7318 Train Route

7318 - DR HUBBALLI SPL
Change
Mumbai Dadar Central to Sss Hubballi Jn
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DADAR - DR Start 13:05 0 0 km No Delay 1
2 PANVEL - PNVL 14:20 14:25 05:00 60 km 2 min 1
3 PUNE JN - PUNE 16:55 17:00 05:00 180 km 2 min 1
4 SATARA - STR 19:17 19:20 03:00 325 km - 1
5 MIRAJ JN - MRJ 23:35 23:40 05:00 459 km No Delay 1
6 UGAR KHURD - UGR 00:25 00:26 01:00 485 km - 2
7 KUDACHI - KUD 00:35 00:36 01:00 492 km 3 min 2
8 RAYBAG - RBG 00:54 00:55 01:00 509 km 6 min 2
9 CHIKODI ROAD - CKR 01:11 01:12 01:00 523 km - 2
10 GHATPRABHA - GPB 01:26 01:27 01:00 538 km 7 min 2
11 GOKAK ROAD - GKK 01:33 01:34 01:00 544 km - 2
12 PACHHAPUR - PCH 01:50 01:51 01:00 560 km - 2
13 BELAGAVI - BGM 02:20 02:25 05:00 596 km No Delay 2
14 DESUR - DUR 02:37 02:38 01:00 607 km - 2
15 KHANAPUR - KNP 02:51 02:52 01:00 622 km - 2
16 LONDA JN - LD 03:13 03:15 02:00 647 km 31 min 2
17 TAVARGATTI - TVG 03:46 03:47 01:00 672 km - 2
18 ALNAVAR JN - LWR 03:55 03:56 01:00 681 km 12 min 2
19 DHARWAR - DWR 04:35 04:37 02:00 717 km 16 min 2
20 SSS HUBBALLI JN - UBL 05:30 End 0 737 km 11 min 2
Dr Hubballi Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7318 DR HUBBALLI SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7318 DR HUBBALLI SPL runs from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) to Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) on Monday. Train departs from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) at 13:05 and reaches Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) at 05:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 7318 from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) to Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) .

DR HUBBALLI SPL 7318 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Sss Hubballi Jn . It takes total of 16:25 hours journey to reach Sss Hubballi Jn .

In 7318 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at PANVEL(PNVL). Train 7318 arrives at PANVEL at 14:20 and departs at 14:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7318 DR HUBBALLI SPL

  • DR HUBBALLI EXP (17318)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (DR) , MUMBAI to SSS HUBBALLI JN (UBL) , Hubli. Total duration is 15 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9039)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 18 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF EXP (12995)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • BDTS ASR SF SPL (9025)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 26 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


7318 DR HUBBALLI SPL FAQ

From which station train 7318 DR HUBBALLI SPL starts from?

7318 DR HUBBALLI SPL starts from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR)

How many days in a week 7318 DR HUBBALLI SPL runs ?

7318 DR HUBBALLI SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7318 DR HUBBALLI SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7318 DR HUBBALLI SPL train is 05:00 minutes at PANVEL(PNVL)

DR HUBBALLI SPL train(7318) covers a total distance of 737 Km travelling from DADAR(DR) to SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL)

DR HUBBALLI SPL train(7318) halts at a total of 20 halts while covering the total distance from DADAR(DR) to SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) in 2 days

Major stations that DR HUBBALLI SPL train(7318) halts at are Thane(TNA), Panvel(PNVL), Pune Jn(PUNE), Karad(KRD), Sangli(SLI), Miraj Jn(MRJ), Kudachi(KUD), Raybag(RBG), Ghatprabha(GPB), Belagavi(BGM), Londa Jn(LD), Alanavar Jn(LWR), Dharwad(DWR).

Other stations in source city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 7318 DR HUBBALLI SPL train Click IRCTC