9094 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BGKT-UDN TOD SPL Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Porbandar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BHAGAT KI KOTHI BGKT
0 12:15
1 0
LUNI JN LUNI 12:40
2:00 12:42
1 28
PALI MARWAR PMY 13:20
5:00 13:25
1 69
MARWAR JN MJ 14:15
25:00 14:40
1 100
BEAWAR BER 15:40
2:00 15:42
1 187
AJMER JN AII 16:50
25:00 17:15
1 240
NASIRABAD NSD 17:40
2:00 17:42
1 263
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 18:09
2:00 18:11
1 305
BHILWARA BHL 19:10
5:00 19:15
1 372
CHITTAURGARH JN. COR 20:25
10:00 20:35
1 426
NIMACH NMH 21:30
5:00 21:35
1 481
MANDASOR MDS 22:14
2:00 22:16
1 530
RATLAM JN RTM 23:55
0
2 614
VADODARA JN BRC 04:50
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5:00 04:55
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 872
SURAT ST 06:42
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5:00 06:47
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1001
UDHNA JN UDN 07:00
0
2 1005

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 9094 BGKT-UDN TOD SPL

Train 9094 BGKT-UDN TOD SPL runs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) to Porbandar(PBR) on Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) at 12:15 and reaches Porbandar(PBR) at 07:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 9094 from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) to Porbandar(PBR) .

BGKT-UDN TOD SPL 9094 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Porbandar . It takes total of 18:45 hours journey to reach Porbandar .

In 9094 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at PALI MARWAR(PMY). Train 9094 arrives at PALI MARWAR at 13:20 and departs at 13:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BHILWARA (BHL)
  2. NIMACH (NMH)
  3. VADODARA JN (BRC)
  4. SURAT (ST)


9094 BGKT-UDN TOD SPL FAQ

From which station train 9094 BGKT-UDN TOD SPL starts from?

9094 BGKT-UDN TOD SPL starts from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC)

How many days in a week 9094 BGKT-UDN TOD SPL runs ?

9094 BGKT-UDN TOD SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9094 BGKT-UDN TOD SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9094 BGKT-UDN TOD SPL train is 5:00 minutes at PALI MARWAR(PMY)

Top Train Routes related to 9094 BGKT-UDN TOD SPL

For more information on 9094 BGKT-UDN TOD SPL train Click IRCTC

BGKT-UDN TOD SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 1005 Km travelling from BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT) to UDHNA JN(UDN)

BGKT-UDN TOD SPL train(0) halts at a total of 16 halts while covering the total distance from BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT) to UDHNA JN(UDN) in 2 days