9566 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BVC-JLR PASS Dehradun to OKHA
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhavnagar Trm BVC
04:40
1 0.0
Bhavnagar Para BVP 04:48
1m 04:49
1 2.8
Sihor Jn SOJN 05:07
1m 05:08
1 20.5
Dhola Jn DLJ 05:30
5m 05:35
1 49.4
Dhasa Jn DAS 06:00
2m 06:02
1 75.5
Lathi LAT 06:27
1m 06:28
1 90.1
Khijadiya Jn KJV 06:42
1m 06:43
1 101.7
Chital CTL 06:55
1m 06:56
1 107.7
Lunidhar LDU 07:13
1m 07:14
1 122.3
Kunkavav KKV 07:29
1m 07:30
1 136.1
Khakharia KKK 07:42
1m 07:43
1 146.9
Vadiya Devli VDV 07:51
1m 07:52
1 154.7
Vavdi VVD 07:59
1m 08:00
1 160.9
Jetpur JTP 08:11
1m 08:12
1 176.7
Jetalsar Jn JLR 08:30

1 180.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 9566 BVC-JLR PASS

Train 9566 BVC-JLR PASS runs from Dehradun(DDN) to OKHA(OKHA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dehradun(DDN) at 04:40 and reaches OKHA(OKHA) at 08:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 9566 from Dehradun(DDN) to OKHA(OKHA) .

BVC-JLR PASS 9566 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Dehradun to OKHA . It takes total of 3:50 hours journey to reach OKHA .

In 9566 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Dhola Jn(DLJ). Train 9566 arrives at Dhola Jn at 05:30 and departs at 05:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


9566 BVC-JLR PASS FAQ

From which station train 9566 BVC-JLR PASS starts from?

9566 BVC-JLR PASS starts from Dehradun(DDN)

How many days in a week 9566 BVC-JLR PASS runs ?

9566 BVC-JLR PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9566 BVC-JLR PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9566 BVC-JLR PASS train is 5 minutes at Dhola Jn(DLJ)

Top Train Routes related to 9566 BVC-JLR PASS

For more information on 9566 BVC-JLR PASS train Click IRCTC