7197 Train Route

7197 - KZJ DR SPL
Change
Kazipet Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KAZIPET JN - KZJ Start 11:30 0 0 km - 1
2 JAMIKUNTA - JMKT 12:03 12:05 02:00 36 km - 1
3 PEDDAPALLI JN - PDPL 12:37 12:38 01:00 76 km - 1
4 MANCHIRYAL - MCI 12:59 13:00 01:00 107 km - 1
5 BELLAMPALLI - BPA 13:20 13:21 01:00 127 km - 1
6 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 14:00 14:01 01:00 165 km - 1
7 BALHARSHAH - BPQ 16:00 16:05 05:00 235 km - 1
8 CHANDRAPUR - CD 16:23 16:25 02:00 249 km - 1
9 BHANDAK - BUX 16:44 16:45 01:00 273 km - 1
10 WANI - WANI 17:20 17:25 05:00 296 km - 1
11 KAYAR - KAYR 18:03 18:05 02:00 317 km - 1
12 LINGTI - LNT 18:40 18:42 02:00 342 km - 1
13 PIMPALKHUTI - PMKT 19:50 19:55 05:00 362 km - 1
14 ADILABAD - ADB 21:30 21:35 05:00 383 km - 1
15 KINWAT - KNVT 22:08 22:09 01:00 451 km - 1
16 HIMAYATNAGAR - HEM 23:10 23:11 01:00 540 km - 1
17 BHOKAR - BOKR 23:40 23:41 01:00 594 km - 1
18 MUDKHED - MUE 00:58 01:00 02:00 626 km - 2
19 H SAHIB NANDED - NED 01:40 01:45 05:00 648 km - 2
20 PURNA JN - PAU 02:20 02:25 05:00 679 km - 2
21 PARBHANI JN - PBN 03:00 03:02 02:00 707 km - 2
22 SELU - SELU 03:48 03:49 01:00 750 km - 2
23 PARTUR - PTU 04:08 04:09 01:00 777 km - 2
24 JALNA - J 04:58 05:00 02:00 822 km - 2
25 AURANGABAD - AWB 06:15 06:20 05:00 885 km - 2
26 LASUR - LSR 06:49 06:50 01:00 918 km - 2
27 ROTEGAON - RGO 07:29 07:30 01:00 946 km - 2
28 NAGARSOL - NSL 07:55 07:57 02:00 973 km - 2
29 MANMAD JN - MMR 08:45 08:50 05:00 996 km - 2
30 NASHIK ROAD - NK 09:42 09:45 03:00 1069 km - 2
31 KALYAN JN - KYN 12:23 12:25 02:00 1203 km - 2
32 THANE - TNA 12:42 12:45 03:00 1223 km - 2
33 DADAR - DR 13:25 End 0 1247 km - 2
Kzj Dr Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7197 KZJ DR SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7197 KZJ DR SPL runs from Kazipet Junction(KZJ) to Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) on Saturday. Train departs from Kazipet Junction(KZJ) at 11:30 and reaches Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) at 13:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 7197 from Kazipet Junction(KZJ) to Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) .

KZJ DR SPL 7197 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kazipet Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central . It takes total of 25:55 hours journey to reach Mumbai Dadar Central .

In 7197 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at BALHARSHAH(BPQ). Train 7197 arrives at BALHARSHAH at 16:00 and departs at 16:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7197 KZJ DR SPL

  • KZJ DR SPL (7195)

    Train starts from KAZIPET (KZJ) , KAZIPET to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 20 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • KZJ DR SPL (7195)

    Train starts from KAZIPET (KZJ) , KAZIPET to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 20 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • KZJ-NGP PASS (57136)

    Train starts from KAZIPET (KZJ) , KAZIPET to AJNI (NAGPUR) (AJNI) , Nagpur. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MUGR BGM SPL (7336)

    Train starts from KAZIPET (KZJ) , KAZIPET to Belgaum (BGM) , Belagavi. Total duration is 20 Hours and 3 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RAMGIRI (57121)

    Train starts from KAZIPET (KZJ) , KAZIPET to Balharshah Junction (BPQ) , Balharshah. Total duration is 4 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KZJ DR SPL (7195)

    Train starts from KAZIPET (KZJ) , KAZIPET to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 20 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • KZJ DR SPL (7195)

    Train starts from KAZIPET (KZJ) , KAZIPET to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 20 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • KZJ HDP EXPRESS (17014)

    Train starts from KAZIPET (KZJ) , KAZIPET to Hadapsar (HDP) , Pune. Total duration is 16 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday


7197 KZJ DR SPL FAQ

From which station train 7197 KZJ DR SPL starts from?

7197 KZJ DR SPL starts from Kazipet Junction(KZJ)

How many days in a week 7197 KZJ DR SPL runs ?

7197 KZJ DR SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7197 KZJ DR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7197 KZJ DR SPL train is 05:00 minutes at BALHARSHAH(BPQ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 7197 KZJ DR SPL train Click IRCTC