8522 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VSKP-GNPR SPECIAL Visakhapatnam Junction to Gunupur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP
05:35
1 0.0
Marripalem PH MIPM 05:46
1m 05:47
1 4.6
Simhachalam SCM 05:53
2m 05:55
1 8.1
Pendurti PDT 06:03
2m 06:05
1 17.3
Kottavalasa Jn KTV 06:12
2m 06:14
1 26.1
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 06:45
5m 06:50
1 61.1
Garividi GVI 07:10
2m 07:12
1 85.5
Chipurupalle CPP 07:18
2m 07:20
1 91.9
Sigadam SGDM 07:40
2m 07:42
1 105.3
Ponduru PDU 07:51
2m 07:53
1 115.3
Dusi DUSI 08:01
1m 08:02
1 124.2
Srikakulam Road CHE 08:09
5m 08:14
1 130.6
Urlam ULM 08:22
2m 08:24
1 140.6
Tilaru TIU 08:32
2m 08:34
1 150.3
Kotabommali KBM 08:44
2m 08:46
1 164.0
Naupada Jn NWP 09:10
20m 09:30
1 177.8
Tekkali Halt TEK 09:40
1m 09:41
1 184.5
Peddasana PDSN 09:50
1m 09:51
1 190.0
Temburu TMB 10:04
1m 10:05
1 198.6
Ganguwada GVA 10:13
1m 10:14
1 202.9
Pathapatnam PHM 10:27
1m 10:28
1 211.6
Paralakhemundi PLH 10:38
2m 10:40
1 217.1
Sitapuram Halt SPRM 10:59
1m 11:00
1 229.6
Hadobhangi Halt HBF 11:08
1m 11:09
1 233.9
Kashinagar Halt KNGR 11:22
1m 11:23
1 242.3
Lihuri Halt LRI 11:34
1m 11:35
1 249.2
Bansadhara Halt BSDR 11:46
1m 11:47
1 256.2
Palasingi PLSG 11:56
1m 11:57
1 261.5
Gunupur GNPR 12:20

1 267.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 8522 VSKP-GNPR SPECIAL

Train 8522 VSKP-GNPR SPECIAL runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Gunupur(GNPR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 05:35 and reaches Gunupur(GNPR) at 12:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 8522 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Gunupur(GNPR) .

VSKP-GNPR SPECIAL 8522 train passes through 29 major stations in 1 day to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Gunupur . It takes total of 6:45 hours journey to reach Gunupur .

In 8522 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Naupada Jn(NWP). Train 8522 arrives at Naupada Jn at 09:10 and departs at 09:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  2. Srikakulam Road (CHE)


8522 VSKP-GNPR SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 8522 VSKP-GNPR SPECIAL starts from?

8522 VSKP-GNPR SPECIAL starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 8522 VSKP-GNPR SPECIAL runs ?

8522 VSKP-GNPR SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 8522 VSKP-GNPR SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 8522 VSKP-GNPR SPECIAL train is 20 minutes at Naupada Jn(NWP)

Top Train Routes related to 8522 VSKP-GNPR SPECIAL

For more information on 8522 VSKP-GNPR SPECIAL train Click IRCTC