7408 Train Route

7408 - MQ TPTY FEST SPL
Change
Mannargudi to Tirupati Main
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mannargudi - MQ Start 5:50 0:00 0 km - 1
2 Nidamangalam - NMJ 6:08 6:10 0:02 14 km No Delay 1
3 Thiruvarur Jn - TVR 6:33 6:35 0:02 38 km - 1
4 Peralam - PEM 6:59 7:00 0:01 61 km - 1
5 Mayiladuturai Jn - MV 7:18 7:20 0:02 77 km - 1
6 Vaithisvarankoil - VDL 7:35 7:36 0:01 91 km - 1
7 Sirkazhi - SY 7:46 7:47 0:01 97 km - 1
8 Chidambaram - CDM 8:03 8:05 0:02 114 km - 1
9 Cuddalore Port Jn - CUPJ 8:35 8:36 0:01 152 km - 1
10 Villupuram Jn - VM 9:45 9:50 0:05 199 km - 1
11 Tiruvannamalai - TNM 10:48 10:50 0:02 266 km 10 min 1
12 Vellore Cantt - VLR 12:08 12:10 0:02 349 km - 1
13 Katpadi Jn - KPD 13:15 13:20 0:05 359 km - 1
14 Chittoor - CTO 13:49 13:50 0:01 391 km - 1
15 Pakala Jn - PAK 14:14 14:15 0:01 421 km - 1
16 Tirupati - TPTY 15:35 End 0:00 463 km - 1
Mq Tpty Fest Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7408 MQ TPTY FEST SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7408 MQ TPTY FEST SPL runs from Mannargudi(MQ) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Train departs from Mannargudi(MQ) at 5:50 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 15:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 7408 from Mannargudi(MQ) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

MQ TPTY FEST SPL 7408 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mannargudi to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 9:45 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 7408 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:05 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM). Train 7408 arrives at Villupuram Jn at 9:45 and departs at 9:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7408 MQ TPTY FEST SPL

  • PAMANI EXPRESS (17408)

    Train starts from Mannargudi (MQ) , Mannargudi to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 10 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • MQ MS EXPRESS (6180)

    Train starts from Mannargudi (MQ) , Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 1 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MQ MS EXPRESS (16180)

    Train starts from Mannargudi (MQ) , Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 6 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CHEMMOZHI EXP (16615)

    Train starts from Mannargudi (MQ) , Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) , COIMBATORE. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MQ-BGKT (16864)

    Train starts from Mannargudi (MQ) , Mannargudi to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 49 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • PAMANI EXPRESS (17408)

    Train starts from Mannargudi (MQ) , Mannargudi to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 10 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • MQ BGKT SF EXP (22674)

    Train starts from Mannargudi (MQ) , Mannargudi to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 49 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


7408 MQ TPTY FEST SPL FAQ

From which station train 7408 MQ TPTY FEST SPL starts from?

7408 MQ TPTY FEST SPL starts from Mannargudi(MQ)

How many days in a week 7408 MQ TPTY FEST SPL runs ?

7408 MQ TPTY FEST SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 7408 MQ TPTY FEST SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7408 MQ TPTY FEST SPL train is 0:05 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore