2707 Train Route

2707 - TPTY KCG SPL
Change
Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 TIRUPATI - TPTY Start 05:30 0 0 km No Delay 1
2 RENIGUNTA JN - RU 05:53 05:55 02:00 10 km - 1
3 RAZAMPETA - RJP 06:49 06:50 01:00 85 km - 1
4 CUDDAPAH JN - HX 07:28 07:30 02:00 135 km - 1
5 YERRAGUNTLA JN - YA 07:59 08:00 01:00 174 km - 1
6 TADIPATRI - TU 08:59 09:00 01:00 244 km - 1
7 GOOTY - GY 10:09 10:10 01:00 292 km - 1
8 DHONE - DHNE 10:45 10:50 05:00 347 km - 1
9 KURNOOL CITY - KRNT 11:53 11:55 02:00 400 km - 1
10 GADWAL JN - GWD 13:00 13:02 02:00 456 km - 1
11 WANPARTI ROAD - WPR 13:25 13:27 02:00 477 km - 1
12 MAHBUBNAGAR - MBNR 14:18 14:20 02:00 531 km - 1
13 JADCHERLA - JCL 14:40 14:42 02:00 548 km - 1
14 SHADNAGAR - SHNR 15:10 15:12 02:00 585 km - 1
15 UMDANAGAR - UR 15:35 15:37 02:00 616 km - 1
16 KACHEGUDA - KCG 17:00 End 0 636 km - 1
Tpty Kcg Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2707 TPTY KCG SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2707 TPTY KCG SPL runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Monday. Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 05:30 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 17:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 2707 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

TPTY KCG SPL 2707 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 11:30 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 2707 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at DHONE(DHNE). Train 2707 arrives at DHONE at 10:45 and departs at 10:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2707 TPTY KCG SPL

  • VSKP TPTY SPL (8583)

    Train starts from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 14 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • VSKP TPTY SPL (8583)

    Train starts from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 14 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • VSKP TPTY SPL (8583)

    Train starts from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 14 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • DOUBLE DECKER (22707)

    Train starts from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 13 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday


2707 TPTY KCG SPL FAQ

From which station train 2707 TPTY KCG SPL starts from?

2707 TPTY KCG SPL starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 2707 TPTY KCG SPL runs ?

2707 TPTY KCG SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2707 TPTY KCG SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2707 TPTY KCG SPL train is 05:00 minutes at DHONE(DHNE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 2707 TPTY KCG SPL train Click IRCTC