AUG KR RAJ EXP) is the fastest train from Vadodara to Dahod. It takes 01:48 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Dahod.
Q. What are Vadodara to Dahod train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Vadodara to Dahod, please find below their departure times
  • 19309 train (GNC INDORE EXP) - Departs at 21:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12953 train (AUG KR RAJ EXP) - Departs at 22:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12995 train (BDTS AII UDZ EX) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 19165 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 12955 train (MMCT JP SF EXP) - Departs at 00:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22943 train (PUNE INDORE EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12961 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 01:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12941 train (BVC ASANSOL EXP) - Departs at 01:36 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12903 train (GOLDENTEMPLE ML) - Departs at 02:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22901 train (BDTS UDZ AII EXP) - Departs at 05:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 19037 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 19019 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11104 train (BDTS JHANSI EXP) - Departs at 10:53 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12475 train (HAPA SVDK EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 19023 train (FZR JANATA EXP) - Departs at 16:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12917 train (GUJARAT SMPRK K) - Departs at 19:31 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 11463 train (SMNH JBP EXPRES) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to SURAT trains
  • VADODARA to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Dahod

  • DAHOD to RATLAM trains
  • DAHOD to NAGDA trains
  • DAHOD to SURAT trains
  • DAHOD to GODHRA trains
  • DAHOD to KOTA trains
  • DAHOD to MEGHNAGAR trains
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
  • 19309 GNC INDORE EXP
  • 12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP
  • 12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX
  • 19165 SABARMATI EXP
  • 12955 BCT JP SF EXP
  • 22943 PUNE INDORE EXP
  • 12961 AVANTIKA EXP
  • 12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP
  • 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML
  • 22901 UDZ SUPER FAST
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • 2534 BDTS GKP SUP SP
  • Important Trains from Dahod
    Popular Routes from Vadodara
  • VADODARA to DHRANGADHRA trains
  • VADODARA to DHANBAD trains
  • VADODARA to DHOLPUR trains
  • VADODARA to DIDWANA trains
  • VADODARA to DHUVA trains
  • VADODARA to DHOLA trains
  • VADODARA to DHAMANGAON trains
  • VADODARA to DAMOH trains
  • VADODARA to DHENKANAL trains
  • VADODARA to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • Popular Routes from Dahod

    Important Station Stops from Vadodara to Dahod

  • CYI-CHHAYAPURI
  • PIO-PILOL
  • AIR-ALINDRA ROAD
  • SMLA-SAMLAYA JN
  • LAN-LOTANA
  • CPN-CHAMPANER RD JN
  • BKRL-BAKROL
  • DRL-DEROL
  • KRSA-KHARSALIYA
  • GDA-GODHRA JN
  • KIZ-KANSUDHI
  • CCL-CHANCHELAV
  • SAT-SANT ROAD
  • PPD-PIPLOD JN
  • LMK-LIMKHEDA
  • MAM-MANGAL MAHUDI
  • USRA-USRA
  • JKT-JEKOT
  • RET-RENTIA
  • For more information on Vadodara to Dahod train ticket booking Click IRCTC