7231 Train Route

7231 - SC ASK SPL
Change
Narasapur to Nagarsol
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Secunderabad Jn - SC Start 20:00 - 0.0 km No Delay 1
2 Kacheguda - KCG 20:20 20:25 5m 7.2 km 3 min 1
3 Umdanagar - UR 20:54 20:55 1m 27.6 km No Delay 1
4 Shadnagar - SHNR 21:12 21:13 1m 59.0 km - 1
5 Jadcherla - JCL 21:39 21:40 1m 95.4 km - 1
6 Mahbubnagar - MBNR 22:05 22:07 2m 113.0 km 6 min 1
7 Wanaparti Road - WPR 22:35 22:36 1m 166.5 km 2 min 1
8 Gadwal Jn - GWD 23:05 23:06 1m 188.2 km No Delay 1
9 Kurnool City - KRNT 00:20 00:22 2m 243.6 km No Delay 2
10 Dhone Jn - DHNE 01:50 01:55 5m 297.7 km No Delay 2
11 Anantapur - ATP 04:23 04:25 2m 410.1 km 5 min 2
12 Dharmavaram Jn - DMM 04:55 05:00 5m 443.4 km - 2
13 Hindupur - HUP 07:00 07:02 2m 522.9 km - 2
14 Yelahanka Jn - YNK 08:55 09:05 10m 606.6 km - 2
15 Chikka Banavara Jn - BAW 09:38 09:40 2m 623.3 km - 2
16 Tumakuru - TK 10:40 10:42 2m 679.0 km No Delay 2
17 Arsikere Jn - ASK 12:50 End - 775.3 km No Delay 2
Sc Ask Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7231 SC ASK SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7231 SC ASK SPL runs from Narasapur(NS) to Nagarsol(NSL) on Thursday. Train departs from Narasapur(NS) at 20:00 and reaches Nagarsol(NSL) at 12:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 7231 from Narasapur(NS) to Nagarsol(NSL) .

SC ASK SPL 7231 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Narasapur to Nagarsol . It takes total of 16:50 hours journey to reach Nagarsol .

In 7231 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Yelahanka Jn(YNK). Train 7231 arrives at Yelahanka Jn at 08:55 and departs at 09:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kacheguda (KCG)
  2. Dhone Jn (DHNE)
  3. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

Related trains for Train 7231 SC ASK SPL

  • NS NSL SF EXP (12787)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Nagarsol (NSL) , Nagarsul. Total duration is 19 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday

  • NS NSL EXP (17213)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Nagarsol (NSL) , Nagarsul. Total duration is 19 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday

  • NS NSL EXP (17231)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Nagarsol (NSL) , Nagarsul. Total duration is 22 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Sunday

  • NS KTYM SPL (7119)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Kottayam (KTYM) , Kottayam. Total duration is 25 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NS QLN SPL (7131)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Kollam Junction (QLN) , Kollam. Total duration is 22 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • NS QLN SPL (7145)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Kollam Junction (QLN) , Kollam. Total duration is 30 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NS SMVB SPL (7153)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 17 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NS SMVB SPL (7153)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 17 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


7231 SC ASK SPL FAQ

From which station train 7231 SC ASK SPL starts from?

7231 SC ASK SPL starts from Narasapur(NS)

How many days in a week 7231 SC ASK SPL runs ?

7231 SC ASK SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7231 SC ASK SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7231 SC ASK SPL train is 10 minutes at Yelahanka Jn(YNK)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 7231 SC ASK SPL train Click IRCTC