7232 Train Route

7232 - ASK SC SPL
Change
Nagarsol to Narasapur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 ARSIKERE JN - ASK Source 14:10 0 0 km No Delay 1
2 TUMAKURU - TK 15:13 15:15 02:00 96 km No Delay 1
3 CHIK BANAVAR - BAW 16:10 16:12 02:00 152 km No Delay 1
4 YELHANKA JN - YNK 16:45 17:00 15:00 173 km No Delay 1
5 HINDUPUR - HUP 18:25 18:27 02:00 256 km No Delay 1
6 DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 21:08 21:10 02:00 335 km No Delay 1
7 ANANTAPUR - ATP 21:38 21:40 02:00 369 km - 1
8 DHONE - DHNE 00:05 00:10 05:00 481 km 22 min 2
9 KURNOOL CITY - KRNT 01:00 01:02 02:00 534 km 9 min 2
10 GADWAL JN - GWD 02:39 02:40 01:00 590 km - 2
11 WANPARTI ROAD - WPR 03:05 03:06 01:00 611 km No Delay 2
12 MAHBUBNAGAR - MBNR 04:05 04:07 02:00 665 km No Delay 2
13 JADCHERLA - JCL 04:25 04:26 01:00 682 km - 2
14 SHADNAGAR - SHNR 05:05 05:06 01:00 719 km No Delay 2
15 UMDANAGAR - UR 05:34 05:35 01:00 750 km - 2
16 KACHEGUDA - KCG 06:00 06:05 05:00 770 km No Delay 2
17 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 08:30 Destination 0 778 km - 2
Ask Sc Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7232 ASK SC SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7232 ASK SC SPL runs from Nagarsol(NSL) to Narasapur(NS) on Friday. Train departs from Nagarsol(NSL) at 14:10 and reaches Narasapur(NS) at 08:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 7232 from Nagarsol(NSL) to Narasapur(NS) .

ASK SC SPL 7232 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Nagarsol to Narasapur . It takes total of 18:20 hours journey to reach Narasapur .

In 7232 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at YELHANKA JN(YNK). Train 7232 arrives at YELHANKA JN at 16:45 and departs at 17:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7232 ASK SC SPL

  • NSL NS SF EXP (12788)

    Train starts from Nagarsul (NSL) , Nagarsul to Narasapur (NS) , Narsapur. Total duration is 19 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • NSL NS EXP (17214)

    Train starts from Nagarsul (NSL) , Nagarsul to Narasapur (NS) , Narsapur. Total duration is 19 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • NSL NS EXP (17232)

    Train starts from Nagarsul (NSL) , Nagarsul to Narasapur (NS) , Narsapur. Total duration is 20 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • NSL-J (7494)

    Train starts from Nagarsul (NSL) , Nagarsul to Jalna (J) , Jalna. Total duration is 10 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • NS KCG SPL (7494)

    Train starts from Nagarsul (NSL) , Nagarsul to Jalna (J) , Jalna. Total duration is 10 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • NSL BZA SPL (7699)

    Train starts from Nagarsul (NSL) , Nagarsul to Vijayawada Junction (BZA) , Vijayawada. Total duration is 19 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • NSL BZA SPL (7699)

    Train starts from Nagarsul (NSL) , Nagarsul to Vijayawada Junction (BZA) , Vijayawada. Total duration is 19 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • NSL NS SF EXP (12788)

    Train starts from Nagarsul (NSL) , Nagarsul to Narasapur (NS) , Narsapur. Total duration is 19 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday


7232 ASK SC SPL FAQ

From which station train 7232 ASK SC SPL starts from?

7232 ASK SC SPL starts from Nagarsol(NSL)

How many days in a week 7232 ASK SC SPL runs ?

7232 ASK SC SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7232 ASK SC SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7232 ASK SC SPL train is 15:00 minutes at YELHANKA JN(YNK)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 7232 ASK SC SPL train Click IRCTC