6576 Train Route

6576 - MAJN YPR EXP
Change
Mangalore Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Tumakuru - TK Start 11:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Kyatsandra - KIAT 11:22 11:23 1m 5.4 km - 1
3 Hirehalli - HHL 11:29 11:30 1m 11.4 km - 1
4 Dobbspet - DBS 11:36 11:37 1m 20.0 km - 1
5 Nidvanda - NDV 11:41 11:42 1m 23.0 km - 1
6 Muddalinganahalli Halt - MDLL 11:46 11:47 1m 25.4 km - 1
7 Dodbele - DBL 11:52 11:53 1m 32.3 km - 1
8 Bhairanayakanahalli - BNKH 11:58 11:59 1m 36.7 km - 1
9 Golhalli - GHL 12:04 12:05 1m 43.4 km - 1
10 Soldevanahalli - SDVL 12:11 12:12 1m 53.4 km - 1
11 Chikka Banavara Jn - BAW 12:15 12:16 1m 55.8 km - 1
12 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR 12:26 12:28 2m 63.8 km No Delay 1
13 Malleswaram - MWM 12:33 12:34 1m 66.7 km - 1
14 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC 13:20 End - 69.5 km - 1
Majn Ypr Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6576 MAJN YPR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6576 MAJN YPR EXP runs from Mangalore Junction(MAJN) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mangalore Junction(MAJN) at 11:15 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 13:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 6576 from Mangalore Junction(MAJN) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

MAJN YPR EXP 6576 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mangalore Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 2:5 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 6576 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). Train 6576 arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 12:26 and departs at 12:28. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6576 MAJN YPR EXP

  • MAJN YPR EXP (16540)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 9 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • MAJN YPR EXP (16576)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 9 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • MAQ YPR EXPRESS (7392)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 10 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • MAQ YPR EXPRESS (16566)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 16 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • MAJN BJP EXP (7378)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Hubli. Total duration is 19 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN BJP EXP (7378)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Hubli. Total duration is 19 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN CSMT SF SPL (1134)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 2 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


6576 MAJN YPR EXP FAQ

From which station train 6576 MAJN YPR EXP starts from?

6576 MAJN YPR EXP starts from Mangalore Junction(MAJN)

How many days in a week 6576 MAJN YPR EXP runs ?

6576 MAJN YPR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6576 MAJN YPR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6576 MAJN YPR EXP train is 2 minutes at Yesvantpur Jn(YPR)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore