12911 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BL HARIDWAR EXP Valsad to Haridwar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Valsad BL
15:40
1 0.0
Navsari NVS 16:08
2m 16:10
1 39.3
Surat ST 16:45
5m 16:50
1 68.9
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 17:27
2m 17:29
1 118.7
Vadodara Jn BRC 18:41
10m 18:51
1 198.6
Godhra Jn GDA 19:58
2m 20:00
1 272.4
Dahod DHD 21:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 21:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 345.5
Ratlam Jn RTM 22:55
10m 23:05
1 459.4
Kota Jn KOTA 02:40
5m 02:45
2 725.9
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 04:03
2m 04:05
2 833.8
Bharatpur Jn BTE 07:08
2m 07:10
2 1016.7
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 10:30
Average Delay: (13 min)
20m 10:50
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 1184.2
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 11:40
Average Delay: (8 Min min)
2m 11:42
2 1207.2
Meerut City Jn MTC 12:25
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 12:27
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 1254.4
Roorkee RK 14:47
3m 14:50
2 1393.8
Haridwar HW 16:15
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1435.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP

Train 12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP runs from Valsad(BL) to Haridwar Junction(HW) on Tuesday. Train departs from Valsad(BL) at 15:40 and reaches Haridwar Junction(HW) at 16:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 12911 from Valsad(BL) to Haridwar Junction(HW) .

BL HARIDWAR EXP 12911 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Valsad to Haridwar Junction . It takes total of 24:35 hours journey to reach Haridwar Junction .

In 12911 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM). Train 12911 arrives at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:30 and departs at 10:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Surat (ST)
  2. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  3. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  4. Kota Jn (KOTA)


12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP FAQ

From which station train 12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP starts from?

12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP starts from Valsad(BL)

How many days in a week 12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP runs ?

12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP train is 20 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Top Train Routes related to 12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP

For more information on 12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP train Click IRCTC