19017 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SAU JANATA EXP Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bandra Trm BDTS
13:40
1 0.0
Borivali BVI 14:02
3m 14:05
1 18.4
Palghar PLG 15:00
2m 15:02
1 75.4
Dahanu Road DRD 15:24
2m 15:26
1 108.4
Vapi VAPI 16:06
2m 16:08
1 156.9
Valsad BL 16:31
2m 16:33
1 183.1
Bilimora Jn BIM 16:46
2m 16:48
1 201.3
Navsari NVS 17:04
2m 17:06
1 222.3
Surat ST 17:35
3m 17:38
1 251.9
Kosamba Jn KSB 18:13
2m 18:15
1 283.3
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 18:35
2m 18:37
1 301.8
Bharuch Jn BH 18:47
2m 18:49
1 311.1
Vadodara Jn BRC 19:47
5m 19:52
1 381.6
Anand Jn ANND 20:27
2m 20:29
1 417.1
Nadiad Jn ND 20:46
2m 20:48
1 435.9
Mahemdavad Kheda Road MHD 21:01
2m 21:03
1 453.5
Maninagar MAN 21:27
2m 21:29
1 478.3
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 22:00
15m 22:15
1 481.7
Chandlodiya CLDY 22:36
2m 22:38
1 492.6
Viramgam Jn VG 23:15
2m 23:17
1 546.8
Lakhtar LTR 00:08
1m 00:09
2 591.3
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 00:34
2m 00:36
2 612.3
Muli Road MOL 00:54
1m 00:55
2 634.0
Than THAN 01:13
2m 01:15
2 660.0
Wankaner Jn WKR 01:40
2m 01:42
2 686.4
Rajkot Jn RJT 02:36
5m 02:41
2 728.4
Bhakti Nagar BKNG 03:10
2m 03:12
2 734.3
Gondal GDL 03:45
1m 03:46
2 769.5
Virpur VRR 04:00
1m 04:01
2 786.1
Jetalsar Jn JLR 04:15
2m 04:17
2 805.6
Junagadh Jn JND 04:43
2m 04:45
2 831.5
Keshod KSD 05:15
1m 05:16
2 867.0
Veraval Jn VRL 07:10

2 913.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19017 SAU JANATA EXP

Train 19017 SAU JANATA EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jamnagar(JAM) on Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 13:40 and reaches Jamnagar(JAM) at 07:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 19017 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jamnagar(JAM) .

SAU JANATA EXP 19017 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar . It takes total of 17:30 hours journey to reach Jamnagar .

In 19017 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 19017 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 22:00 and departs at 22:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  2. Rajkot Jn (RJT)


19017 SAU JANATA EXP FAQ

From which station train 19017 SAU JANATA EXP starts from?

19017 SAU JANATA EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 19017 SAU JANATA EXP runs ?

19017 SAU JANATA EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 19017 SAU JANATA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19017 SAU JANATA EXP train is 15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 19017 SAU JANATA EXP

For more information on 19017 SAU JANATA EXP train Click IRCTC