7119 Train Route

7119 - NS KTYM SPL
Change
Narasapur to Kottayam
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Narasapur - NS Start 05:00 00:00 0 km - 1
2 Palakollu - PKO 05:09 05:10 00:01 9 km - 1
3 Bhimavaram Jn - BVRM 05:24 05:26 00:02 30 km - 1
4 Bhimavaram Town - BVRT 05:34 05:36 00:02 31 km - 1
5 Akividu - AKVD 05:51 05:53 00:02 49 km - 1
6 Kaikolur - KKLR 06:06 06:08 00:02 66 km - 1
7 Gudivada Jn - GDV 06:38 06:40 00:02 95 km - 1
8 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 08:10 08:20 00:10 139 km - 1
9 Tenali Jn - TEL 08:58 09:00 00:02 170 km - 1
10 Bapatla - BPP 09:30 09:32 00:02 213 km - 1
11 Chirala - CLX 09:50 09:52 00:02 228 km - 1
12 Ongole - OGL 10:20 10:22 00:02 277 km - 1
13 Nellore - NLR 11:40 11:42 00:02 393 km - 1
14 Gudur Jn - GDR 12:28 12:30 00:02 432 km - 1
15 Renigunta Jn - RU 13:35 13:45 00:10 515 km - 1
16 Tirupati - TPTY 14:10 14:15 00:05 524 km - 1
17 Chittoor - CTO 15:18 15:20 00:02 596 km - 1
18 Katpadi Jn - KPD 16:35 16:40 00:05 629 km - 1
19 Jolarpettai - JTJ 17:58 18:00 00:02 713 km - 1
20 Salem Jn - SA 19:22 19:25 00:03 833 km - 1
21 Erode Jn - ED 20:25 20:30 00:05 895 km - 1
22 Tiruppur - TUP 21:13 21:15 00:02 945 km - 1
23 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 22:12 22:15 00:03 996 km - 1
24 Palakkad - PGT 23:42 23:45 00:03 1050 km - 1
25 Thrisur - TCR 00:55 00:58 00:03 1127 km - 2
26 Aluva (Alwaye) - AWY 01:50 01:52 00:02 1182 km - 2
27 Ernakulam Town - ERN 02:25 02:30 00:05 1199 km - 2
28 Kottayam - KTYM 03:50 End 00:00 1261 km - 2
Ns Ktym Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7119 NS KTYM SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7119 NS KTYM SPL runs from Narasapur(NS) to Kottayam(KTYM) on Train departs from Narasapur(NS) at 05:00 and reaches Kottayam(KTYM) at 03:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 7119 from Narasapur(NS) to Kottayam(KTYM) .

NS KTYM SPL 7119 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Narasapur to Kottayam . It takes total of 22:50 hours journey to reach Kottayam .

In 7119 train route maximum halt time for this train is 00:10 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 7119 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 08:10 and departs at 08:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7119 NS KTYM SPL

  • NS QLN SPL (7131)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Kollam Junction (QLN) , Kollam. Total duration is 22 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • NS QLN SPL (7145)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Kollam Junction (QLN) , Kollam. Total duration is 30 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NS SMVB SPL (7153)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) , Bengaluru. Total duration is 17 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NS SMVB SPL (7153)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) , Bengaluru. Total duration is 17 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NS NSL SPL (7231)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Nagarsol (NSL) , Nagarsul. Total duration is 16 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Sunday

  • NS LPI SPL (7255)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli. Total duration is 36 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • NS SC SPL (7455)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 21 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


7119 NS KTYM SPL FAQ

From which station train 7119 NS KTYM SPL starts from?

7119 NS KTYM SPL starts from Narasapur(NS)

How many days in a week 7119 NS KTYM SPL runs ?

7119 NS KTYM SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 7119 NS KTYM SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7119 NS KTYM SPL train is 00:10 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore