9611 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
UDZ- BI PASS Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Udaipur City UDZ
17:50
1 0.0
Ranapratapnagar RPZ 17:56
2m 17:58
1 4.2
Debari DRB 18:09
1m 18:10
1 14.4
Khemli KLH 18:20
1m 18:21
1 24.2
Bhimal BIML 18:31
1m 18:32
1 35.2
Mavli Jn MVJ 18:35
25m 19:00
1 42.5
Vallabhnagar VBN 19:24
1m 19:25
1 54.9
Kheroda KHW 19:41
1m 19:42
1 70.8
Bhindar BNNR 19:56
1m 19:57
1 83.0
Kanor KFN 20:11
1m 20:12
1 96.5
Bansi Bohera BYE 20:28
1m 20:29
1 112.6
Bari Sadri BI 21:00

1 124.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 9611 UDZ- BI PASS

Train 9611 UDZ- BI PASS runs from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 17:50 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 21:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 9611 from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

UDZ- BI PASS 9611 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 3:10 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 9611 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Mavli Jn(MVJ). Train 9611 arrives at Mavli Jn at 18:35 and departs at 19:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


9611 UDZ- BI PASS FAQ

From which station train 9611 UDZ- BI PASS starts from?

9611 UDZ- BI PASS starts from Ajmer Junction(AII)

How many days in a week 9611 UDZ- BI PASS runs ?

9611 UDZ- BI PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9611 UDZ- BI PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9611 UDZ- BI PASS train is 25 minutes at Mavli Jn(MVJ)

Top Train Routes related to 9611 UDZ- BI PASS

For more information on 9611 UDZ- BI PASS train Click IRCTC