17231 Train Route

17231 - NS NSL EXP
Change
Narasapur to Nagarsol
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Narasapur - NS Start 11:15 - 0.0 km 01 Hr 21 Min 1
2 Palakollu - PKO 11:23 11:25 2m 9.1 km 52 Min 1
3 Bhimavaram Town - BVRT 11:53 11:55 2m 31.6 km 01 Hr 21 Min 1
4 Akividu - AKVD 12:08 12:10 2m 49.4 km 01 Hr 16 Min 1
5 Kaikaluru - KKLR 12:23 12:25 2m 66.1 km 01 Hr 19 Min 1
6 Gudivada Jn - GDV 12:58 13:00 2m 95.2 km 01 Hr 22 Min 1
7 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 13:50 14:05 15m 138.7 km 01 Hr 23 Min 1
8 Mangalagiri - MAG 14:26 14:27 1m 150.4 km 01 Hr 33 Min 1
9 Guntur Jn - GNT 15:00 15:05 5m 170.6 km 01 Hr 29 Min 1
10 Sattenapalle - SAP 15:44 15:45 1m 213.1 km 01 Hr 54 Min 1
11 Piduguralla - PGRL 16:09 16:10 1m 244.5 km 02 Hr 03 Min 1
12 Nadikude Jn - NDKD 16:29 16:30 1m 265.9 km 02 Hr 09 Min 1
13 Miryalaguda - MRGA 16:59 17:00 1m 304.3 km 02 Hr 15 Min 1
14 Nalgonda - NLDA 17:29 17:30 1m 342.0 km 02 Hr 23 Min 1
15 Secunderabad Jn - SC 21:15 21:30 15m 451.8 km 54 Min 1
16 Kamareddi - KMC 23:29 23:30 1m 560.5 km 01 Hr 14 Min 1
17 Nizamabad Jn - NZB 00:18 00:20 2m 612.6 km 02 Hr 00 Min 2
18 Basar - BSX 00:59 01:00 1m 641.9 km 01 Hr 06 Min 2
19 Dharmabad - DAB 01:09 01:10 1m 651.8 km - 2
20 Mudkhed Jn - MUE 02:38 02:40 2m 700.9 km 15 Min 2
21 Hazur Sahib Nanded - NED 03:05 03:10 5m 723.3 km 22 Min 2
22 Purna Jn - PAU 03:55 04:00 5m 753.7 km 16 Min 2
23 Parbhani Jn - PBN 04:33 04:35 2m 782.2 km 01 Min 2
24 Jalna - J 06:28 06:30 2m 896.6 km 07 Min 2
25 Aurangabad - AWB 07:45 07:50 5m 959.3 km - 2
26 Nagarsol - NSL 09:45 End - 1048.1 km - 2
Ns Nsl Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17231 NS NSL EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17231 NS NSL EXP runs from Narasapur(NS) to Nagarsol(NSL) on Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Narasapur(NS) at 11:15 and reaches Nagarsol(NSL) at 09:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 17231 from Narasapur(NS) to Nagarsol(NSL) .

NS NSL EXP 17231 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Narasapur to Nagarsol . It takes total of 22:30 hours journey to reach Nagarsol .

In 17231 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 17231 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 13:50 and departs at 14:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Guntur Jn (GNT)
  2. Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  3. Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)
  4. Purna Jn (PAU)
  5. Aurangabad (AWB)

Related trains for Train 17231 NS NSL EXP

  • NS NSL SPL (7231)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Nagarsol (NSL) , Nagarsul. Total duration is 16 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Sunday

  • NS NSL SF EXP (12787)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Nagarsol (NSL) , Nagarsul. Total duration is 19 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday

  • NS NSL EXP (17213)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Nagarsol (NSL) , Nagarsul. Total duration is 19 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday

  • NS KTYM SPL (7119)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Kottayam (KTYM) , Kottayam. Total duration is 25 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NS QLN SPL (7131)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Kollam Junction (QLN) , Kollam. Total duration is 22 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • NS QLN SPL (7145)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Kollam Junction (QLN) , Kollam. Total duration is 30 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NS SMVB SPL (7153)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) , Bengaluru. Total duration is 17 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NS SMVB SPL (7153)

    Train starts from Narsapur (NS) , Narsapur to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) , Bengaluru. Total duration is 17 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


17231 NS NSL EXP FAQ

From which station train 17231 NS NSL EXP starts from?

17231 NS NSL EXP starts from Narasapur(NS)

How many days in a week 17231 NS NSL EXP runs ?

17231 NS NSL EXP runs on Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17231 NS NSL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17231 NS NSL EXP train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 17231 NS NSL EXP train Click IRCTC