9079 Train Route

9079 - BDTS BGKT SPL
Change
Surat to Vadodara Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS Source 23:45 0 0 km - 1
2 BORIVALI - BVI 00:20 00:25 05:00 19 km - 2
3 VAPI - VAPI 01:53 01:55 02:00 159 km - 2
4 SURAT - ST 03:57 04:02 05:00 252 km 09 Min 2
5 VADODARA JN - BRC 06:10 06:15 05:00 381 km - 2
6 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 08:45 09:05 20:00 481 km - 2
7 MAHESANA JN - MSH 11:05 11:07 02:00 548 km - 2
8 PALANPUR JN - PNU 13:10 13:15 05:00 614 km - 2
9 ABU ROAD - ABR 13:55 14:00 05:00 666 km - 2
10 MARWAR JN - MJ 16:32 16:34 02:00 831 km - 2
11 PALI MARWAR - PMY 17:00 17:02 02:00 862 km - 2
12 BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BGKT 18:20 Destination 0 931 km - 2
Bdts Bgkt Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9079 BDTS BGKT SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9079 BDTS BGKT SPL runs from Surat(ST) to Vadodara Junction(BRC) on Saturday. Train departs from Surat(ST) at 23:45 and reaches Vadodara Junction(BRC) at 18:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 9079 from Surat(ST) to Vadodara Junction(BRC) .

BDTS BGKT SPL 9079 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Surat to Vadodara Junction . It takes total of 18:35 hours journey to reach Vadodara Junction .

In 9079 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN(ADI). Train 9079 arrives at AHMEDABAD JN at 08:45 and departs at 09:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9079 BDTS BGKT SPL

  • ST CPR SPL (9065)

    Train starts from Surat (ST) , Surat to Chhapra Junction (CPR) , Chhapra. Total duration is 30 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


9079 BDTS BGKT SPL FAQ

From which station train 9079 BDTS BGKT SPL starts from?

9079 BDTS BGKT SPL starts from Surat(ST)

How many days in a week 9079 BDTS BGKT SPL runs ?

9079 BDTS BGKT SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9079 BDTS BGKT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9079 BDTS BGKT SPL train is 20:00 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN(ADI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 9079 BDTS BGKT SPL train Click IRCTC