7336 Train Route

7336 - BDCR BGM SPL
Change
Kazipet Junction to Belgaum
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BHADRACHALAM RD - BDCR Start 16:35 0 0 km - 1
2 GANDHIPURAM HAL - GHPU 17:00 17:01 01:00 34 km - 1
3 DORNAKAL JN - DKJ 17:43 17:45 02:00 55 km - 1
4 MAHBUBABAD - MABD 17:58 18:00 02:00 79 km - 1
5 KESAMUDRAM - KDM 18:12 18:14 02:00 94 km - 1
6 WARANGAL - WL 18:53 18:55 02:00 140 km - 1
7 KAZIPET JN - KZJ 19:18 19:20 02:00 150 km - 1
8 JANGAON - ZN 19:54 19:55 01:00 198 km - 1
9 BHONGIR - BG 20:24 20:25 01:00 235 km - 1
10 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 22:10 22:20 10:00 282 km - 1
11 BEGAMPET - BMT 22:29 22:30 01:00 286 km - 1
12 LINGAMPALLI - LPI 22:54 22:55 01:00 304 km - 1
13 VIKARABAD JN - VKB 23:24 23:25 01:00 353 km - 1
14 TANDUR - TDU 00:04 00:05 01:00 394 km - 2
15 SERAM - SEM 00:34 00:35 01:00 428 km - 2
16 MALKHAID ROAD - MQR 00:44 00:45 01:00 440 km - 2
17 CHITTAPUR - CT 00:54 00:55 01:00 450 km - 2
18 YADGIR - YG 02:29 02:30 01:00 504 km - 2
19 KRISHNA - KSN 02:54 02:55 01:00 547 km - 2
20 RAICHUR JN - RC 03:38 03:40 02:00 572 km - 2
21 MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 04:04 04:05 01:00 601 km - 2
22 KOSGI - KO 04:14 04:15 01:00 614 km - 2
23 ADONI - AD 04:59 05:00 01:00 642 km - 2
24 GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 06:10 06:20 10:00 693 km - 2
25 BALLARI JN - BAY 08:00 08:05 05:00 744 km - 2
26 DUROJI - DAJ 08:27 08:28 01:00 770 km - 2
27 TORANAGALLU - TNGL 08:38 08:40 02:00 776 km - 2
28 HOSAPETE JN - HPT 09:25 09:30 05:00 809 km - 2
29 KOPPAL - KBL 10:02 10:04 02:00 837 km - 2
30 GADAG JN - GDG 10:53 10:55 02:00 894 km - 2
31 SSS HUBBALLI JN - UBL 12:10 12:20 10:00 952 km - 2
32 DHARWAR - DWR 12:48 12:50 02:00 972 km - 2
33 ALNAVAR JN - LWR 13:27 13:28 01:00 1009 km - 2
34 LONDA JN - LD 14:16 14:18 02:00 1043 km - 2
35 KHANAPUR - KNP 14:47 14:48 01:00 1068 km - 2
36 BELAGAVI - BGM 15:55 End 0 1093 km - 2
Bdcr Bgm Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7336 BDCR BGM SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7336 BDCR BGM SPL runs from Kazipet Junction(KZJ) to Belgaum(BGM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kazipet Junction(KZJ) at 16:35 and reaches Belgaum(BGM) at 15:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 7336 from Kazipet Junction(KZJ) to Belgaum(BGM) .

BDCR BGM SPL 7336 train passes through 36 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kazipet Junction to Belgaum . It takes total of 23:20 hours journey to reach Belgaum .

In 7336 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN(SC). Train 7336 arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN at 22:10 and departs at 22:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7336 BDCR BGM SPL

  • KZJ DR SPL (7195)

    Train starts from KAZIPET (KZJ) , KAZIPET to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 20 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • KZJ DR SPL (7195)

    Train starts from KAZIPET (KZJ) , KAZIPET to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 20 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • KZJ DR SPL (7197)

    Train starts from KAZIPET (KZJ) , KAZIPET to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 25 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • KZJ DR SPL (7197)

    Train starts from KAZIPET (KZJ) , KAZIPET to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 25 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • KZJ HDP EXPRESS (17014)

    Train starts from KAZIPET (KZJ) , KAZIPET to Hadapsar (HDP) , Pune. Total duration is 14 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday


7336 BDCR BGM SPL FAQ

From which station train 7336 BDCR BGM SPL starts from?

7336 BDCR BGM SPL starts from Kazipet Junction(KZJ)

How many days in a week 7336 BDCR BGM SPL runs ?

7336 BDCR BGM SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7336 BDCR BGM SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7336 BDCR BGM SPL train is 10:00 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 7336 BDCR BGM SPL train Click IRCTC