78532 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
VSKP - VZM PASS Visakhapatnam Junction to Vizianagaram Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP
Average Delay: (4Min min)
18:35
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0.0
Marripalem MIPM 18:46
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 18:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 4.6
Simhachalam SCM 18:53
Average Delay: (23 Min min)
2m 18:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 8.1
Simhachalam North SCMN 18:58
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 18:59
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 9.5
Pendurti PDT 19:06
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 19:07
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 17.3
Kottavalasa Jn KTV 19:16
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 19:17
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 26.1
Kantakapalle KPL 19:25
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 19:26
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 34.1
Alamanda ALM 19:33
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 19:34
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 43.3
Korukonda KUK 19:40
Average Delay: (21 min)
1m 19:41
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 50.4
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 19:58
Average Delay: (15 min)
5m 20:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1 61.1
Nellimarla NML 20:15
1m 20:16
1 72.3
Garividi GVI 20:26
1m 20:27
1 85.4
Chipurupalle CPP 20:34
1m 20:35
1 92.1
Batuva BTVA 20:40
1m 20:41
1 96.9
Sigadam SGDM 20:49
1m 20:50
1 105.2
Ponduru PDU 20:59
1m 21:00
1 115.3
Dusi DUSI 21:08
1m 21:09
1 124.4
Srikakulam Road CHE 21:17
5m 21:22
1 130.7
Urlam ULM 21:31
1m 21:32
1 140.6
Tilaru TIU 21:41
1m 21:42
1 150.4
Harishchandrapuram HCM 21:48
1m 21:49
1 155.7
Kotabommali KBM 21:58
1m 21:59
1 164.0
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt DGB 22:06
1m 22:07
1 171.9
Naupada Jn NWP 22:15
1m 22:16
1 177.8
Routhpuram Halt RMZ 22:23
1m 22:24
1 185.0
Pundi PUN 22:32
1m 22:33
1 191.3
Palasa PSA 23:30

1 203.6

About Train 78532 VSKP - VZM PASS

Train 78532 VSKP - VZM PASS runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) on Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 18:35 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) at 23:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 78532 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) .

VSKP - VZM PASS 78532 train passes through 27 major stations in 1 day to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vizianagaram Junction . It takes total of 4:55 hours journey to reach Vizianagaram Junction .

In 78532 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Vizianagaram Jn(VZM). Train 78532 arrives at Vizianagaram Jn at 19:58 and departs at 20:03. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Srikakulam Road (CHE)