7120 Train Route

7120 - KTYM NS SPL
Change
Kottayam to Narasapur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KOTTAYAM - KTYM Source 19:00 0 0 km - 1
2 ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 20:40 20:45 05:00 63 km - 1
3 ALUVA - AWY 21:10 21:12 02:00 80 km - 1
4 THRISUR - TCR 22:02 22:05 03:00 134 km - 1
5 PALAKKAD JN - PGT 23:47 23:50 03:00 211 km - 1
6 COIMBATORE JN - CBE 01:15 01:20 05:00 266 km - 2
7 TIRUPPUR - TUP 02:20 02:22 02:00 316 km - 2
8 ERODE JN - ED 02:55 03:05 10:00 366 km - 2
9 SALEM JN - SA 03:55 03:57 02:00 429 km - 2
10 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 05:48 05:50 02:00 549 km - 2
11 KATPADI JN - KPD 07:00 07:05 05:00 633 km - 2
12 CHITTOOR - CTO 07:50 07:55 05:00 665 km - 2
13 TIRUPATI - TPTY 09:20 09:25 05:00 737 km - 2
14 RENIGUNTA JN - RU 09:40 09:50 10:00 747 km - 2
15 GUDUR JN - GDR 11:20 11:22 02:00 830 km - 2
16 NELLORE - NLR 11:52 11:54 02:00 868 km - 2
17 ONGOLE - OGL 13:25 13:27 02:00 984 km - 2
18 CHIRALA - CLX 14:15 14:17 02:00 1034 km - 2
19 BAPATLA - BPP 14:45 14:47 02:00 1049 km - 2
20 TENALI JN - TEL 15:20 15:22 02:00 1091 km - 2
21 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 16:10 16:20 10:00 1123 km - 2
22 GUDIVADA JN - GDV 17:30 17:32 02:00 1166 km - 2
23 KAIKALUR - KKLR 18:00 18:02 02:00 1195 km - 2
24 AKIVIDU - AKVD 18:20 18:22 02:00 1212 km - 2
25 BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 18:40 18:42 02:00 1230 km - 2
26 BHIMAVARAM JN - BVRM 18:52 18:53 01:00 1232 km - 2
27 PALAKOLLU - PKO 19:30 19:32 02:00 1252 km - 2
28 NARASAPUR - NS 21:00 Destination 0 1261 km - 2
Ktym Ns Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7120 KTYM NS SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7120 KTYM NS SPL runs from Kottayam(KTYM) to Narasapur(NS) on Monday. Train departs from Kottayam(KTYM) at 19:00 and reaches Narasapur(NS) at 21:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 7120 from Kottayam(KTYM) to Narasapur(NS) .

KTYM NS SPL 7120 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kottayam to Narasapur . It takes total of 26:0 hours journey to reach Narasapur .

In 7120 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at ERODE JN(ED). Train 7120 arrives at ERODE JN at 02:55 and departs at 03:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7120 KTYM NS SPL

  • KTYM NIL EXP (16326)

    Train starts from Kottayam (KTYM) , Kottayam to Nilambur Road (NIL) , Nilambur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


7120 KTYM NS SPL FAQ

From which station train 7120 KTYM NS SPL starts from?

7120 KTYM NS SPL starts from Kottayam(KTYM)

How many days in a week 7120 KTYM NS SPL runs ?

7120 KTYM NS SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7120 KTYM NS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7120 KTYM NS SPL train is 10:00 minutes at ERODE JN(ED)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 7120 KTYM NS SPL train Click IRCTC