19029 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bandra Trm BDTS
12:15
1 0.0
Borivali BVI 12:38
2m 12:40
1 18.4
Vapi VAPI 14:14
2m 14:16
1 156.9
Surat ST 15:35
5m 15:40
1 251.9
Bharuch Jn BH 16:24
2m 16:26
1 311.1
Vadodara Jn BRC 17:23
5m 17:28
1 381.6
Anand Jn ANND 17:59
2m 18:01
1 417.1
Nadiad Jn ND 18:15
2m 18:17
1 435.9
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 19:25
10m 19:35
1 481.7
Sabarmati BG SBIB 19:53
2m 19:55
1 487.6
Mahesana Jn MSH 20:48
2m 20:50
1 550.5
Palanpur Jn PNU 23:00
5m 23:05
1 615.3
Abu Road ABR 00:05
5m 00:10
2 667.8
Pindwara PDWA 00:45
2m 00:47
2 711.6
Falna FA 01:28
2m 01:30
2 766.5
Rani RANI 01:43
2m 01:45
2 781.2
Ajmer Jn AII 04:50
10m 05:00
2 972.7
Kishangarh KSG 05:28
2m 05:30
2 998.0
Phulera Jn FL 06:10
2m 06:12
2 1052.8
Ringas Jn RGS 07:02
3m 07:05
2 1119.7
Shri Madhopur SMPR 07:23
2m 07:25
2 1129.7
Nim Ka Thana NMK 07:55
2m 07:57
2 1166.6
Narnaul NNL 08:41
2m 08:43
2 1216.5
Rewari Jn RE 09:58
2m 10:00
2 1268.4
Gurgaon GGN 10:46
2m 10:48
2 1319.6
Delhi Cantt DEC 11:03
2m 11:05
2 1336.6
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE 11:35

2 1346.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS

Train 19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) on Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:15 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 11:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 19029 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) .

BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS 19029 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla . It takes total of 23:20 hours journey to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla .

In 19029 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 19029 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 19:25 and departs at 19:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Surat (ST)
  2. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  3. Palanpur Jn (PNU)
  4. Abu Road (ABR)
  5. Ajmer Jn (AII)


19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS starts from?

19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS runs ?

19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS

For more information on 19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC