9411 Train Route

9411 - ADI LKO EXP SPL
Change
Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI Start 9:50 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Mahesana Jn - MSH 10:59 11:01 0:02 68 km 4 min 1
3 Palanpur Jn - PNU 12:38 12:40 0:02 133 km No Delay 1
4 Abu Road - ABR 13:20 13:30 0:10 186 km No Delay 1
5 Pindwara - PDWA 14:03 14:05 0:02 230 km 3 min 1
6 Falna - FA 14:43 14:45 0:02 285 km 13 min 1
7 Rani - RANI 14:58 15:00 0:02 300 km 2 min 1
8 Marwar Jn - MJ 15:48 15:50 0:02 351 km 1 min 1
9 Beawar - BER 16:53 16:55 0:02 439 km 4 min 1
10 Ajmer Jn - AII 18:05 18:15 0:10 491 km No Delay 1
11 Kishangarh - KSG 18:43 18:45 0:02 517 km No Delay 1
12 Jaipur - JP 20:45 20:55 0:10 626 km No Delay 1
13 Gandhinagar Jaipur - GADJ 21:06 21:09 0:03 631 km 3 min 1
14 Bandikui Jn - BKI 22:23 22:25 0:02 716 km No Delay 1
15 Bharatpur Jn - BTE 23:50 23:52 0:02 813 km No Delay 1
16 Achhnera Jn - AH 0:20 0:30 0:10 840 km - 2
17 Mathura Jn - MTJ 2:00 2:05 0:05 875 km No Delay 2
18 Mathura Cant - MRT 2:23 2:25 0:02 877 km - 2
19 Hathras City - HTC 2:58 3:00 0:02 917 km 4 min 2
20 Kasganj - KSJ 3:57 4:07 0:10 980 km No Delay 2
21 Farrukhabad Jn - FBD 5:43 5:48 0:05 1088 km 8 min 2
22 Kannauj - KJN 6:54 6:56 0:02 1147 km 26 min 2
23 Kanpur Anwarganj - CPA 8:35 8:40 0:05 1225 km 9 min 2
24 Kanpur Central - CNB 8:55 9:05 0:10 1227 km 12 min 2
25 Unnao Jn - ON 9:34 9:35 0:01 1245 km 5 min 2
26 Lucknow - LKO 10:40 End 0:00 1301 km 21 min 2
Adi Lko Exp Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9411 ADI LKO EXP SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9411 ADI LKO EXP SPL runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Lucknow(LKO) on Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 9:50 and reaches Lucknow(LKO) at 10:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 9411 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Lucknow(LKO) .

ADI LKO EXP SPL 9411 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow . It takes total of 24:50 hours journey to reach Lucknow .

In 9411 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:10 minutes at Abu Road(ABR). Train 9411 arrives at Abu Road at 13:20 and departs at 13:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9411 ADI LKO EXP SPL

  • ADI LUCKNOW EX (19401)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Lucknow (LKO) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 24 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • ADI CNB SF SPL (1906)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Kanpur Central (CNB) , KANPUR. Total duration is 21 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • ADI CNB SF SPL (1906)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Kanpur Central (CNB) , KANPUR. Total duration is 21 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • ADI GWL SF SPL (2248)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Gwalior Junction (GWL) , Gwalior. Total duration is 16 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Saturday


9411 ADI LKO EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 9411 ADI LKO EXP SPL starts from?

9411 ADI LKO EXP SPL starts from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

How many days in a week 9411 ADI LKO EXP SPL runs ?

9411 ADI LKO EXP SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 9411 ADI LKO EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9411 ADI LKO EXP SPL train is 0:10 minutes at Abu Road(ABR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 9411 ADI LKO EXP SPL train Click IRCTC